- Win
- 44.8%
- ▼5.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.00
- ±1.63
- Games
- 705
- a win +23.4 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.10 · 0.20%
- as Support · any role
Orianna Support on LAN, last 14 days: Luden's Echo, Malignance, Shadowflame; Summon Aery + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 705 games).
Low sample. 705 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×279% · 46.1% won
Spells
He
30% · 46.0% won
Skills
53% · 43.7% won
Items 23.6% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Malignance
- Shadowflame
- Rd
61.0%won31% · 25pick, 25 games
45.8% won (34.8–57.3) · 72 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 44% of games · 44.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Malignance › Shadowflame24%45.8%35% to 57%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge6.6%55.0%34% to 74%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E53%43.7%362
- ››starts Q W EFew games8.1%47.3%55
- ››starts Q E WFew games7.1%39.6%48
- ››starts Q E WFew games4.7%40.6%32
- ››starts Q W EFew games4.6%58.1%31
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games13%43.8% won
- Health Potion Few games5.6%48.7% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 34%46.8% won
- No boots Few games10%43.8% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 27%49.7% won
- Flash + Ignite 23%42.5% won
Every option as a table33 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Malignance › ShadowflameFew games | 24% | 45.8% | 34.8%–57.3% | 72 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › StormsurgeFew games | 6.6% | 55.0% | 34.2%–74.2% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 80 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 31% | 64.0% | 44.5%–79.8% | 25 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 52% | 43.4% | 38.5%–48.6% | 366 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 34% | 46.8% | 40.6%–53.2% | 237 |
| No bootsFew games | 10% | 43.8% | 33.1%–55.2% | 73 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 3.4% | 50.0% | 31.4%–68.6% | 24 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 79% | 46.1% | 41.9%–50.4% | 529 |
| Control WardFew games | 13% | 43.8% | 34.0%–54.2% | 89 |
| Health PotionFew games | 5.6% | 48.7% | 33.5%–64.1% | 37 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 30% | 46.0% | 39.4%–52.7% | 211 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 27% | 49.7% | 42.7%–56.8% | 191 |
| Flash + Ignite | 23% | 42.5% | 35.1%–50.2% | 160 |
| Flash + Teleport | 15% | 39.6% | 30.8%–49.1% | 106 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 53% | 43.7% | 38.6%–48.8% | 362 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W EFew games | 8.1% | 47.3% | 34.7%–60.2% | 55 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 7.1% | 39.6% | 27.0%–53.7% | 48 |
| Max E W Q · starts Q E WFew games | 4.7% | 40.6% | 25.5%–57.7% | 32 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 4.6% | 58.1% | 40.8%–73.6% | 31 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 44% | 44.1% | 38.4%–50.0% | 281 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 4.2% | 40.7% | 24.5%–59.3% | 27 |
| Q E W E E R E W E W RFew games | 3.6% | 34.8% | 18.8%–55.1% | 23 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 3.3% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 67% | 46.3% | 41.8%–50.8% | 471 |
| Echoes of Helia | 17% | 46.6% | 37.9%–55.6% | 118 |
| Moonstone Renewer | 14% | 49.5% | 40.0%–59.1% | 101 |
| Dream MakerFew games | 14% | 46.9% | 37.4%–56.8% | 98 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 11% | 45.3% | 34.6%–56.6% | 75 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 9.4% | 43.9% | 32.6%–55.9% | 66 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 7.5% | 64.1% | 50.7%–75.7% | 53 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 7.2% | 49.0% | 35.9%–62.3% | 51 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 6.2% | 52.3% | 37.9%–66.3% | 44 |
| Ardent CenserFew games | 6.1% | 53.5% | 38.9%–67.5% | 43 |
Questions
What do Orianna Support players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Malignance, then Shadowflame: 10% of 705 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 45.8% win rate.
What skill order do Orianna Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 53% of 679 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 43.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Orianna Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 30% of 705 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 46.0% win rate.









































