Olaf Top build on LAN
Off-meta Top
Win rate47.9%−2.2 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+0.90±1.98 · Top +1.47
Games489Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate1.8%as Top
Ban rate1.1%any role
Low sample. 489 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Olaf Top, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Stridebreaker (4% of 489 games), max Q, Flash and Ghost.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
St Eh Dd Stridebreaker · Experimental Hexplate · Death's Dance | 3.7% | 18 | 61.1%39% to 80% |
Rh Eh Dd Ravenous Hydra · Experimental Hexplate · Death's Dance | 2.5% | 12 | 58.3%32% to 81% |
Rh Eh Fb Ravenous Hydra · Experimental Hexplate · Fiendhunter Bolts | 2.3% | 11 | 63.6%35% to 85% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 46% · 22351.1%45%–58%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 8.4% · 4153.7%39%–68%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, W · 3.7% · 1844.4%25%–66%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 3.7% · 1838.9%20%–61%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 2.0% · 1040.0%17%–69%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ravenous Hydra3,300 gold | 36% | 175 | 52.6%45% to 60% |
| Fiendhunter Bolts2,650 gold | 14% | 69 | 52.2%41% to 64% |
| Sundered Sky3,100 gold | 13% | 63 | 44.4%33% to 57% |
| Sterak's Gage3,200 gold | 12% | 61 | 49.2%37% to 61% |
| Overlord's Bloodmail3,300 gold | 11% | 53 | 54.7%41% to 67% |
| Maw of Malmortius3,100 gold | 9.4% | 46 | 47.8%34% to 62% |
| Blade of The Ruined King3,200 gold | 7.6% | 37 | 32.4%20% to 49% |
| Spirit Visage2,700 gold | 5.3% | 26 | 42.3%26% to 61% |
| Thornmail2,450 gold | 5.1% | 25 | 36.0%20% to 55% |
| Dead Man's Plate2,900 gold | 4.3% | 21 | 42.9%24% to 63% |
Starting items
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion53% · 25850.0%44%–56%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion12% · 5939.0%28%–52%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps54% · 26250.0%44%–56%
- Gluttonous Greaves14% · 6750.7%39%–62%
- Mercury's Treads13% · 6540.0%29%–52%
- Boots of Swiftness8.4% · 4153.7%39%–68%
- No boots8.2% · 4035.0%22%–50%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ghost63% · 30749.8%44%–55%
- Flash and Ignite20% · 9650.0%40%–60%
- Exhaust and Flash5.3% · 2642.3%26%–61%
- Ghost and Ignite5.3% · 2650.0%32%–68%
Questions
What do Olaf Top players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Stridebreaker, then Experimental Hexplate, then Death's Dance: 4% of 489 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 61.1% win rate.
What skill order do Olaf Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 46% of 489 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Olaf Top players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 63% of 489 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.8% win rate.

























