- Win
- 47.3%
- ▼2.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.10
- ±0.43
- Games
- 10.6k
- a win +24.0 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.09 · 4.9%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 6.8% of games with a core · 54.8% won
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Eclipse
- Black Cleaver
- U
43.0%won21% · 26pick, 26 games - S
48.9%won19% · 23pick, 23 games - G
48.7%won9.1% · 11pick, 11 games
- G
54.7%won16% · 62pick, 62 games - T
47.6%won5.8% · 22pick, 22 games - D
54.1%won5.0% · 19pick, 19 games
54.8% won (49.3–60.1) · 325 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
90% · 47.1% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
38% · 48.5% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
70% · 47.7% won
or E
F
24%
Skills · max
35% · 46.4% won
or ›› 5.1%









Runes Electrocute + Precision
or Conqueror + Domination 18%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Twitch236 games54.2%
- Cho'Gath316 games52.9%
- Jhin942 games49.7%
Most played
- Kai'Sa1,046 games47.4%
- Jhin942 games49.7%
- Ezreal790 games45.1%
Other Support picks
LP by rank9 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron425 games | 425 | 48.7% | +22.0 | −18.0 | +1.50rank +0.64, ±2.02, the 95% range, over 425 games |
| Bronze1,411 games | 1,411 | 52.6% | +24.2 | −17.1 | +4.70rank +2.45, ±1.16, the 95% range, over 1,411 games |
| Silver2,215 games | 2,215 | 47.1% | +22.9 | −17.5 | +1.70rank +2.34, ±0.89, the 95% range, over 2,215 games |
| Gold2,394 games | 2,394 | 48.6% | +23.5 | −17.7 | +2.40rank +2.20, ±0.88, the 95% range, over 2,394 games |
| Platinum1,708 games | 1,708 | 44.7% | +24.8 | −17.9 | +1.40rank +1.85, ±1.07, the 95% range, over 1,708 games |
| Emerald1,414 games | 1,414 | 45.6% | +24.4 | −18.4 | +1.40rank +1.46, ±1.18, the 95% range, over 1,414 games |
| Diamond514 games | 514 | 44.0% | +25.3 | −17.8 | +1.40rank +2.00, ±1.97, the 95% range, over 514 games |
| Master262 games, small sample | 262 | 41.7% | +32.4 | −22.6 | +0.50rank +2.01, ±3.50, the 95% range, over 262 games |
| Grandmaster14 games, small sample | 14 | 35.7% | +30.0 | −28.8 | −7.80rank +0.59, ±15.38, the 95% range, over 14 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch4 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.22 | 48.2%, 44% to 52%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 4.6% | +2.10, ±1.67, the 95% range, over 657 games | 670 |
| 26.21 | 47.6%, 47% to 49%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 5.0% | +2.30, ±0.42, the 95% range, over 10,983 games | 11,240 |
| 26.20 | 46.4%, 45% to 48%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 5.6% | +1.60, ±0.57, the 95% range, over 5,866 games | 6,063 |
| 26.19 | 46.6%, 44% to 49%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 4.5% | +0.30, ±1.05, the 95% range, over 1,501 games | 1,545 |
Questions
Is Wukong Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 47.3% won over 10,600 games in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days.
How much LP does Wukong Support net a game?
+2.10 LP a game (±0.43) in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days, against a rank average of +1.99.
Who does Wukong Support win most with?
Lillia Jungle: the pair won 53.9% of 308 games in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days.
Does Wukong Support win more in short or long games?
Wukong Support wins most in games of 20–24 minutes: 49.3% in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days.



















































