- Win
- 48.9%
- ▼1.1 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.90
- ±2.38
- Games
- 309
- a win +21.5 · a loss −18.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.12 · 9.7%
- as Top · any role
Low sample. 309 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Dh
Hp
Hp
29% · 52.8% won
Spells
Fl
Te
Te
49% · 50.7% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
29% · 43.3% won
Items 10.4% of games with a core
- Trinity Force
- Spear of Shojin
- Death's Dance
58.8% won (36.0–78.4) · 17 games
BootsPlated Steelcaps45% · 50.0% won
Skill path 25% of games · 45.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q E WFew games29%43.3%90
- ››starts Q W EFew games28%48.3%87
Starting items
Doran's Helm + Health Potion29% · 52.8% won · 91 gamesFew games
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion Few games28%47.7% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion Few games27%47.6% won
Boots
Plated Steelcaps45% · 50.0% won · 140 games
- Mercury's Treads Few games23%50.0% won
- No boots Few games11%30.3% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Teleport49% · 50.7% won · 152 games
- Flash + Ignite 38%44.4% won
Every option as a table20 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 45% | 50.0% | 41.8%–58.2% | 140 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 23% | 50.0% | 38.6%–61.4% | 70 |
| No bootsFew games | 11% | 30.3% | 17.4%–47.3% | 33 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 9.1% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Helm + Health PotionFew games | 29% | 52.8% | 42.6%–62.7% | 91 |
| Doran's Blade + Health PotionFew games | 28% | 47.7% | 37.5%–58.1% | 86 |
| Doran's Shield + Health PotionFew games | 27% | 47.6% | 37.1%–58.2% | 82 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 49% | 50.7% | 42.8%–58.5% | 152 |
| Flash + Ignite | 38% | 44.4% | 35.8%–53.5% | 117 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 29% | 43.3% | 33.6%–53.6% | 90 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 28% | 48.3% | 38.1%–58.6% | 87 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 25% | 45.8% | 34.8%–57.3% | 72 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 20% | 46.6% | 34.3%–59.2% | 58 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Dusk and Dawn | 35% | 52.8% | 43.4%–61.9% | 108 |
| Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 16% | 53.1% | 39.4%–66.3% | 49 |
| Kraken SlayerFew games | 16% | 47.9% | 34.5%–61.7% | 48 |
| Titanic HydraFew games | 10% | 43.8% | 28.2%–60.7% | 32 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 9.4% | 62.1% | 44.0%–77.3% | 29 |
| Experimental HexplateFew games | 9.1% | 42.9% | 26.5%–60.9% | 28 |
| HeartsteelFew games | 8.1% | 36.0% | 20.3%–55.5% | 25 |
Questions
What do Shyvana Top players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Trinity Force, then Spear of Shojin, then Death's Dance: 6% of 309 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 58.8% win rate.
What skill order do Shyvana Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 29% of 309 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 43.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Shyvana Top players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 49% of 309 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.7% win rate.


































