- Win
- 47.7%
- ▼2.3 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±0.43
- Games
- 8,690
- a win +21.1 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 1.2 · 4.8%
- as Jungle · any role
Pantheon Jungle on LAN, patch 26.21: Eclipse, Black Cleaver, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 8,690 games).
Build
Start
Hp
47% · 47.6% won
Spells
Sm
98% · 47.7% won
Skills
76% · 47.4% won
Items 12.8% of games with a core
- Eclipse
- Black Cleaver
- Death's Dance
- Ga
57.2%won45% · 174pick, 174 games - Mo
52.4%won14% · 55pick, 55 games - Sg
48.5%won12% · 47pick, 47 games
- Ga
57.4%won26% · 31pick, 31 games - Vc
49.3%won18% · 22pick, 22 games - Ss
57.0%won17% · 21pick, 21 games
50.4% won (46.9–54.0) · 777 games
4th: of the 390 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 121 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 66% of games · 48.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance13%50.4%47% to 54%
- Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance4.0%51.6%45% to 58%
- Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver › Guardian Angel3.0%60.2%53% to 67%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Guardian Angel2.6%59.0%51% to 66%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night2.2%55.0%46% to 63%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Maw of Malmortius2.1%55.0%46% to 63%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Spear of Shojin2.1%46.5%38% to 55%
- Eclipse › Blade of The Ruined King › Black Cleaver1.9%37.1%29% to 46%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E76%47.4%6,482
- ››starts Q W Q7.0%53.1%595
- ››starts W Q E4.0%48.3%342
- ››starts Q E W3.8%49.4%326
- ››starts Q W E3.7%48.4%312
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup 21%48.6% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 15%49.3% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads Highest win33%49.7% won
- No boots 11%42.4% won
Summoner spells
- Smite + Ignite Few games1.0%46.0% won
- Ghost + Smite Few games0.9%50.6% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 13% | 50.4% | 46.9%–54.0% | 777 |
| Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 4.0% | 51.6% | 45.4%–57.8% | 244 |
| Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver › Guardian Angel | 3.0% | 60.2% | 53.0%–67.1% | 181 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Guardian Angel | 2.6% | 59.0% | 51.1%–66.4% | 156 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night | 2.2% | 55.0% | 46.4%–63.2% | 131 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Maw of Malmortius | 2.1% | 55.0% | 46.4%–63.4% | 129 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Spear of Shojin | 2.1% | 46.5% | 38.0%–55.1% | 127 |
| Eclipse › Blade of The Ruined King › Black Cleaver | 1.9% | 37.1% | 28.8%–46.1% | 116 |
| 4th item, of 3,058 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 19% | 57.0% | 52.9%–60.9% | 588 |
| Guardian Angel | 17% | 59.0% | 54.7%–63.1% | 524 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 8.2% | 52.2% | 46.0%–58.3% | 251 |
| Black Cleaver | 6.9% | 50.9% | 44.2%–57.6% | 210 |
| Sundered Sky | 5.7% | 57.8% | 50.3%–64.9% | 173 |
| Eclipse | 5.6% | 55.0% | 47.5%–62.2% | 171 |
| 5th item, of 1,062 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 24% | 55.5% | 49.3%–61.4% | 256 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 8.5% | 48.9% | 38.8%–59.1% | 90 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 7.6% | 49.4% | 38.8%–60.1% | 81 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 6.5% | 53.6% | 42.0%–64.9% | 69 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 6.0% | 65.6% | 53.4%–76.1% | 64 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 4.0% | 61.9% | 46.8%–75.0% | 42 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 43% | 47.5% | 45.9%–49.1% | 3,738 |
| Mercury's Treads | 33% | 49.7% | 47.9%–51.6% | 2,837 |
| No boots | 11% | 42.4% | 39.2%–45.6% | 928 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 6.8% | 48.6% | 44.5%–52.6% | 589 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 3.2% | 43.5% | 37.8%–49.4% | 276 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 47% | 47.6% | 46.1%–49.2% | 4,072 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 21% | 48.6% | 46.3%–50.9% | 1,809 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 15% | 49.3% | 46.6%–51.9% | 1,338 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 7.8% | 46.2% | 42.5%–49.9% | 680 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 98% | 47.7% | 46.7%–48.8% | 8,509 |
| Smite + IgniteFew games | 1.0% | 46.0% | 35.9%–56.4% | 87 |
| Ghost + SmiteFew games | 0.9% | 50.6% | 39.7%–61.5% | 77 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 76% | 47.4% | 46.2%–48.7% | 6,482 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W Q | 7.0% | 53.1% | 49.1%–57.1% | 595 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 4.0% | 48.3% | 43.0%–53.5% | 342 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 3.8% | 49.4% | 44.0%–54.8% | 326 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 3.7% | 48.4% | 42.9%–53.9% | 312 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 66% | 48.3% | 46.9%–49.6% | 5,437 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 6.3% | 53.7% | 49.4%–57.9% | 518 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.1% | 47.6% | 41.6%–53.8% | 254 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.9% | 49.4% | 43.1%–55.7% | 239 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.3% | 49.7% | 42.6%–56.9% | 185 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.2% | 49.4% | 42.2%–56.7% | 180 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 28% | 49.3% | 47.3%–51.3% | 2,435 |
| Sundered Sky | 28% | 51.4% | 49.4%–53.4% | 2,421 |
| Guardian Angel | 16% | 59.4% | 56.8%–62.0% | 1,397 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 16% | 49.8% | 47.1%–52.4% | 1,393 |
| Bastionbreaker | 11% | 52.2% | 49.0%–55.4% | 935 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 10% | 51.3% | 48.0%–54.5% | 905 |
| Spear of Shojin | 7.0% | 50.1% | 46.1%–54.1% | 605 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 6.2% | 43.0% | 38.9%–47.2% | 535 |
| Edge of Night | 5.9% | 54.2% | 49.9%–58.4% | 515 |
| Serpent's Fang | 5.4% | 48.9% | 44.5%–53.4% | 472 |
Questions
What do Pantheon Jungle players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Black Cleaver, then Death's Dance: 9% of 8,690 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.4% win rate.
What skill order do Pantheon Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 76% of 8,492 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Pantheon Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 98% of 8,690 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.7% win rate.













































