- Win
- 53.5%
- ▲3.5 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +3.20
- ±0.19
- Games
- 46.8k
- a win +21.3 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 6.5 · 6.8%
- as Jungle · any role
Wukong Jungle on LAN, patch 26.21: Trinity Force, Black Cleaver, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 46,788 games).
Build
Start
Hp
44% · 53.4% won
Spells
Sm
99% · 53.6% won
Skills
74% · 54.1% won
Items 33.6% of games with a core
- Trinity Force
- Black Cleaver
- Death's Dance
- Ga
64.4%won47% · 2.3kpick, 2,305 games - Mo
56.2%won20% · 973pick, 973 games - Sg
61.0%won16% · 763pick, 763 games
- Ga
60.7%won31% · 477pick, 477 games - Sg
60.9%won19% · 295pick, 295 games - Mo
58.6%won14% · 213pick, 213 games
58.7% won (57.8–59.6) · 10,457 games
4th: of the 4,889 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 1,558 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 70% of games · 54.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance34%58.7%58% to 60%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Guardian Angel13%62.5%61% to 64%
- Trinity Force › Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver5.5%57.9%56% to 60%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Maw of Malmortius5.0%53.8%51% to 56%
- Trinity Force › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance2.3%57.4%54% to 61%
- Trinity Force › Sundered Sky › Guardian Angel2.2%59.1%55% to 63%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver1.8%58.8%55% to 63%
- Profane Hydra › Trinity Force › Black Cleaver1.2%56.5%52% to 61%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W74%54.1%34,070
- ››starts Q E W6.8%51.6%3,140
- ››starts E Q W5.6%55.2%2,591
- ››starts E W Q2.5%52.1%1,144
- ››starts E Q W2.0%53.0%907
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup Highest win21%55.1% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 12%51.9% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 37%53.7% won
- No boots 9.2%46.2% won
Summoner spells
- Smite + Ignite 0.6%47.9% won
- Ghost + Smite 0.5%50.4% won
Every option as a table56 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 34% | 58.7% | 57.8%–59.6% | 10,457 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Guardian Angel | 13% | 62.5% | 61.0%–63.9% | 4,115 |
| Trinity Force › Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver | 5.5% | 57.9% | 55.5%–60.2% | 1,696 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Maw of Malmortius | 5.0% | 53.8% | 51.3%–56.3% | 1,556 |
| Trinity Force › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance | 2.3% | 57.4% | 53.7%–60.9% | 713 |
| Trinity Force › Sundered Sky › Guardian Angel | 2.2% | 59.1% | 55.4%–62.6% | 696 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver | 1.8% | 58.8% | 54.7%–62.8% | 566 |
| Profane Hydra › Trinity Force › Black Cleaver | 1.2% | 56.5% | 51.5%–61.4% | 384 |
| 4th item, of 14,807 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 25% | 64.3% | 62.8%–65.9% | 3,720 |
| Death's Dance | 21% | 58.3% | 56.6%–60.0% | 3,128 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 14% | 57.3% | 55.2%–59.5% | 2,044 |
| Sterak's Gage | 9.1% | 60.4% | 57.7%–62.9% | 1,352 |
| Black Cleaver | 6.2% | 58.1% | 54.9%–61.3% | 922 |
| Sundered Sky | 6.1% | 60.7% | 57.5%–63.8% | 903 |
| 5th item, of 4,788 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 26% | 59.0% | 56.2%–61.7% | 1,226 |
| Sterak's Gage | 12% | 62.5% | 58.4%–66.3% | 578 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 11% | 59.0% | 54.7%–63.1% | 514 |
| Death's Dance | 11% | 58.1% | 53.8%–62.3% | 511 |
| Sundered Sky | 8.7% | 63.9% | 59.2%–68.4% | 416 |
| Chempunk Chainsword | 6.5% | 59.7% | 54.1%–65.0% | 310 |
| 6th item, of 228 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 18% | 61.9% | 46.8%–75.0% | 42 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 13% | 51.7% | 34.4%–68.6% | 29 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 45% | 54.1% | 53.5%–54.8% | 21,105 |
| Mercury's Treads | 37% | 53.7% | 53.0%–54.5% | 17,263 |
| No boots | 9.2% | 46.2% | 44.8%–47.7% | 4,282 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 5.9% | 58.6% | 56.8%–60.4% | 2,745 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 1.6% | 52.7% | 49.2%–56.3% | 766 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 44% | 53.4% | 52.7%–54.0% | 20,389 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 21% | 55.1% | 54.1%–56.1% | 10,031 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 12% | 51.9% | 50.5%–53.2% | 5,490 |
| Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion | 10% | 52.4% | 50.9%–53.8% | 4,773 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 99% | 53.6% | 53.1%–54.0% | 46,204 |
| Smite + Ignite | 0.6% | 47.9% | 42.0%–53.9% | 265 |
| Ghost + Smite | 0.5% | 50.4% | 44.2%–56.5% | 250 |
| Smite + TeleportFew games | 0.1% | 46.0% | 31.0%–61.6% | 37 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 74% | 54.1% | 53.5%–54.6% | 34,070 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 6.8% | 51.6% | 49.8%–53.3% | 3,140 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 5.6% | 55.2% | 53.3%–57.1% | 2,591 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 2.5% | 52.1% | 49.2%–55.0% | 1,144 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 2.0% | 53.0% | 49.8%–56.3% | 907 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 70% | 54.8% | 54.3%–55.4% | 30,904 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 5.7% | 52.2% | 50.2%–54.1% | 2,521 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.1% | 53.2% | 49.9%–56.4% | 922 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.9% | 56.1% | 52.7%–59.5% | 832 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.4% | 54.6% | 50.7%–58.5% | 615 |
| E Q Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 1.3% | 53.8% | 49.7%–57.9% | 567 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 22% | 62.8% | 61.8%–63.7% | 10,375 |
| Sundered Sky | 19% | 55.2% | 54.1%–56.2% | 8,841 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 14% | 54.6% | 53.4%–55.8% | 6,455 |
| Profane Hydra | 11% | 53.9% | 52.6%–55.3% | 4,993 |
| Sterak's Gage | 5.9% | 58.1% | 56.2%–59.9% | 2,775 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 5.7% | 54.6% | 52.7%–56.5% | 2,681 |
| Ravenous Hydra | 4.8% | 52.3% | 50.2%–54.3% | 2,256 |
| Chempunk Chainsword | 3.0% | 51.3% | 48.7%–53.9% | 1,388 |
| Serpent's Fang | 1.6% | 49.7% | 46.1%–53.2% | 751 |
| Eclipse | 1.2% | 55.5% | 51.4%–59.6% | 560 |
Questions
What do Wukong Jungle players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Trinity Force, then Black Cleaver, then Death's Dance: 22% of 46,788 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 58.7% win rate.
What skill order do Wukong Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 74% of 45,922 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Wukong Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 99% of 46,788 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.6% win rate.














































