- Win
- 51.1%
- ▲1.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- —
- Not enough games
- Games
- 94
- Pick · Ban
- 0.01 · 0.99%
- as Support · any role
Talon Support on LAN, patch 26.21: Electrocute + Inspiration; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 94 games).
Low sample. 94 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×284% · 50.7% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
66% · 51.6% won
Skills
››starts W Q E
76% · 46.4% won
BootsIonian Boots of Lucidity44% · 51.2% won
Skill path 64% of games · 44.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts W Q EFew games76%46.4%69
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion84% · 50.7% won · 73 gamesFew games
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity44% · 51.2% won · 41 gamesFew games
- Boots of Swiftness Few games28%42.3% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite66% · 51.6% won · 62 gamesFew games
- Exhaust + Flash Few games24%52.2% won
Every option as a table12 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 44% | 51.2% | 36.5%–65.8% | 41 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 28% | 42.3% | 25.5%–61.1% | 26 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health PotionFew games | 84% | 50.7% | 39.5%–61.8% | 73 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 66% | 51.6% | 39.5%–63.6% | 62 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 24% | 52.2% | 33.0%–70.8% | 23 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W Q EFew games | 76% | 46.4% | 35.1%–58.0% | 69 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 64% | 44.4% | 32.0%–57.6% | 54 |
| Finished items | ||||
| BloodsongFew games | 63% | 50.8% | 38.4%–63.2% | 59 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 55% | 46.2% | 33.3%–59.5% | 52 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 52% | 51.0% | 37.5%–64.4% | 49 |
| Umbral GlaiveFew games | 44% | 48.8% | 34.3%–63.5% | 41 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 22% | 42.9% | 24.5%–63.5% | 21 |
Questions
What skill order do Talon Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 76% of 91 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Talon Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 66% of 94 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.6% win rate.























