- Win
- 47.6%
- ▼2.4 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.90
- ±0.76
- Games
- 2,846
- a win +21.2 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.40 · 23.7%
- as Top · any role
Master Yi Top on LAN, patch 26.21: Kraken Slayer, Blade of The Ruined King, Guinsoo's Rageblade; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,846 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 93%Flex Adaptive force 95%Defense Health scaling 86%Set taken in 82% of games
Every rune with its win rate23 runes · 4 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Alacrity | 93% | 47.3% | 45.5–49.3% |
| Triumph | 89% | 47.6% | 45.6–49.5% |
| Coup de Grace | 19% | 44.5% | 40.4–48.7% |
| Lethal Tempo | 16% | 44.6% | 40.1–49.3% |
| Cut Down | 5.7% | 51.5% | 43.9–59.1% |
| Last StandFew games | 2.1% | 50.0% | 37.7–62.3% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 1.5% | 53.5% | 38.9–67.5% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grisly Mementos | 86% | 47.7% | 45.7–49.7% |
| Sudden Impact | 84% | 48.5% | 46.5–50.5% |
| Treasure Hunter | 84% | 46.9% | 45.0–48.9% |
| Hail of Blades | 83% | 48.2% | 46.2–50.2% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 7.0% | 54.5% | 47.6–61.3% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 3.4% | 47.4% | 37.8–57.3% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 2.3% | 40.9% | 29.9–53.0% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 2.3% | 56.9% | 44.8–68.2% |
| Deep WardFew games | 0.8% | 41.7% | 24.5–61.2% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 3.6% | 35.9% | 27.3–45.5% |
| Magical FootwearFew games | 3.5% | 37.4% | 28.5–47.2% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone PlatingFew games | 2.4% | 60.3% | 48.4–71.1% |
| OvergrowthFew games | 1.3% | 60.5% | 44.7–74.4% |
| UnflinchingFew games | 1.0% | 55.6% | 37.3–72.4% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 0.9% | 60.0% | 40.7–76.6% |
| DemolishFew games | 0.8% | 56.5% | 36.8–74.4% |
Questions
What keystone do Master Yi Top players take on LAN?
Hail of Blades, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 81% of 2,846 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.1% win rate.
What other rune page do Master Yi Top players use?
Lethal Tempo with Domination: 10% of 2,846 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.5% win rate.
Which stat shards do Master Yi Top players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 82% of 2,846 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.9% win rate.



























