- Win
- 43.5%
- ▼6.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±1.00
- Games
- 2,225
- a win +26.9 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 3.5%
- as Support · any role
Talon Support, patch 26.21: Umbral Glaive, Youmuu's Ghostblade, Voltaic Cyclosword; Electrocute + Inspiration; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 2,225 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 43.0% won
Spells
Ig
80% · 43.8% won
Skills
65% · 43.3% won
Items 7.4% of games with a core
- Umbral Glaive
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Sg
53.4%won37% · 29pick, 29 games - Eo
50.3%won20% · 16pick, 16 games - Sf
47.8%won11% · 9pick, 9 games
- Eo
56.6%won19% · 39pick, 39 games - Sg
50.6%won11% · 22pick, 22 games - Aa
51.3%won9.1% · 19pick, 19 games
48.0% won (38.5–57.7) · 100 games
4th: of the 79 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 57% of games · 44.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword7.4%48.0%38% to 58%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night5.0%49.3%38% to 61%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge3.7%40.0%28% to 54%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge2.5%47.1%31% to 63%
- Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Edge of Night2.5%55.9%39% to 71%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker2.2%50.0%33% to 67%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night2.1%55.2%38% to 72%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's Regards1.9%46.2%29% to 65%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E65%43.3%1,363
- ››starts W Q W13%44.1%263
- ››starts W Q E7.3%47.4%154
- ››starts Q W EFew games4.1%37.7%85
- ››starts W Q EFew games2.6%51.9%54
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games4.1%51.2% won
- Control Ward Few games3.0%48.4% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness 27%48.5% won
- No boots 12%35.8% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 16%44.1% won
- Flash + Heal Few games0.9%19.1% won
Every option as a table49 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword | 7.4% | 48.0% | 38.5%–57.7% | 100 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of NightFew games | 5.0% | 49.3% | 37.7%–60.9% | 67 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 3.7% | 40.0% | 27.6%–53.8% | 50 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 2.5% | 47.1% | 31.5%–63.3% | 34 |
| Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Edge of NightFew games | 2.5% | 55.9% | 39.5%–71.1% | 34 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › BastionbreakerFew games | 2.2% | 50.0% | 33.2%–66.9% | 30 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of NightFew games | 2.1% | 55.2% | 37.6%–71.6% | 29 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 1.9% | 46.2% | 28.8%–64.5% | 26 |
| 4th item, of 672 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's Grudge | 20% | 50.7% | 42.4%–59.1% | 134 |
| Edge of Night | 17% | 46.9% | 38.0%–56.1% | 113 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 9.2% | 41.9% | 30.5%–54.3% | 62 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 7.7% | 59.6% | 46.1%–71.8% | 52 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 7.3% | 53.1% | 39.4%–66.3% | 49 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 6.9% | 56.5% | 42.3%–69.8% | 46 |
| 5th item, of 209 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of NightFew games | 19% | 64.1% | 48.4%–77.3% | 39 |
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 11% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 50% | 42.8% | 39.9%–45.7% | 1,111 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 27% | 48.5% | 44.5%–52.5% | 602 |
| No boots | 12% | 35.8% | 30.3%–41.6% | 274 |
| Mercury's Treads | 4.5% | 49.5% | 40.0%–59.1% | 101 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 4.1% | 35.9% | 26.8%–46.1% | 92 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 43.0% | 40.7%–45.3% | 1,843 |
| Health PotionFew games | 4.1% | 51.2% | 40.7%–61.6% | 84 |
| Control WardFew games | 3.0% | 48.4% | 36.4%–60.6% | 62 |
| Long Sword + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 1.1% | 36.4% | 19.7%–57.1% | 22 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 80% | 43.8% | 41.5%–46.1% | 1,783 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 16% | 44.1% | 39.0%–49.4% | 347 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 0.9% | 19.1% | 7.7%–40.0% | 21 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 65% | 43.3% | 40.7%–45.9% | 1,363 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q W | 13% | 44.1% | 38.2%–50.1% | 263 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 7.3% | 47.4% | 39.7%–55.3% | 154 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W EFew games | 4.1% | 37.7% | 28.1%–48.3% | 85 |
| Max W E Q · starts W Q EFew games | 2.6% | 51.9% | 38.9%–64.6% | 54 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 57% | 44.5% | 41.6%–47.4% | 1,095 |
| W Q W E W R W Q W Q R | 10% | 45.2% | 38.4%–52.2% | 197 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.7% | 46.5% | 35.4%–58.0% | 71 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 2.7% | 40.4% | 28.2%–53.9% | 52 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.3% | 62.5% | 42.7%–78.8% | 24 |
| W Q E W W R Q W W Q RFew games | 1.2% | 30.4% | 15.6%–50.9% | 23 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 75% | 43.5% | 41.1%–45.9% | 1,669 |
| Edge of Night | 21% | 51.7% | 47.2%–56.2% | 470 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 19% | 48.4% | 43.7%–53.1% | 428 |
| Serpent's Fang | 15% | 41.0% | 35.9%–46.3% | 339 |
| Bastionbreaker | 15% | 41.9% | 36.8%–47.3% | 334 |
| Hubris | 14% | 51.0% | 45.4%–56.6% | 304 |
| Axiom Arc | 13% | 50.7% | 45.0%–56.4% | 292 |
| Celestial Opposition | 8.4% | 43.6% | 36.6%–50.7% | 186 |
| The Collector | 8.3% | 48.9% | 41.8%–56.1% | 184 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 5.7% | 46.5% | 38.0%–55.1% | 127 |
Questions
What do Talon Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Umbral Glaive, then Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Voltaic Cyclosword: 5% of 2,225 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.0% win rate.
What skill order do Talon Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 65% of 2,096 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Talon Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 80% of 2,225 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.8% win rate.











































