- Win
- 49.2%
- ▼0.8 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.30
- ±0.30
- Games
- 18.2k
- a win +21.1 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 1.8 · 1.2%
- as Top · any role
Olaf Top on LAN, last 30 days: Stridebreaker, Experimental Hexplate, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 18,187 games).
Build
Start
Hp
73% · 50.1% won
Spells
Gh
66% · 49.5% won
Skills
63% · 49.5% won
Items 14.0% of games with a core
- Stridebreaker
- Experimental Hexplate
- Death's Dance
- Sg
57.6%won12% pick - Ob
56.2%won7.3% pick - Ld
67.6%won5.3% pick
- Ob
56.6%won8.6% pick - Ie
64.6%won7.4% pick - Sg
58.8%won6.7% pick
58.2% won (55.8–60.6) · 1,573 games
Skill path 55% of games · 50.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stridebreaker › Experimental Hexplate › Death's Dance14%58.2%56% to 61%
- Ravenous Hydra › Death's Dance › Fiendhunter Bolts6.0%65.1%61% to 69%
- Stridebreaker › Death's Dance › Sterak's Gage4.7%53.2%49% to 57%
- Ravenous Hydra › Experimental Hexplate › Death's Dance4.0%55.6%51% to 60%
- Ravenous Hydra › Experimental Hexplate › Fiendhunter Bolts3.6%61.4%57% to 66%
- Stridebreaker › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance2.0%52.9%46% to 59%
- Stridebreaker › Experimental Hexplate › Sterak's Gage1.9%58.9%52% to 65%
- Stridebreaker › Death's Dance › Overlord's Bloodmail1.8%56.1%49% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W63%49.5%11,270
- ››starts Q W E13%49.8%2,368
- ››starts Q E W4.6%53.3%827
- ››starts Q W E4.2%45.8%758
- ››starts Q E W3.6%47.0%651
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 19%45.5% won
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion 1.7%48.2% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 14%49.3% won
- Gluttonous Greaves Highest win11%54.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 16%48.4% won
- Exhaust + Flash 5.6%52.4% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stridebreaker › Experimental Hexplate › Death's Dance | 14% | 58.2% | 55.8%–60.6% | 1,573 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Death's Dance › Fiendhunter Bolts | 6.0% | 65.1% | 61.4%–68.6% | 667 |
| Stridebreaker › Death's Dance › Sterak's Gage | 4.7% | 53.2% | 49.0%–57.4% | 528 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Experimental Hexplate › Death's Dance | 4.0% | 55.6% | 50.9%–60.1% | 450 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Experimental Hexplate › Fiendhunter Bolts | 3.6% | 61.4% | 56.6%–66.1% | 402 |
| Stridebreaker › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance | 2.0% | 52.9% | 46.4%–59.4% | 223 |
| Stridebreaker › Experimental Hexplate › Sterak's Gage | 1.9% | 58.9% | 52.1%–65.3% | 209 |
| Stridebreaker › Death's Dance › Overlord's Bloodmail | 1.8% | 56.1% | 49.1%–62.9% | 196 |
| 4th item, of 5,717 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 15% | 59.9% | 56.5%–63.2% | 830 |
| Sterak's Gage | 12% | 57.6% | 53.9%–61.2% | 693 |
| Experimental Hexplate | 10% | 62.6% | 58.6%–66.5% | 572 |
| Overlord's Bloodmail | 7.3% | 56.2% | 51.4%–60.9% | 418 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 5.3% | 67.6% | 62.1%–72.6% | 302 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 5.0% | 53.8% | 48.1%–59.5% | 288 |
| 5th item, of 2,203 games that reached it | ||||
| Overlord's Bloodmail | 8.6% | 56.6% | 49.5%–63.5% | 189 |
| Death's Dance | 7.7% | 63.3% | 55.8%–70.2% | 169 |
| Infinity Edge | 7.4% | 64.6% | 57.1%–71.5% | 164 |
| Sterak's Gage | 6.7% | 58.8% | 50.7%–66.4% | 148 |
| Randuin's Omen | 6.7% | 52.0% | 44.0%–59.9% | 148 |
| Force of Nature | 6.4% | 58.6% | 50.3%–66.4% | 140 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 54% | 49.1% | 48.1%–50.1% | 9,859 |
| Mercury's Treads | 14% | 49.3% | 47.4%–51.2% | 2,585 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 11% | 54.9% | 52.7%–57.0% | 2,054 |
| No boots | 9.0% | 39.2% | 36.9%–41.6% | 1,640 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 8.1% | 52.8% | 50.3%–55.4% | 1,475 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 73% | 50.1% | 49.2%–50.9% | 13,323 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 19% | 45.5% | 43.9%–47.2% | 3,420 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 1.7% | 48.2% | 42.6%–53.8% | 303 |
| Long Sword + Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 1.1% | 54.0% | 47.1%–60.7% | 202 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ghost | 66% | 49.5% | 48.6%–50.3% | 11,982 |
| Flash + Ignite | 16% | 48.4% | 46.5%–50.2% | 2,847 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 5.6% | 52.4% | 49.4%–55.5% | 1,026 |
| Ghost + Ignite | 5.1% | 48.6% | 45.4%–51.8% | 936 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 63% | 49.5% | 48.6%–50.4% | 11,270 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 13% | 49.8% | 47.8%–51.8% | 2,368 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 4.6% | 53.3% | 49.9%–56.7% | 827 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 4.2% | 45.8% | 42.3%–49.3% | 758 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 3.6% | 47.0% | 43.2%–50.8% | 651 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 55% | 50.0% | 49.0%–51.0% | 9,770 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 11% | 50.9% | 48.7%–53.2% | 1,947 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 2.4% | 56.9% | 52.2%–61.5% | 427 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.2% | 43.7% | 38.9%–48.7% | 389 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.6% | 52.3% | 46.5%–58.0% | 285 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.5% | 48.1% | 42.2%–54.1% | 266 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Ravenous Hydra | 30% | 52.1% | 50.7%–53.4% | 5,525 |
| Sterak's Gage | 17% | 54.0% | 52.2%–55.8% | 3,020 |
| Fiendhunter Bolts | 13% | 60.8% | 58.8%–62.7% | 2,339 |
| Sundered Sky | 11% | 50.0% | 47.8%–52.1% | 2,010 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 8.3% | 52.3% | 49.8%–54.8% | 1,517 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 7.8% | 48.2% | 45.6%–50.8% | 1,418 |
| Overlord's Bloodmail | 7.4% | 53.7% | 51.0%–56.3% | 1,354 |
| Spirit Visage | 4.6% | 53.3% | 49.9%–56.6% | 841 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 4.3% | 62.6% | 59.1%–65.9% | 785 |
| Thornmail | 3.9% | 46.5% | 42.9%–50.2% | 705 |
Questions
What do Olaf Top players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Stridebreaker, then Experimental Hexplate, then Death's Dance: 9% of 18,187 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 58.2% win rate.
What skill order do Olaf Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 63% of 17,899 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 49.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Olaf Top players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 66% of 18,187 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 49.5% win rate.



















































