- Win
- 43.5%
- ▼6.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±1.00
- Games
- 2,225
- a win +26.9 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 3.5%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 7.4% of games with a core · 48.0% won
- Umbral Glaive
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- S
53.4%won37% · 29pick, 29 games - E
50.3%won20% · 16pick, 16 games - S
47.8%won11% · 9pick, 9 games
- E
56.6%won19% · 39pick, 39 games - S
50.6%won11% · 22pick, 22 games - A
51.3%won9.1% · 19pick, 19 games
48.0% won (38.5–57.7) · 100 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
90% · 43.0% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity
50% · 42.8% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
80% · 43.8% won
or E
F
16%
Skills · max
65% · 43.3% won
or ›› 7.3%









Runes Electrocute + Inspiration
or Electrocute + Sorcery 18%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Other Support picks
LP by rank9 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron116 games, small sample | 116 | 45.4% | +23.2 | −15.5 | +2.20rank +0.64, ±3.77, the 95% range, over 116 games |
| Bronze383 games | 383 | 47.9% | +25.0 | −17.2 | +3.20rank +2.48, ±2.28, the 95% range, over 383 games |
| Silver463 games | 463 | 44.7% | +25.7 | −17.5 | +2.00rank +2.34, ±2.10, the 95% range, over 463 games |
| Gold432 games | 432 | 42.4% | +27.5 | −17.4 | +1.60rank +2.19, ±2.27, the 95% range, over 432 games |
| Platinum402 games | 402 | 42.5% | +28.8 | −17.4 | +2.40rank +1.83, ±2.40, the 95% range, over 402 games |
| Emerald237 games, small sample | 237 | 41.5% | +28.0 | −18.4 | +1.00rank +1.47, ±3.10, the 95% range, over 237 games |
| Diamond81 games, small sample | 81 | 40.2% | +30.5 | −17.2 | +2.30rank +1.98, ±5.65, the 95% range, over 81 games |
| Master38 games, small sample | 38 | 33.3% | +39.2 | −22.2 | −1.20rank +2.04, ±9.90, the 95% range, over 38 games |
| Grandmaster2 games, small sample | 2 | 0.0% | – | −25.0 | −25.00rank +0.76, ±9.80, the 95% range, over 2 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 43.5%, 41% to 46%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 3.5% | +2.00, ±1.00, the 95% range, over 2,154 games | 2,225 |
| 26.20 | 43.6%, 41% to 46%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 4.3% | +1.00, ±1.29, the 95% range, over 1,201 games | 1,249 |
| 26.19 | 40.5%, 35% to 46%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 7.2% | −0.50, ±2.28, the 95% range, over 310 games | 326 |
Questions
Is Talon Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 43.5% won over 2,225 games in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Talon Support net a game?
+2.00 LP a game (±1.00) in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.99.












































