- Win
- 45.3%
- ▼4.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±1.00
- Games
- 1,858
- a win +23.2 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.26 · 0.91%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 5.9% of games with a core · 50.8% won
- Umbral Glaive
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Eclipse
- L
53.1%won7.7% · 27pick, 27 games - S
53.5%won4.8% · 17pick, 17 games - G
49.0%won4.3% · 15pick, 15 games
50.8% won (38.4–63.2) · 59 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
86% · 45.3% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
46% · 44.3% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
53% · 46.4% won
or E
F
40%
Skills · max
52% · 46.9% won
or ›› 7.2%









Runes Conqueror + Domination
or Electrocute + Precision 16%
Lanes you meet
Best
- Lux57.9%+5.4 points against what the two win rates suggest133 · met 7.2%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best ADCs with Jarvan IV
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron75 games, small sample | 75 | 40.0% | +22.4 | −15.0 | −0.10rank +0.67, ±4.55, the 95% range, over 75 games |
| Bronze200 games, small sample | 200 | 39.8% | +21.3 | −16.5 | −1.40rank +2.31, ±2.77, the 95% range, over 200 games |
| Silver366 games | 366 | 47.8% | +21.7 | −17.3 | +1.50rank +2.13, ±2.12, the 95% range, over 366 games |
| Gold401 games | 401 | 49.3% | +23.3 | −17.6 | +2.60rank +1.99, ±2.14, the 95% range, over 401 games |
| Platinum381 games | 381 | 43.8% | +22.6 | −18.1 | −0.20rank +1.73, ±2.14, the 95% range, over 381 games |
| Emerald234 games, small sample | 234 | 42.4% | +25.3 | −17.8 | +0.80rank +1.42, ±2.94, the 95% range, over 234 games |
| Diamond125 games, small sample | 125 | 44.4% | +24.4 | −18.0 | +1.00rank +1.89, ±4.01, the 95% range, over 125 games |
| Master33 games, small sample | 33 | 38.2% | +36.4 | −26.8 | −1.90rank +2.86, ±11.26, the 95% range, over 33 games |
| Grandmaster4 games, small sample | 4 | 75.0% | +31.0 | −32.0 | +15.30rank +1.04, ±30.90, the 95% range, over 4 games |
| Challenger5 games, small sample | 5 | 40.0% | +28.0 | −32.0 | −8.00rank +0.94, ±28.81, the 95% range, over 5 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 45.3%, 43% to 48%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 0.9% | +0.80, ±1.00, the 95% range, over 1,824 games | 1,858 |
| 26.20 | 46.8%, 42% to 52%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 0.5% | +1.40, ±2.36, the 95% range, over 347 games | 363 |
Questions
Is Jarvan IV Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 45.3% won over 1,858 games in all ranks on LAN, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Jarvan IV Support net a game?
+0.80 LP a game (±1.00) in all ranks on LAN, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.88.
Who does Jarvan IV Support win most with?
Miss Fortune Bot: the pair won 46.2% of 279 games in all ranks on LAN, patch 26.21.
















































