- Win
- 50.2%
- ▲0.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.80
- ±0.44
- Games
- 9,332
- a win +22.7 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.84 · 16.3%
- as Support · any role
Shaco Support on LAN, last 30 days: Blackfire Torch, Liandry's Torment, Imperial Mandate; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 9,332 games).
Build
Start
×283% · 50.7% won
Spells
Ig
48% · 48.9% won
Skills
26% · 52.8% won
Items 19.5% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Liandry's Torment
- Imperial Mandate
- Ie
55.0%won11% pick - Mo
51.7%won8.3% pick - Cr
57.5%won6.6% pick
- Rd
57.6%won11% pick - Zh
55.0%won6.8% pick - Ga
33.3%won6.1% pick
55.6% won (52.3–58.9) · 863 games
Skill path 19% of games · 54.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Imperial Mandate20%55.6%52% to 59%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector2.5%49.1%40% to 58%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon2.1%59.0%49% to 68%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Luden's Echo2.0%60.0%50% to 70%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame2.0%52.9%42% to 63%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Cryptbloom1.8%59.5%48% to 70%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Youmuu's Ghostblade1.6%49.3%38% to 61%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass1.4%63.3%51% to 74%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E26%52.8%2,350
- ››starts Q E W8.4%47.2%746
- ››starts W E Q8.4%51.1%745
- ››starts Q E W7.7%47.8%680
- ››starts Q E W6.8%53.9%603
Starting items
- Control Ward 7.7%46.9% won
- Health Potion 6.3%49.4% won
Boots
- No boots 13%44.0% won
- Boots of Swiftness 13%48.2% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Ignite Highest win42%51.6% won
- Teleport + Ignite 3.0%49.6% won
Every option as a table50 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Imperial Mandate | 20% | 55.6% | 52.3%–58.9% | 863 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector | 2.5% | 49.1% | 40.0%–58.2% | 112 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › MorellonomiconFew games | 2.1% | 59.0% | 48.9%–68.3% | 95 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Luden's EchoFew games | 2.0% | 60.0% | 49.7%–69.5% | 90 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 2.0% | 52.9% | 42.5%–63.0% | 87 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › CryptbloomFew games | 1.8% | 59.5% | 48.5%–69.6% | 79 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 1.6% | 49.3% | 37.8%–60.8% | 69 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 1.4% | 63.3% | 50.7%–74.4% | 60 |
| 4th item, of 1,417 games that reached it | ||||
| Infinity Edge | 11% | 55.0% | 47.0%–62.8% | 149 |
| Morellonomicon | 8.3% | 51.7% | 42.8%–60.5% | 118 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 6.6% | 57.5% | 47.3%–67.0% | 94 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 6.4% | 56.0% | 45.8%–65.8% | 91 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 5.4% | 47.4% | 36.5%–58.5% | 76 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 4.8% | 61.8% | 49.9%–72.4% | 68 |
| 5th item, of 293 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 11% | 57.6% | 40.8%–72.8% | 33 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 6.8% | 55.0% | 34.2%–74.2% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 52% | 51.4% | 50.0%–52.8% | 4,850 |
| No boots | 13% | 44.0% | 41.3%–46.8% | 1,247 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 13% | 48.2% | 45.4%–51.0% | 1,185 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 12% | 54.1% | 51.2%–57.0% | 1,138 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 7.8% | 50.6% | 47.0%–54.2% | 729 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 83% | 50.7% | 49.5%–51.8% | 7,117 |
| Control Ward | 7.7% | 46.9% | 43.1%–50.7% | 663 |
| Health Potion | 6.3% | 49.4% | 45.2%–53.6% | 541 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.7% | 41.7% | 30.1%–54.3% | 60 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 48% | 48.9% | 47.4%–50.3% | 4,473 |
| Exhaust + Ignite | 42% | 51.6% | 50.0%–53.1% | 3,921 |
| Teleport + Ignite | 3.0% | 49.6% | 43.8%–55.5% | 276 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 2.0% | 48.4% | 41.4%–55.5% | 190 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts W Q E | 26% | 52.8% | 50.7%–54.8% | 2,350 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 8.4% | 47.2% | 43.6%–50.8% | 746 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 8.4% | 51.1% | 47.6%–54.7% | 745 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 7.7% | 47.8% | 44.1%–51.6% | 680 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q E W | 6.8% | 53.9% | 49.9%–57.8% | 603 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W E W E R | 19% | 54.5% | 52.1%–57.0% | 1,572 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 5.7% | 49.7% | 45.2%–54.1% | 481 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 5.2% | 53.2% | 48.5%–57.9% | 432 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.8% | 46.9% | 42.1%–51.8% | 401 |
| Q W E W W R W E W E R | 4.0% | 56.6% | 51.2%–61.7% | 336 |
| Q E W W W R W E W E R | 3.5% | 51.2% | 45.5%–56.9% | 293 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 61% | 52.6% | 51.3%–53.9% | 5,673 |
| Bloodsong | 28% | 46.3% | 44.3%–48.2% | 2,612 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 20% | 47.9% | 45.7%–50.2% | 1,893 |
| Umbral Glaive | 17% | 45.8% | 43.4%–48.3% | 1,609 |
| The Collector | 14% | 46.8% | 44.1%–49.5% | 1,278 |
| Luden's Echo | 10% | 55.3% | 52.1%–58.4% | 943 |
| Infinity Edge | 7.7% | 52.2% | 48.5%–55.8% | 715 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 7.3% | 50.9% | 47.2%–54.7% | 683 |
| Morellonomicon | 4.6% | 53.8% | 49.1%–58.5% | 431 |
| Malignance | 4.3% | 53.8% | 49.0%–58.6% | 405 |
Questions
What do Shaco Support players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Liandry's Torment, then Imperial Mandate: 9% of 9,332 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 55.6% win rate.
What skill order do Shaco Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, Q, E: 26% of 8,887 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 52.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Shaco Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 48% of 9,332 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 48.9% win rate.



















































