- Win
- 56.1%
- ▲6.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +3.30
- ±0.94
- Games
- 1,843
- a win +20.7 · a loss −18.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.26 · 0.64%
- as Mid · any role
Singed Mid on LAN, patch 26.21: Liandry's Torment, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Dead Man's Plate; Deathfire Touch + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,843 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×244% · 58.5% won
Spells
Gh
48% · 55.6% won
Skills
65% · 57.1% won
Items 19.5% of games with a core
- Liandry's Torment
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Dead Man's Plate
- Fo
60.7%won20% · 31pick, 31 games - Ph
62.4%won16% · 24pick, 24 games - Ri
58.4%won16% · 24pick, 24 games
- Jt
58.3%won24% · 12pick, 12 games - Ph
59.9%won14% · 7pick, 7 games - Fo
58.4%won10% · 5pick, 5 games
56.2% won (50.2–62.0) · 267 games
4th: of the 153 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 50 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 60% of games · 57.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Dead Man's Plate19%56.2%50% to 62%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Protoplasm Harness11%66.7%59% to 74%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Force of Nature3.4%57.5%43% to 70%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame2.9%62.5%47% to 76%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker2.6%57.1%41% to 72%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Jak'Sho, The Protean2.0%64.3%46% to 79%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W65%57.1%1,192
- ››starts Q E Q14%55.4%249
- ››starts E Q W7.0%50.0%128
- ››starts Q E W6.6%54.2%120
- ››starts E Q WFew games3.2%57.6%59
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 36%55.4% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion Few games4.3%53.2% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 22%53.4% won
- Armored Advance 10%63.1% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 27%57.5% won
- Ghost + Ignite 9.8%57.2% won
Every option as a table51 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Dead Man's Plate | 19% | 56.2% | 50.2%–62.0% | 267 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Protoplasm Harness | 11% | 66.7% | 58.8%–73.7% | 150 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Force of NatureFew games | 3.4% | 57.5% | 43.3%–70.5% | 47 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 2.9% | 62.5% | 47.0%–75.8% | 40 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › RiftmakerFew games | 2.6% | 57.1% | 40.9%–72.0% | 35 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 2.0% | 64.3% | 45.8%–79.3% | 28 |
| 4th item, of 735 games that reached it | ||||
| Dead Man's Plate | 18% | 62.8% | 54.2%–70.7% | 129 |
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 9.5% | 61.4% | 49.7%–72.0% | 70 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 8.8% | 60.0% | 47.9%–71.0% | 65 |
| Force of NatureFew games | 8.4% | 59.7% | 47.3%–71.0% | 62 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 7.6% | 60.7% | 47.6%–72.4% | 56 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 7.1% | 53.9% | 40.5%–66.7% | 52 |
| 5th item, of 260 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 12% | 58.1% | 40.8%–73.6% | 31 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 11% | 57.1% | 39.1%–73.5% | 28 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 8.9% | 52.2% | 33.0%–70.8% | 23 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 8.1% | 66.7% | 45.4%–82.8% | 21 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 7.7% | 65.0% | 43.3%–81.9% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Swiftmarch | 60% | 56.4% | 53.4%–59.3% | 1,100 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 22% | 53.4% | 48.5%–58.2% | 403 |
| Armored Advance | 10% | 63.1% | 56.0%–69.7% | 187 |
| Spellslinger's ShoesFew games | 4.2% | 52.0% | 41.0%–62.7% | 77 |
| No bootsFew games | 2.0% | 51.4% | 35.9%–66.6% | 37 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 44% | 58.5% | 55.1%–61.9% | 800 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 36% | 55.4% | 51.6%–59.1% | 668 |
| Doran's Shield + Health PotionFew games | 4.3% | 53.2% | 42.3%–63.8% | 79 |
| Amplifying Tome + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 3.0% | 46.4% | 34.0%–59.3% | 56 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ghost | 48% | 55.6% | 52.3%–58.8% | 892 |
| Flash + Ignite | 27% | 57.5% | 53.1%–61.7% | 501 |
| Ghost + Ignite | 9.8% | 57.2% | 49.9%–64.2% | 180 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 4.9% | 57.1% | 46.9%–66.8% | 91 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 65% | 57.1% | 54.2%–59.8% | 1,192 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 14% | 55.4% | 49.2%–61.5% | 249 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 7.0% | 50.0% | 41.5%–58.5% | 128 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 6.6% | 54.2% | 45.3%–62.8% | 120 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q WFew games | 3.2% | 57.6% | 44.9%–69.4% | 59 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 60% | 57.5% | 54.5%–60.4% | 1,075 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 12% | 55.7% | 49.1%–62.1% | 221 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 5.9% | 50.0% | 40.7%–59.4% | 106 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.2% | 49.1% | 36.6%–61.7% | 57 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.0% | 58.3% | 42.2%–72.9% | 36 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.6% | 58.6% | 40.7%–74.5% | 29 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Protoplasm Harness | 21% | 61.1% | 56.1%–65.9% | 378 |
| Force of Nature | 16% | 52.0% | 46.4%–57.6% | 302 |
| Riftmaker | 11% | 60.8% | 54.0%–67.1% | 209 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 9.6% | 61.4% | 54.0%–68.2% | 176 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 9.3% | 56.1% | 48.7%–63.4% | 171 |
| Randuin's Omen | 8.3% | 53.3% | 45.4%–61.0% | 152 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.8% | 56.9% | 48.8%–64.8% | 144 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 6.8% | 54.0% | 45.3%–62.4% | 126 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 6.4% | 54.2% | 45.3%–63.0% | 118 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 3.9% | 85.9% | 76.0%–92.2% | 71 |
Questions
What do Singed Mid players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Liandry's Torment, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Dead Man's Plate: 14% of 1,843 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 56.2% win rate.
What skill order do Singed Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 65% of 1,820 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 57.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Singed Mid players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 48% of 1,843 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 55.6% win rate.

















































