- Win
- 40.5%
- ▼9.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- −0.60
- ±3.61
- Games
- 163
- a win +25.7 · a loss −18.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 0.32%
- as Support · any role
Ryze Support on LAN, last 14 days: Rod of Ages, Archangel's Staff, Actualizer; Stormraider's Surge + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 163 games).
Low sample. 163 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×287% · 39.1% won
Spells
Gh
32% · 50.0% won
Skills
28% · 40.9% won
Items 38.8% of games with a core
- Rod of Ages
- Archangel's Staff
- Actualizer
51.5% won (35.2–67.5) · 33 games
Skill path 26% of games · 37.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Actualizer39%51.5%35% to 67%
Skills
- ››starts E Q WFew games28%40.9%44
- ››starts Q E WFew games26%47.6%42
Starting items
Boots
- Mercury's Treads Few games14%50.0% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games13%28.6% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport Few games21%23.5% won
- Flash + Ignite Few games18%44.8% won
Every option as a table19 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › ActualizerFew games | 39% | 51.5% | 35.2%–67.5% | 33 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's ShoesFew games | 42% | 39.7% | 28.9%–51.6% | 68 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 14% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 13% | 28.6% | 13.8%–50.0% | 21 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 12% | 60.0% | 38.7%–78.1% | 20 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 87% | 39.1% | 31.2%–47.6% | 133 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + GhostFew games | 32% | 50.0% | 36.9%–63.1% | 52 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 21% | 23.5% | 12.4%–40.0% | 34 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 18% | 44.8% | 28.4%–62.5% | 29 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 16% | 38.5% | 22.4%–57.5% | 26 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 28% | 40.9% | 27.7%–55.6% | 44 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 26% | 47.6% | 33.4%–62.3% | 42 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 26% | 37.5% | 24.2%–53.0% | 40 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 23% | 50.0% | 34.5%–65.5% | 36 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's RealmspikeFew games | 52% | 31.8% | 22.8%–42.3% | 85 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 21% | 50.0% | 34.1%–65.9% | 34 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 15% | 40.0% | 23.4%–59.3% | 25 |
| Luden's EchoFew games | 14% | 39.1% | 22.2%–59.2% | 23 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 13% | 47.6% | 28.3%–67.6% | 21 |
Questions
What do Ryze Support players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Rod of Ages, then Archangel's Staff, then Actualizer: 20% of 163 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 51.5% win rate.
What skill order do Ryze Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 28% of 159 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 40.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ryze Support players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 32% of 163 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.0% win rate.



































