Ryze
43rd of 43 Mid
Win rate46.1%−3.9 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game0.00±0.36 · Mid +1.51
Games12,639Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate1.5%as Mid
Ban rate0.22%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+Off-meta
Lane opponents
Best against
- Akshan183 games53.6%+3.3 pts
- Vladimir255 games50.2%+3.0 pts
- Qiyana167 games54.5%+2.8 pts
Worst against
- Irelia165 games38.8%−4.6 pts
- Diana254 games39.0%−4.2 pts
- Kassadin169 games39.1%−3.7 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Ro
As
Ac
- 52.8%47% played
- Highest win
- Ro
As
Rd
- 54.9%4% played
- Boots
- Cc
Chainlaced Crushers - 45.7%34% played
- Starting items
- Dr
Hp
Hp
- 46.2%73% played
- Spells
- Fl
Te
- 45.3%59% played
- Runes

Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Resolve- 45.1%39% played
- Highest win

Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Inspiration- 49.6%4% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 45.5%64% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts E·Q·W
- 46.2%67% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ro As Ac Rod of Ages · Archangel's Staff · Actualizer | 47% | 5,944 | 52.8%51% to 54% |
Ro As Zh Rod of Ages · Archangel's Staff · Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.3% | 548 | 48.9%45% to 53% |
Ro As Rd Rod of Ages · Archangel's Staff · Rabadon's Deathcap | 3.8% | 486 | 54.9%50% to 59% |
As Ro Ac Archangel's Staff · Rod of Ages · Actualizer | 1.9% | 237 | 55.3%49% to 61% |
Ro As Fh Rod of Ages · Archangel's Staff · Frozen Heart | 1.2% | 155 | 54.2%46% to 62% |
As Ro Zh Archangel's Staff · Rod of Ages · Zhonya's Hourglass | 0.9% | 108 | 46.3%37% to 56% |
As Ro Rd Archangel's Staff · Rod of Ages · Rabadon's Deathcap | 0.6% | 72 | 51.4%40% to 63% |
As Ac Rd Archangel's Staff · Actualizer · Rabadon's Deathcap | 0.5% | 60 | 53.3%41% to 65% |
Skill order
Q›E›WE·Q·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 67% · 8,53846.2%45%–47%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 9.0% · 1,14446.3%43%–49%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts W, E, Q · 4.9% · 62745.8%42%–50%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, W, Q · 4.7% · 59747.9%44%–52%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts W, Q, E · 3.6% · 45844.5%40%–49%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 21% | 2,686 | 56.3%54% to 58% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 17% | 2,122 | 50.3%48% to 52% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 8.2% | 1,035 | 53.4%50% to 56% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 4.8% | 612 | 51.5%48% to 55% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 1.5% | 187 | 56.7%50% to 64% |
| Winter's Approach2,400 gold | 1.4% | 180 | 56.7%49% to 64% |
| Cosmic Drive3,000 gold | 1.1% | 138 | 55.1%47% to 63% |
| Luden's Echo2,750 gold | 1.0% | 129 | 59.7%51% to 68% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion73% · 9,21346.2%45%–47%
- 2 × Health Potion, Tear of the Goddess25% · 3,13946.1%44%–48%
- Sapphire Crystal, Refillable Potion1.2% · 15042.7%35%–51%
- Tear of the Goddess0.2% · 2948.3%31%–66%
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers34% · 4,26545.7%44%–47%
- Spellslinger's Shoes33% · 4,12747.5%46%–49%
- Crimson Lucidity9.6% · 1,22048.6%46%–51%
- Armored Advance9.0% · 1,14548.7%46%–52%
- Swiftmarch8.2% · 1,04146.9%44%–50%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport59% · 7,43745.3%44%–46%
- Flash and Ghost35% · 4,42147.4%46%–49%
- Flash and Ignite3.5% · 44449.6%45%–54%
- Exhaust and Flash1.9% · 24245.0%39%–51%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Resolve | 39% | 4,899 | 45.1%44% to 47% |
| Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Resolve | 35% | 4,387 | 47.3%46% to 49% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Inspiration | 9.6% | 1,221 | 45.6%43% to 48% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Sorcery | 5.2% | 658 | 42.7%39% to 47% |
| Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Inspiration | 4.4% | 556 | 49.6%46% to 54% |
| Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Precision | 4.0% | 503 | 46.9%43% to 51% |
Every rune, by tree
Sorcery
Primary 93% · secondary 6%
Primary 93% · secondary 6%
0%0%50%43%
0%99%1%
75%23%1%
28%9%57%
Resolve
secondary 73%
secondary 73%
0%0%0%
0%0%0%
1%4%68%
68%0%5%
Inspiration
secondary 14%
secondary 14%
0%0%0%
0%1%4%
2%0%9%
13%0%0%
Precision
Primary 5% · secondary 6%
Primary 5% · secondary 6%
0%0%0%5%
0%1%7%
0%10%0%
1%5%5%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 95%Adaptive force 5%
Flex
Adaptive force 81%Move speed 19%
Defense
Health scaling 76%Health 24%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling64% · 8,05845.5%44%–47%
- Attack speed, Move speed, Health13% · 1,68348.3%46%–51%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health7.2% · 91142.8%40%–46%
- Attack speed, Move speed, Health scaling4.2% · 53349.7%45%–54%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron237 games, small sample | 237 | 48.1% | +20.3 | −17.8 | +0.50±2.50 |
| Bronze1,163 games, small sample | 1,163 | 45.2% | +21.0 | −16.7 | +0.30±1.13 |
| Silver1,764 games, small sample | 1,764 | 48.0% | +21.1 | −17.1 | +1.30±0.93 |
| Gold2,686 games, small sample | 2,686 | 46.3% | +21.0 | −17.4 | +0.50±0.75 |
| Platinum2,545 games, small sample | 2,545 | 46.6% | +20.7 | −18.0 | +0.20±0.77 |
| Emerald2,160 games, small sample | 2,160 | 45.9% | +19.9 | −18.3 | −0.60±0.83 |
| Diamond921 games, small sample | 921 | 44.8% | +20.3 | −17.8 | −0.60±1.27 |
| Master796 games, small sample | 796 | 44.2% | +29.3 | −28.7 | −2.90±2.05 |
| Grandmaster72 games, small sample | 72 | 44.4% | +27.5 | −32.7 | −5.90±6.97 |
| Challenger45 games, small sample | 45 | 31.1% | +26.6 | −33.1 | −14.60±8.17 |










































































