- Win
- 46.1%
- ▼3.9 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.10
- ±0.28
- Games
- 20.5k
- a win +20.6 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 1.9 · 0.33%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Items 48.2% of games with a core · 53.8% won
- Rod of Ages
- Archangel's Staff
- Actualizer
- R
57.6%won26% pick - F
52.8%won21% pick - Z
53.6%won20% pick
- R
58.9%won25% pick - V
54.2%won20% pick - F
52.9%won15% pick
53.8% won (52.6–55.0) · 6,734 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
- Tear of the Goddess
54% · 46.2% won
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes
42% · 48.6% won
Spells
- Flash
- Teleport
70% · 46.3% won
or F
G
18%
Skills · max
62% · 46.3% won









Runes Stormraider's Surge + Resolve
or Deathfire Touch + Resolve 19%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Malzahar38.3%−4.6 points against what the two win rates suggest989 · met 4.8%
Best
Across ranks
Iron to Silver39th of 45
Gold and Platinum39th of 42
Emerald and Diamond37th of 40
Master+41st of 41
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best junglers with Ryze
- Wukong738 games51.5%
- Lillia375 games51.7%
- Amumu402 games50.2%
Most played
- Kayn1,649 games46.4%
- Viego1,017 games48.0%
- Warwick961 games47.8%
Other Mid picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron393 games | 393 | 46.7% | +19.3 | −17.1 | −0.10rank +0.68, ±1.89, the 95% range, over 393 games |
| Bronze1,602 games | 1,602 | 46.3% | +20.9 | −17.1 | +0.60rank +2.24, ±0.97, the 95% range, over 1,602 games |
| Silver3,323 games | 3,323 | 46.4% | +20.5 | −17.4 | +0.30rank +2.10, ±0.67, the 95% range, over 3,323 games |
| Gold4,186 games | 4,186 | 45.6% | +20.4 | −17.8 | −0.20rank +1.99, ±0.60, the 95% range, over 4,186 games |
| Platinum4,421 games | 4,421 | 46.6% | +20.0 | −17.9 | 0.00rank +1.75, ±0.58, the 95% range, over 4,421 games |
| Emerald3,536 games | 3,536 | 46.2% | +19.8 | −18.2 | −0.40rank +1.44, ±0.65, the 95% range, over 3,536 games |
| Diamond1,619 games | 1,619 | 47.1% | +20.6 | −18.0 | +0.50rank +1.76, ±0.97, the 95% range, over 1,619 games |
| Master703 games | 703 | 44.4% | +30.5 | −27.7 | −1.90rank +2.39, ±2.18, the 95% range, over 703 games |
| Grandmaster100 games, small sample | 100 | 35.3% | +29.1 | −29.8 | −9.20rank +0.51, ±5.64, the 95% range, over 100 games |
| Challenger30 games, small sample | 30 | 50.0% | +29.7 | −29.1 | +0.30rank +0.36, ±10.89, the 95% range, over 30 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.22 | 47.8%, 44% to 51%, the 95% range | 1.8% | 0.3% | +0.90, ±1.48, the 95% range, over 713 games | 730 |
| 26.21 | 46.6%, 46% to 47%, the 95% range | 1.9% | 0.3% | 0.00, ±0.34, the 95% range, over 13,645 games | 13,965 |
| 26.20 | 44.7%, 43% to 46%, the 95% range | 1.7% | 0.3% | −0.60, ±0.53, the 95% range, over 5,555 games | 5,800 |
Questions
Is Ryze Mid good right now?
Grade D, 41st of 43 Mid picks: 46.1% won over 20,495 games in all ranks on LAN, last 30 days.
How much LP does Ryze Mid net a game?
−0.10 LP a game (±0.28) in all ranks on LAN, last 30 days, against a rank average of +1.85.
Which lanes are hardest for Ryze Mid?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on LAN, last 30 days are Malzahar (38.3%).
Who does Ryze Mid win most with?
Briar Jungle: the pair won 54.3% of 702 games in all ranks on LAN, last 30 days.
Does Ryze Mid win more in short or long games?
Ryze Mid wins most in games of 40–44 minutes: 50.6% in all ranks on LAN, last 30 days.






















































