- Win
- 47.5%
- ▼2.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.20
- ±0.43
- Games
- 10.6k
- a win +24.2 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.09 · 5.0%
- as Support · any role
Wukong Support, last 14 days: Voltaic Cyclosword, Eclipse, Black Cleaver; Electrocute + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 10,560 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 47.4% won
Spells
Ig
70% · 48.1% won
Skills
34% · 45.8% won
Items 6.8% of games with a core
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Eclipse
- Black Cleaver
- Ss
48.1%won7.7% pick - Ga
54.2%won7.6% pick - Dd
51.9%won4.7% pick
- Ga
53.9%won17% pick - Tf
36.8%won4.8% pick - Yg
25.0%won4.1% pick
54.0% won (48.4–59.4) · 315 games
Skill path 30% of games · 46.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Eclipse › Black Cleaver6.8%54.0%48% to 59%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky2.0%45.7%36% to 56%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver1.3%50.8%39% to 63%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky1.0%56.5%42% to 70%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Umbral Glaive › Bastionbreaker1.0%52.2%38% to 66%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Eclipse1.0%42.2%29% to 57%
- Umbral Glaive › Black Cleaver › Eclipse0.8%53.9%39% to 68%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W34%45.8%3,322
- ››starts E W QHighest win34%48.9%3,313
- ››starts E W Q5.4%50.6%530
- ››starts Q E W5.3%51.9%518
- ››starts E W Q4.8%50.5%469
Starting items
- Health Potion 3.2%45.6% won
- Control Ward 1.4%46.1% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 25%48.9% won
- No boots 15%38.5% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 24%46.6% won
- Flash + Heal 2.0%44.7% won
Every option as a table49 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Eclipse › Black Cleaver | 6.8% | 54.0% | 48.4%–59.4% | 315 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered SkyFew games | 2.0% | 45.7% | 35.9%–55.8% | 92 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Black CleaverFew games | 1.3% | 50.8% | 38.6%–62.9% | 61 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Sundered SkyFew games | 1.0% | 56.5% | 42.3%–69.8% | 46 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Umbral Glaive › BastionbreakerFew games | 1.0% | 52.2% | 38.1%–65.9% | 46 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › EclipseFew games | 1.0% | 42.2% | 29.0%–56.7% | 45 |
| Umbral Glaive › Black Cleaver › EclipseFew games | 0.8% | 53.9% | 38.6%–68.4% | 39 |
| 4th item, of 1,735 games that reached it | ||||
| Sundered Sky | 7.7% | 48.1% | 39.8%–56.5% | 133 |
| Guardian Angel | 7.6% | 54.2% | 45.7%–62.5% | 131 |
| Black Cleaver | 6.9% | 44.2% | 35.6%–53.1% | 120 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 4.7% | 51.9% | 41.1%–62.4% | 81 |
| EclipseFew games | 4.5% | 59.0% | 47.9%–69.2% | 78 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 4.3% | 43.2% | 32.6%–54.6% | 74 |
| 5th item, of 394 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 17% | 53.9% | 41.9%–65.4% | 65 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 6.4% | 36.0% | 20.3%–55.5% | 25 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 37% | 48.2% | 46.7%–49.8% | 3,944 |
| Mercury's Treads | 25% | 48.9% | 47.0%–50.8% | 2,611 |
| No boots | 15% | 38.5% | 36.1%–40.9% | 1,544 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 11% | 50.7% | 47.9%–53.6% | 1,196 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 8.3% | 51.7% | 48.4%–55.0% | 874 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 47.4% | 46.4%–48.5% | 8,880 |
| Health Potion | 3.2% | 45.6% | 40.2%–51.1% | 318 |
| Control Ward | 1.4% | 46.1% | 38.1%–54.3% | 141 |
| Long Sword + 2 × Health Potion | 1.1% | 39.8% | 31.3%–49.0% | 113 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 70% | 48.1% | 46.9%–49.2% | 7,349 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 24% | 46.6% | 44.7%–48.6% | 2,528 |
| Flash + Heal | 2.0% | 44.7% | 38.0%–51.5% | 206 |
| Flash + Teleport | 1.3% | 45.2% | 37.0%–53.6% | 135 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 34% | 45.8% | 44.1%–47.4% | 3,322 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 34% | 48.9% | 47.2%–50.6% | 3,313 |
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 5.4% | 50.6% | 46.3%–54.8% | 530 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 5.3% | 51.9% | 47.6%–56.2% | 518 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 4.8% | 50.5% | 46.0%–55.0% | 469 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 30% | 46.5% | 44.6%–48.4% | 2,687 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 30% | 49.4% | 47.5%–51.3% | 2,658 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.5% | 54.3% | 49.4%–59.1% | 396 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q R | 3.3% | 49.0% | 43.3%–54.7% | 292 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.8% | 49.2% | 43.1%–55.4% | 250 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.8% | 52.2% | 46.0%–58.4% | 245 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 58% | 47.7% | 46.4%–48.9% | 6,117 |
| Celestial Opposition | 29% | 48.9% | 47.1%–50.7% | 3,019 |
| Umbral Glaive | 23% | 48.0% | 46.0%–50.0% | 2,423 |
| Trinity Force | 15% | 48.3% | 45.8%–50.7% | 1,599 |
| Sundered Sky | 13% | 47.0% | 44.3%–49.7% | 1,324 |
| Serpent's Fang | 7.3% | 50.4% | 46.9%–54.0% | 773 |
| The Collector | 4.9% | 51.0% | 46.7%–55.3% | 514 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 4.6% | 49.3% | 44.8%–53.7% | 481 |
| Death's Dance | 3.9% | 51.2% | 46.4%–56.0% | 412 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 3.8% | 51.2% | 46.4%–56.1% | 406 |
Questions
What do Wukong Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Voltaic Cyclosword, then Eclipse, then Black Cleaver: 3% of 10,560 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 54.0% win rate.
What skill order do Wukong Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 34% of 9,734 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 45.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Wukong Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 70% of 10,560 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 48.1% win rate.














































