- Win
- 47.4%
- ▼2.6 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +1.20
- ±2.01
- Games
- 411
- a win +21.5 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.06 · 0.48%
- as Bot · any role
Sion Bot on LAN, patch 26.21: Youmuu's Ghostblade, The Collector, Voltaic Cyclosword; Stormraider's Surge + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 411 games).
Low sample. 411 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
35% · 48.9% won
Spells
Te
44% · 47.5% won
Skills
60% · 50.0% won
Items 11.9% of games with a core
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- The Collector
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Aa
51.4%won42% · 14pick, 14 games - Ld
53.4%won18% · 6pick, 6 games
- Ie
50.0%won13% · 17pick, 17 games - Ld
42.0%won9.8% · 13pick, 13 games - Th
49.2%won9.0% · 12pick, 12 games
40.0% won (26.3–55.4) · 40 games
4th: of the 33 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 51% of games · 51.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Voltaic Cyclosword12%40.0%26% to 55%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Axiom Arc8.6%62.1%44% to 77%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E60%50.0%242
- ››starts Q E WFew games16%32.3%65
- ››starts W Q EFew games9.1%62.2%37
Starting items
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 34%46.0% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion Few games11%58.7% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps Few games19%55.8% won
- Mercury's Treads Few games10.0%48.8% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Few games18%55.4% won
- Flash + Ignite Few games17%37.1% won
Every option as a table31 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 12% | 40.0% | 26.3%–55.4% | 40 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Axiom ArcFew games | 8.6% | 62.1% | 44.0%–77.3% | 29 |
| 4th item, of 227 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 12% | 55.6% | 37.3%–72.4% | 27 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 11% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 59% | 45.2% | 39.1%–51.5% | 241 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 19% | 55.8% | 44.7%–66.4% | 77 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 10.0% | 48.8% | 34.3%–63.5% | 41 |
| No bootsFew games | 7.8% | 40.6% | 25.5%–57.7% | 32 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 35% | 48.9% | 40.9%–57.1% | 143 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 34% | 46.0% | 38.0%–54.3% | 139 |
| Doran's Helm + Health PotionFew games | 11% | 58.7% | 44.3%–71.7% | 46 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 44% | 47.5% | 40.3%–54.8% | 179 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 18% | 55.4% | 44.1%–66.2% | 74 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 17% | 37.1% | 26.8%–48.9% | 70 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 8.8% | 52.8% | 37.0%–68.0% | 36 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 60% | 50.0% | 43.8%–56.3% | 242 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 16% | 32.3% | 22.2%–44.4% | 65 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q EFew games | 9.1% | 62.2% | 46.1%–75.9% | 37 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 51% | 51.8% | 44.9%–58.6% | 199 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 12% | 31.3% | 20.0%–45.3% | 48 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 8.5% | 60.6% | 43.7%–75.3% | 33 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Heartsteel | 39% | 45.7% | 38.2%–53.4% | 162 |
| Titanic Hydra | 27% | 53.2% | 43.9%–62.2% | 111 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 23% | 50.5% | 40.6%–60.5% | 93 |
| Unending DespairFew games | 19% | 57.7% | 46.6%–68.0% | 78 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 19% | 42.3% | 32.0%–53.4% | 78 |
| Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 15% | 50.0% | 37.7%–62.3% | 60 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 14% | 46.4% | 34.0%–59.3% | 56 |
| Hollow RadianceFew games | 13% | 57.4% | 44.2%–69.7% | 54 |
| ThornmailFew games | 11% | 48.9% | 35.3%–62.8% | 47 |
| Sunfire AegisFew games | 11% | 61.4% | 46.6%–74.3% | 44 |
Questions
What do Sion Bot players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then The Collector, then Voltaic Cyclosword: 10% of 411 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 40.0% win rate.
What skill order do Sion Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 60% of 405 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sion Bot players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 44% of 411 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.5% win rate.














































