- Win
- 54.1%
- ▲4.1 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.90
- ±0.71
- Games
- 3,056
- a win +20.3 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.42 · 0.48%
- as Mid · any role
Sion Mid on LAN, patch 26.21: Hollow Radiance, Unending Despair, Titanic Hydra; Grasp of the Undying + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 3,056 games).
Build
Start
Hp
47% · 52.5% won
Spells
Te
69% · 53.8% won
Skills
55% · 54.6% won
Items 10.1% of games with a core
- Hollow Radiance
- Unending Despair
- Titanic Hydra
- Th
59.1%won46% · 67pick, 67 games - Ob
57.0%won16% · 24pick, 24 games - Jt
60.8%won11% · 16pick, 16 games
- Jt
54.6%won31% · 25pick, 25 games - Th
50.6%won26% · 21pick, 21 games - Ob
53.3%won13% · 10pick, 10 games
62.1% won (55.7–68.2) · 227 games
4th: of the 147 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 80 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 46% of games · 55.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hollow Radiance › Unending Despair › Titanic Hydra10%62.1%56% to 68%
- Hollow Radiance › Heartsteel › Unending Despair9.3%57.3%51% to 64%
- Hollow Radiance › Unending Despair › Thornmail3.3%44.6%34% to 56%
- Hollow Radiance › Heartsteel › Titanic Hydra3.2%67.1%56% to 77%
- Hollow Radiance › Unending Despair › Jak'Sho, The Protean2.2%59.2%45% to 72%
- Hollow Radiance › Titanic Hydra › Thornmail2.0%53.3%39% to 67%
- Hollow Radiance › Heartsteel › Thornmail1.8%48.8%34% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E55%54.6%1,665
- ››starts Q W E18%53.8%550
- ››starts W Q E5.4%54.3%164
- ››starts Q E W4.3%45.7%129
- ››starts Q W EFew games2.7%58.0%81
Starting items
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 29%57.1% won
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 7.7%50.0% won
Boots
- Armored Advance 30%53.6% won
- Swiftmarch 17%56.1% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 17%54.5% won
- Ghost + Teleport 5.8%60.8% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hollow Radiance › Unending Despair › Titanic Hydra | 10% | 62.1% | 55.7%–68.2% | 227 |
| Hollow Radiance › Heartsteel › Unending Despair | 9.3% | 57.3% | 50.6%–63.8% | 211 |
| Hollow Radiance › Unending Despair › ThornmailFew games | 3.3% | 44.6% | 33.8%–55.9% | 74 |
| Hollow Radiance › Heartsteel › Titanic HydraFew games | 3.2% | 67.1% | 55.7%–76.8% | 73 |
| Hollow Radiance › Unending Despair › Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 2.2% | 59.2% | 45.3%–71.8% | 49 |
| Hollow Radiance › Titanic Hydra › ThornmailFew games | 2.0% | 53.3% | 39.1%–67.1% | 45 |
| Hollow Radiance › Heartsteel › ThornmailFew games | 1.8% | 48.8% | 34.3%–63.5% | 41 |
| 4th item, of 1,235 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 22% | 59.9% | 54.0%–65.5% | 274 |
| Unending Despair | 12% | 63.4% | 55.5%–70.6% | 153 |
| Titanic HydraFew games | 8.0% | 52.5% | 42.8%–62.1% | 99 |
| Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 7.4% | 57.1% | 46.9%–66.8% | 91 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 6.8% | 59.5% | 48.8%–69.4% | 84 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 5.6% | 49.3% | 37.8%–60.8% | 69 |
| 5th item, of 503 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 16% | 55.7% | 44.7%–66.1% | 79 |
| ThornmailFew games | 15% | 50.0% | 39.0%–61.0% | 76 |
| Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 8.8% | 52.3% | 37.9%–66.3% | 44 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 6.8% | 47.1% | 31.5%–63.3% | 34 |
| HullbreakerFew games | 5.4% | 63.0% | 44.2%–78.5% | 27 |
| Titanic HydraFew games | 5.4% | 40.7% | 24.5%–59.3% | 27 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 43% | 54.8% | 52.1%–57.5% | 1,302 |
| Armored Advance | 30% | 53.6% | 50.4%–56.8% | 923 |
| Swiftmarch | 17% | 56.1% | 51.8%–60.3% | 517 |
| No boots | 6.8% | 47.3% | 40.7%–54.1% | 207 |
| Gunmetal GreavesFew games | 2.1% | 48.4% | 36.6%–60.4% | 64 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 47% | 52.5% | 50.0%–55.1% | 1,443 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 29% | 57.1% | 53.8%–60.4% | 870 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 7.7% | 50.0% | 43.7%–56.4% | 234 |
| Cull + Health Potion | 3.3% | 58.4% | 48.7%–67.6% | 101 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 69% | 53.8% | 51.7%–56.0% | 2,114 |
| Flash + Ignite | 17% | 54.5% | 50.1%–58.7% | 514 |
| Ghost + Teleport | 5.8% | 60.8% | 53.4%–67.7% | 176 |
| Teleport + IgniteFew games | 2.5% | 45.3% | 34.6%–56.6% | 75 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 55% | 54.6% | 52.2%–57.0% | 1,665 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 18% | 53.8% | 49.6%–57.9% | 550 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 5.4% | 54.3% | 46.6%–61.7% | 164 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 4.3% | 45.7% | 37.4%–54.3% | 129 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W EFew games | 2.7% | 58.0% | 47.2%–68.2% | 81 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 46% | 55.2% | 52.6%–57.9% | 1,367 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 14% | 54.0% | 49.2%–58.7% | 426 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.9% | 46.0% | 35.9%–56.4% | 87 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 2.9% | 57.5% | 47.0%–67.3% | 87 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.7% | 58.8% | 45.2%–71.3% | 51 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 1.6% | 52.1% | 38.3%–65.5% | 48 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Heartsteel | 44% | 53.9% | 51.2%–56.6% | 1,341 |
| Thornmail | 30% | 51.0% | 47.7%–54.3% | 902 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 11% | 56.9% | 51.5%–62.0% | 336 |
| Sunfire Aegis | 11% | 58.0% | 52.6%–63.2% | 326 |
| Overlord's Bloodmail | 10% | 55.3% | 49.8%–60.7% | 311 |
| Hullbreaker | 9.2% | 50.7% | 44.9%–56.5% | 282 |
| Randuin's Omen | 7.4% | 48.4% | 42.0%–55.0% | 225 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 7.0% | 49.3% | 42.7%–55.9% | 215 |
| Frozen Heart | 6.5% | 52.0% | 45.1%–58.8% | 200 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 4.5% | 50.4% | 42.1%–58.6% | 137 |
Questions
What do Sion Mid players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Hollow Radiance, then Unending Despair, then Titanic Hydra: 7% of 3,056 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 62.1% win rate.
What skill order do Sion Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start W, Q, E: 55% of 3,017 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sion Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 69% of 3,056 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.8% win rate.
















































