- Win
- 53.0%
- ▲3.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.60
- ±0.15
- Games
- 70.3k
- a win +20.7 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.54 · 0.78%
- as Mid · any role
Sion Mid, patch 26.21: Hollow Radiance, Unending Despair, Titanic Hydra; Grasp of the Undying + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 70,278 games).
Build
Start
Hp
52% · 53.1% won
Spells
Te
74% · 53.2% won
Skills
59% · 53.5% won
Items 13.2% of games with a core
- Hollow Radiance
- Unending Despair
- Titanic Hydra
- Th
56.2%won38% · 1.4kpick, 1,387 games - Ob
56.7%won23% · 838pick, 838 games - Jt
59.6%won16% · 590pick, 590 games
- Jt
56.4%won34% · 465pick, 465 games - Th
54.8%won19% · 252pick, 252 games - Ob
55.5%won18% · 243pick, 243 games
59.2% won (58.0–60.4) · 6,344 games
4th: of the 3,658 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 1,355 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 53% of games · 54.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hollow Radiance › Unending Despair › Titanic Hydra13%59.2%58% to 60%
- Hollow Radiance › Heartsteel › Unending Despair4.3%58.7%57% to 61%
- Hollow Radiance › Unending Despair › Jak'Sho, The Protean4.0%55.0%53% to 57%
- Hollow Radiance › Unending Despair › Thornmail3.3%52.6%50% to 55%
- Heartsteel › Titanic Hydra › Overlord's Bloodmail1.8%59.2%56% to 62%
- Heartsteel › Titanic Hydra › Unending Despair1.7%57.6%54% to 61%
- Hollow Radiance › Heartsteel › Titanic Hydra1.7%60.0%57% to 63%
- Titanic Hydra › Hullbreaker › Fiendhunter Bolts1.7%49.9%46% to 53%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E59%53.5%40,771
- ››starts Q W E19%52.3%12,996
- ››starts W E Q2.9%53.3%1,991
- ››starts W Q Q2.8%52.1%1,976
- ››starts W Q E2.8%55.0%1,974
Starting items
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion Highest win24%54.5% won
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 9.2%50.2% won
Boots
- Armored Advance 30%53.9% won
- Swiftmarch 15%53.8% won
Summoner spells
- Ghost + Teleport 12%50.7% won
- Flash + Ignite 9.5%54.1% won
Every option as a table60 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hollow Radiance › Unending Despair › Titanic Hydra | 13% | 59.2% | 58.0%–60.4% | 6,344 |
| Hollow Radiance › Heartsteel › Unending Despair | 4.3% | 58.7% | 56.6%–60.8% | 2,054 |
| Hollow Radiance › Unending Despair › Jak'Sho, The Protean | 4.0% | 55.0% | 52.8%–57.2% | 1,923 |
| Hollow Radiance › Unending Despair › Thornmail | 3.3% | 52.6% | 50.2%–55.1% | 1,575 |
| Heartsteel › Titanic Hydra › Overlord's Bloodmail | 1.8% | 59.2% | 55.9%–62.4% | 880 |
| Heartsteel › Titanic Hydra › Unending Despair | 1.7% | 57.6% | 54.2%–60.9% | 830 |
| Hollow Radiance › Heartsteel › Titanic Hydra | 1.7% | 60.0% | 56.6%–63.3% | 820 |
| Titanic Hydra › Hullbreaker › Fiendhunter Bolts | 1.7% | 49.9% | 46.5%–53.3% | 814 |
| 4th item, of 25,234 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 17% | 54.6% | 53.2%–56.1% | 4,392 |
| Overlord's Bloodmail | 11% | 57.3% | 55.4%–59.1% | 2,756 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 10% | 57.4% | 55.5%–59.3% | 2,558 |
| Unending Despair | 8.9% | 59.3% | 57.2%–61.3% | 2,246 |
| Titanic Hydra | 7.1% | 58.0% | 55.7%–60.3% | 1,781 |
| Randuin's Omen | 5.7% | 52.6% | 50.0%–55.2% | 1,427 |
| 5th item, of 9,092 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 15% | 58.0% | 55.3%–60.6% | 1,375 |
| Thornmail | 12% | 54.3% | 51.4%–57.2% | 1,131 |
| Overlord's Bloodmail | 12% | 55.1% | 52.0%–58.0% | 1,050 |
| Randuin's Omen | 7.2% | 51.2% | 47.3%–55.0% | 653 |
| Unending Despair | 4.8% | 56.6% | 51.9%–61.1% | 435 |
| Infinity Edge | 4.7% | 50.9% | 46.2%–55.6% | 430 |
