- Win
- 51.2%
- ▲1.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.60
- ±0.15
- Games
- 88.9k
- a win +23.2 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 8.7 · 33.4%
- as Support · any role
Morgana Support on LAN, last 30 days: Liandry's Torment, Zhonya's Hourglass, Rylai's Crystal Scepter; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 88,894 games).
Build
Start
×280% · 51.7% won
Spells
Ig
73% · 51.3% won
Skills
53% · 51.8% won
Items 14.5% of games with a core
- Liandry's Torment
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Mo
51.9%won26% pick - Im
51.8%won11% pick - Rd
53.8%won6.4% pick
- Rd
43.0%won21% pick - Mo
47.4%won9.7% pick - Le
41.7%won9.2% pick
56.4% won (55.1–57.8) · 5,361 games
Skill path 39% of games · 52.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rylai's Crystal Scepter15%56.4%55% to 58%
- Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass › Morellonomicon12%51.3%50% to 53%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass9.7%55.4%54% to 57%
- Blackfire Torch › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rylai's Crystal Scepter2.8%56.3%53% to 59%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Morellonomicon2.6%51.6%48% to 55%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter2.5%58.0%55% to 61%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E53%51.8%45,518
- ››starts Q W E14%50.9%11,589
- ››starts Q E W8.2%51.6%6,960
- ››starts W Q E5.0%50.6%4,224
- ››starts W Q E4.4%51.8%3,770
Starting items
- Control Ward 13%50.7% won
- Health Potion 4.7%51.1% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes Highest win32%52.4% won
- No boots 10%44.1% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Highest win16%52.2% won
- Flash + Heal 7.7%50.6% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 15% | 56.4% | 55.1%–57.8% | 5,361 |
| Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass › Morellonomicon | 12% | 51.3% | 49.9%–52.8% | 4,308 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 9.7% | 55.4% | 53.8%–57.0% | 3,585 |
| Blackfire Torch › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 2.8% | 56.3% | 53.3%–59.3% | 1,035 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Morellonomicon | 2.6% | 51.6% | 48.4%–54.7% | 973 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 2.5% | 58.0% | 54.8%–61.2% | 917 |
| 4th item, of 11,050 games that reached it | ||||
| Morellonomicon | 26% | 51.9% | 50.1%–53.7% | 2,855 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 17% | 53.0% | 50.8%–55.3% | 1,861 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 11% | 54.0% | 51.2%–56.8% | 1,201 |
| Imperial Mandate | 11% | 51.8% | 48.9%–54.6% | 1,172 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.4% | 53.8% | 50.1%–57.5% | 706 |
| Liandry's Torment | 5.9% | 53.9% | 50.1%–57.7% | 655 |
| 5th item, of 1,565 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 21% | 43.0% | 37.7%–48.4% | 328 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 10% | 51.6% | 43.8%–59.3% | 157 |
| Morellonomicon | 9.7% | 47.4% | 39.6%–55.3% | 152 |
| Luden's Echo | 9.2% | 41.7% | 33.9%–49.8% | 144 |
| Shadowflame | 8.1% | 47.2% | 38.8%–55.9% | 127 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 8.0% | 55.2% | 46.5%–63.6% | 125 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 48% | 51.8% | 51.3%–52.3% | 42,449 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 32% | 52.4% | 51.8%–53.0% | 28,799 |
| No boots | 10% | 44.1% | 43.0%–45.1% | 8,966 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 6.8% | 52.3% | 51.1%–53.6% | 5,996 |
| Mercury's Treads | 1.8% | 51.1% | 48.6%–53.6% | 1,561 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 80% | 51.7% | 51.3%–52.0% | 66,654 |
| Control Ward | 13% | 50.7% | 49.8%–51.6% | 10,881 |
| Health Potion | 4.7% | 51.1% | 49.5%–52.7% | 3,898 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.8% | 53.6% | 49.8%–57.3% | 687 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 73% | 51.3% | 50.9%–51.7% | 64,732 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 16% | 52.2% | 51.3%–53.0% | 13,973 |
| Flash + Heal | 7.7% | 50.6% | 49.4%–51.7% | 6,863 |
| Flash + Teleport | 1.4% | 49.4% | 46.7%–52.2% | 1,267 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 53% | 51.8% | 51.3%–52.3% | 45,518 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 14% | 50.9% | 50.0%–51.9% | 11,589 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 8.2% | 51.6% | 50.4%–52.7% | 6,960 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 5.0% | 50.6% | 49.1%–52.1% | 4,224 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 4.4% | 51.8% | 50.2%–53.4% | 3,770 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 39% | 52.3% | 51.7%–52.8% | 31,704 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q R | 6.3% | 52.8% | 51.5%–54.2% | 5,041 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 5.4% | 52.7% | 51.2%–54.2% | 4,391 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 2.7% | 50.2% | 48.1%–52.4% | 2,134 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.5% | 53.4% | 51.2%–55.6% | 2,019 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.4% | 55.0% | 52.1%–57.8% | 1,152 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 81% | 51.5% | 51.2%–51.9% | 72,019 |
| Blackfire Torch | 34% | 52.2% | 51.7%–52.8% | 29,904 |
| Morellonomicon | 17% | 51.0% | 50.2%–51.8% | 14,794 |
| Imperial Mandate | 9.7% | 53.0% | 52.0%–54.1% | 8,615 |
| Celestial Opposition | 6.2% | 52.0% | 50.7%–53.3% | 5,480 |
| Luden's Echo | 5.5% | 50.6% | 49.2%–52.0% | 4,869 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 4.8% | 53.5% | 52.0%–55.0% | 4,227 |
| Shadowflame | 3.0% | 51.7% | 49.8%–53.6% | 2,691 |
| Dream Maker | 2.2% | 52.0% | 49.8%–54.2% | 1,979 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.2% | 51.1% | 48.9%–53.4% | 1,969 |
Questions
What do Morgana Support players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Liandry's Torment, then Zhonya's Hourglass, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter: 6% of 88,894 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 56.4% win rate.
What skill order do Morgana Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 53% of 85,305 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Morgana Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 73% of 88,894 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.3% win rate.










































