- Win
- 42.7%
- ▼7.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.60
- ±2.49
- Games
- 375
- a win +26.8 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.05 · 6.7%
- as Support · any role
Wukong Support on LAN, last 14 days: Electrocute + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 375 games).
Low sample. 375 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×283% · 41.4% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
61% · 41.5% won
Skills
››starts E W Q
39% · 40.1% won
BootsPlated Steelcaps42% · 45.9% won
Skill path 33% of games · 44.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts E W Q39%40.1%142
- ››starts E Q W29%47.6%105
- ››starts Q E WFew games7.2%34.6%26
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion83% · 41.4% won · 297 games
- Control Ward Few games8.6%48.4% won
Boots
Plated Steelcaps42% · 45.9% won · 159 games
- Mercury's Treads Few games23%38.4% won
- No boots Few games16%38.3% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite61% · 41.5% won · 229 games
- Exhaust + Flash 32%44.5% won
Every option as a table25 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 42% | 45.9% | 38.4%–53.7% | 159 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 23% | 38.4% | 28.8%–48.9% | 86 |
| No bootsFew games | 16% | 38.3% | 27.1%–51.0% | 60 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 8.3% | 41.9% | 26.4%–59.2% | 31 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 5.6% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 83% | 41.4% | 36.0%–47.1% | 297 |
| Control WardFew games | 8.6% | 48.4% | 32.0%–65.2% | 31 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 61% | 41.5% | 35.3%–48.0% | 229 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 32% | 44.5% | 35.9%–53.5% | 119 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 39% | 40.1% | 32.4%–48.4% | 142 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 29% | 47.6% | 38.3%–57.1% | 105 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 7.2% | 34.6% | 19.4%–53.8% | 26 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 33% | 44.1% | 35.3%–53.4% | 111 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 25% | 47.7% | 37.5%–58.1% | 86 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 6.2% | 38.1% | 20.8%–59.1% | 21 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 45% | 46.8% | 39.4%–54.3% | 169 |
| Eclipse | 41% | 40.8% | 33.3%–48.7% | 152 |
| Celestial Opposition | 37% | 41.0% | 33.2%–49.3% | 139 |
| Trinity ForceFew games | 15% | 36.8% | 25.5%–49.8% | 57 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 11% | 41.9% | 28.4%–56.7% | 43 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 9.9% | 48.7% | 33.5%–64.1% | 37 |
| Profane HydraFew games | 8.5% | 50.0% | 33.6%–66.4% | 32 |
| HubrisFew games | 8.0% | 46.7% | 30.2%–63.9% | 30 |
| The CollectorFew games | 6.1% | 47.8% | 29.2%–67.0% | 23 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 5.6% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
Questions
What skill order do Wukong Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, W, Q: 39% of 363 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 40.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Wukong Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 61% of 375 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 41.5% win rate.
