| 6th item, of 531 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 13% | 44.8% | 33.5%–56.6% | 67 |
| Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 11% | 50.0% | 37.5%–62.5% | 58 |
| ThornmailFew games | 6.0% | 53.1% | 36.4%–69.1% | 32 |
| HullbreakerFew games | 5.5% | 51.7% | 34.4%–68.6% | 29 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 5.3% | 50.0% | 32.6%–67.4% | 28 |
| Unending DespairFew games | 4.0% | 42.9% | 24.5%–63.5% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 40% | 53.9% | 53.3%–54.5% | 27,929 |
| Armored Advance | 30% | 53.9% | 53.3%–54.6% | 21,179 |
| Swiftmarch | 15% | 53.8% | 52.8%–54.7% | 10,679 |
| Gunmetal Greaves | 9.1% | 48.9% | 47.7%–50.1% | 6,374 |
| No boots | 4.1% | 43.7% | 41.9%–45.5% | 2,871 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 52% | 53.1% | 52.6%–53.6% | 36,851 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 24% | 54.5% | 53.7%–55.2% | 17,132 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 9.2% | 50.2% | 49.0%–51.5% | 6,459 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 3.6% | 49.5% | 47.6%–51.4% | 2,550 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 74% | 53.2% | 52.8%–53.6% | 51,963 |
| Ghost + Teleport | 12% | 50.7% | 49.6%–51.8% | 8,385 |
| Flash + Ignite | 9.5% | 54.1% | 52.9%–55.3% | 6,695 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 1.4% | 53.5% | 50.3%–56.7% | 946 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 59% | 53.5% | 53.0%–54.0% | 40,771 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 19% | 52.3% | 51.4%–53.1% | 12,996 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E Q | 2.9% | 53.3% | 51.1%–55.5% | 1,991 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q Q | 2.8% | 52.1% | 49.9%–54.3% | 1,976 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 2.8% | 55.0% | 52.8%–57.2% | 1,974 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 53% | 54.1% | 53.6%–54.6% | 36,196 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 16% | 52.9% | 52.0%–53.8% | 11,214 |
| W Q Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 2.4% | 53.2% | 50.8%–55.6% | 1,674 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.3% | 54.9% | 52.4%–57.3% | 1,582 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.2% | 52.3% | 49.8%–54.8% | 1,495 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.2% | 54.2% | 51.7%–56.7% | 1,489 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Heartsteel | 29% | 54.4% | 53.7%–55.0% | 20,714 |
| Thornmail | 20% | 53.2% | 52.4%–54.0% | 14,077 |
| Hullbreaker | 14% | 52.2% | 51.2%–53.2% | 9,916 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 13% | 55.5% | 54.4%–56.5% | 8,806 |
| Overlord's Bloodmail | 11% | 57.3% | 56.2%–58.4% | 8,047 |
| Gunmetal Greaves | 9.1% | 48.9% | 47.7%–50.1% | 6,374 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 8.5% | 49.8% | 48.5%–51.1% | 5,971 |
| Sunfire Aegis | 7.4% | 56.1% | 54.7%–57.4% | 5,189 |
| Randuin's Omen | 6.9% | 50.7% | 49.3%–52.1% | 4,838 |
| The Collector | 5.0% | 51.5% | 49.8%–53.2% | 3,484 |
Questions
What do Sion Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Hollow Radiance, then Unending Despair, then Titanic Hydra: 9% of 70,278 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 59.2% win rate.
What skill order do Sion Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start W, Q, E: 59% of 69,653 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sion Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 74% of 70,278 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.2% win rate.




















































