- Win
- 51.2%
- ▲1.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.60
- ±0.15
- Games
- 84.1k
- a win +23.2 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 8.7 · 33.4%
- as Support · any role
Morgana Support on LAN, last 30 days: Liandry's Torment, Zhonya's Hourglass, Rylai's Crystal Scepter; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 84,118 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
DominationSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 89%Flex Adaptive force 95%Defense Health scaling 90%Set taken in 84% of games
Every rune with its win rate37 runes · 3 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 93% | 51.2% | 50.8–51.5% |
| Transcendence | 92% | 51.2% | 50.8–51.6% |
| Scorch | 76% | 51.2% | 50.8–51.6% |
| Arcane Comet | 72% | 51.2% | 50.8–51.6% |
| Deathfire Touch | 5.0% | 51.7% | 50.1–53.2% |
| Gathering Storm | 4.2% | 51.5% | 49.9–53.2% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 2.4% | 54.0% | 51.8–56.2% |
| Absolute Focus | 2.3% | 50.7% | 48.5–52.9% |
| Celerity | 1.4% | 49.6% | 46.8–52.5% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 1.2% | 49.7% | 46.6–52.7% |
| Summon Aery | 1.2% | 50.6% | 47.5–53.8% |
| Waterwalking | 0.5% | 52.0% | 47.1–56.9% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 0.1% | 49.1% | 40.0–58.2% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheap Shot | 56% | 51.2% | 50.7–51.6% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 55% | 51.2% | 50.7–51.6% |
| Dark Harvest | 3.6% | 50.7% | 48.9–52.5% |
| Grisly Mementos | 2.8% | 50.9% | 48.9–52.9% |
| Taste of Blood | 1.6% | 50.2% | 47.6–52.9% |
| Relentless Hunter | 1.5% | 50.2% | 47.4–52.9% |
| Treasure Hunter | 1.2% | 50.6% | 47.6–53.7% |
| Sixth Sense | 1.2% | 50.4% | 47.3–53.6% |
| Deep Ward | 1.1% | 49.9% | 46.7–53.1% |
| Electrocute | 0.4% | 51.1% | 46.0–56.1% |
| Sudden Impact | 0.4% | 46.4% | 41.4–51.5% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | <0.1% | 39.3% | 27.6–52.4% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biscuit Delivery | 34% | 51.4% | 50.8–51.9% |
| Cash Back | 32% | 51.2% | 50.6–51.8% |
| Cosmic Insight | 20% | 51.3% | 50.5–52.0% |
| Glacial Augment | 16% | 51.1% | 50.3–52.0% |
| Magical Footwear | 3.3% | 53.2% | 51.4–55.1% |
| Triple Tonic | 1.0% | 50.3% | 47.0–53.7% |
| Approach Velocity | 0.7% | 55.2% | 51.1–59.2% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 0.7% | 52.2% | 48.0–56.3% |
| Time Warp Tonic | 0.5% | 50.5% | 45.6–55.5% |
| First Strike | 0.4% | 53.2% | 47.8–58.5% |
| Hextech Flashtraption | 0.2% | 56.6% | 49.6–63.4% |
| Unsealed Spellbook | 0.2% | 58.9% | 51.1–66.2% |
Questions
What keystone do Morgana Support players take on LAN?
Arcane Comet, with Domination as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 51% of 84,118 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.2% win rate.
What other rune page do Morgana Support players use?
Glacial Augment with Sorcery: 16% of 84,118 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.1% win rate.
Which stat shards do Morgana Support players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 84% of 84,118 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.2% win rate.








































