- Win
- 51.0%
- ▲1.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±0.79
- Games
- 2,826
- a win +21.4 · a loss −19.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.39 · 0.66%
- as Mid · any role
Riven Mid on LAN, patch 26.21: Axiom Arc, Endless Hunger, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,826 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
InspirationSecondary
ShardsOffense Ability haste 72%Flex Adaptive force 100%Defense Health scaling 83%Set taken in 61% of games
Every rune with its win rate33 runes · 5 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triumph | 97% | 51.6% | 49.8–53.5% |
| Conqueror | 95% | 51.5% | 49.6–53.4% |
| Legend: Haste | 93% | 51.3% | 49.4–53.2% |
| Last Stand | 92% | 51.3% | 49.4–53.3% |
| Coup de GraceFew games | 2.8% | 51.3% | 40.4–62.1% |
| Legend: AlacrityFew games | 2.6% | 53.4% | 42.1–64.4% |
| Cut DownFew games | 2.2% | 50.8% | 38.6–62.9% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 1.2% | 47.1% | 31.5–63.3% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Back | 65% | 53.0% | 50.7–55.2% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 61% | 53.1% | 50.7–55.4% |
| Cosmic Insight | 7.6% | 49.5% | 42.9–56.2% |
| Biscuit DeliveryFew games | 2.5% | 50.7% | 39.3–62.0% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 0.9% | 75.0% | 55.1–88.0% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transcendence | 21% | 45.3% | 41.3–49.4% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 19% | 44.9% | 40.8–49.1% |
| Gathering StormFew games | 1.4% | 42.5% | 28.5–57.8% |
| ScorchFew games | 0.7% | 57.1% | 36.6–75.5% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 5.0% | 51.4% | 43.2–59.6% |
| Shield BashFew games | 3.3% | 54.8% | 44.7–64.6% |
| UnflinchingFew games | 2.1% | 60.0% | 47.4–71.4% |
| Second WindFew games | 2.1% | 50.0% | 37.5–62.5% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 1.3% | 46.0% | 31.0–61.6% |
| OvergrowthFew games | 1.0% | 42.9% | 26.5–60.9% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 3.6% | 40.2% | 31.2–49.9% |
| Ultimate HunterFew games | 3.3% | 38.7% | 29.5–48.9% |
| ElectrocuteFew games | 2.1% | 43.1% | 31.2–55.9% |
| Grisly MementosFew games | 1.7% | 53.2% | 39.2–66.7% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 1.1% | 23.3% | 11.8–40.9% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | 1.0% | 35.7% | 20.7–54.2% |
| Treasure HunterFew games | 0.9% | 48.0% | 30.0–66.5% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 0.7% | 28.6% | 13.8–50.0% |
| Deep WardFew games | 0.7% | 40.0% | 21.9–61.3% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 0.7% | 40.0% | 21.9–61.3% |
Questions
What keystone do Riven Mid players take on LAN?
Conqueror, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 68% of 2,826 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.1% win rate.
What other rune page do Riven Mid players use?
Electrocute with Resolve: 1% of 2,826 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.6% win rate.
Which stat shards do Riven Mid players pick?
Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 61% of 2,826 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.1% win rate.





































