- Win
- 50.2%
- ▲0.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.10
- ±0.23
- Games
- 37.2k
- a win +23.7 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 3.7 · 0.37%
- as Support · any role
Rakan Support on LAN, last 30 days: Locket of the Iron Solari, Shurelya's Battlesong, Zeke's Convergence; Guardian + Domination; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 37,210 games).
Build
Start
×285% · 50.4% won
Spells
Ig
54% · 49.5% won
Skills
55% · 51.4% won
Items 19.5% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Shurelya's Battlesong
- Zeke's Convergence
- Re
60.2%won21% pick - Ba
62.3%won15% pick - Kv
56.9%won14% pick
- Th
44.1%won24% pick - Ba
45.5%won10% pick - Kv
44.2%won10.0% pick
59.4% won (57.8–61.0) · 3,603 games
Skill path 45% of games · 52.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Shurelya's Battlesong › Zeke's Convergence19%59.4%58% to 61%
- Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow11%59.5%57% to 62%
- Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes5.0%59.0%56% to 62%
- Zeke's Convergence › Shurelya's Battlesong › Knight's Vow3.2%59.9%56% to 64%
- Zeke's Convergence › Shurelya's Battlesong › Bandlepipes3.2%61.0%57% to 65%
Skills
- ››starts W E Q55%51.4%19,588
- ››starts W Q E13%52.4%4,454
- ››starts W E Q6.9%47.1%2,427
- ››starts W Q E4.9%49.2%1,722
- ››starts Q W E3.9%50.7%1,380
Starting items
- Control Ward 9.6%49.2% won
- Health Potion 3.2%49.9% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 13%49.5% won
- Plated Steelcaps 11%52.0% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 23%50.0% won
- Flash + Heal Highest win21%52.3% won
Every option as a table51 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Shurelya's Battlesong › Zeke's Convergence | 19% | 59.4% | 57.8%–61.0% | 3,603 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow | 11% | 59.5% | 57.3%–61.6% | 2,050 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes | 5.0% | 59.0% | 55.8%–62.1% | 922 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Shurelya's Battlesong › Knight's Vow | 3.2% | 59.9% | 55.9%–63.8% | 591 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Shurelya's Battlesong › Bandlepipes | 3.2% | 61.0% | 57.0%–64.9% | 585 |
| 4th item, of 5,148 games that reached it | ||||
| Redemption | 21% | 60.2% | 57.2%–63.0% | 1,069 |
| Bandlepipes | 15% | 62.3% | 58.8%–65.7% | 756 |
| Knight's Vow | 14% | 56.9% | 53.2%–60.5% | 710 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 9.7% | 61.2% | 56.9%–65.4% | 498 |
| Thornmail | 8.6% | 58.1% | 53.5%–62.6% | 444 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari | 6.7% | 61.5% | 56.2%–66.4% | 345 |
| 5th item, of 431 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 24% | 44.1% | 34.9%–53.8% | 102 |
| BandlepipesFew games | 10% | 45.5% | 31.7%–59.9% | 44 |
| Knight's VowFew games | 10.0% | 44.2% | 30.4%–58.9% | 43 |
| RedemptionFew games | 5.6% | 37.5% | 21.2%–57.3% | 24 |
| Locket of the Iron SolariFew games | 5.6% | 54.2% | 35.1%–72.1% | 24 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 4.9% | 66.7% | 45.4%–82.8% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 58% | 51.0% | 50.3%–51.6% | 21,399 |
| Mercury's Treads | 13% | 49.5% | 48.1%–50.9% | 4,927 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 11% | 52.0% | 50.4%–53.5% | 4,059 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 10.0% | 53.7% | 52.1%–55.3% | 3,718 |
| No boots | 7.4% | 38.6% | 36.8%–40.4% | 2,746 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 85% | 50.4% | 49.8%–51.0% | 30,212 |
| Control Ward | 9.6% | 49.2% | 47.5%–50.8% | 3,413 |
| Health Potion | 3.2% | 49.9% | 47.0%–52.8% | 1,148 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 1.0% | 52.4% | 47.2%–57.6% | 349 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 54% | 49.5% | 48.9%–50.2% | 20,206 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 23% | 50.0% | 48.9%–51.1% | 8,576 |
| Flash + Heal | 21% | 52.3% | 51.1%–53.4% | 7,724 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.4% | 47.9% | 40.4%–55.5% | 165 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 55% | 51.4% | 50.7%–52.1% | 19,588 |
| Max W E Q · starts W Q E | 13% | 52.4% | 50.9%–53.8% | 4,454 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 6.9% | 47.1% | 45.1%–49.1% | 2,427 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 4.9% | 49.2% | 46.8%–51.6% | 1,722 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q W E | 3.9% | 50.7% | 48.1%–53.4% | 1,380 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 45% | 52.8% | 52.0%–53.6% | 14,710 |
| W Q E W W R W E W E R | 9.5% | 54.7% | 52.9%–56.4% | 3,085 |
| Q W E W W R W E W E R | 2.8% | 53.3% | 50.0%–56.5% | 920 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W E R | 2.7% | 51.7% | 48.4%–55.0% | 873 |
| W E Q W W R W E W Q R | 2.5% | 51.4% | 48.0%–54.9% | 805 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 2.0% | 51.5% | 47.7%–55.4% | 652 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 47% | 50.4% | 49.7%–51.2% | 17,605 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 44% | 50.8% | 50.0%–51.5% | 16,189 |
| Knight's Vow | 26% | 57.5% | 56.5%–58.5% | 9,775 |
| Bandlepipes | 14% | 57.1% | 55.8%–58.4% | 5,229 |
| Thornmail | 8.4% | 51.5% | 49.8%–53.3% | 3,131 |
| Imperial Mandate | 8.1% | 55.5% | 53.7%–57.3% | 2,994 |
| Redemption | 7.7% | 57.1% | 55.3%–58.9% | 2,874 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 2.9% | 53.0% | 50.0%–56.0% | 1,085 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 2.9% | 47.3% | 44.3%–50.2% | 1,075 |
| Dream Maker | 2.2% | 51.0% | 47.6%–54.4% | 823 |
Questions
What do Rakan Support players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Shurelya's Battlesong, then Zeke's Convergence: 10% of 37,210 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 59.4% win rate.
What skill order do Rakan Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, E, Q: 55% of 35,389 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rakan Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 54% of 37,210 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 49.5% win rate.










































