- Win
- 50.2%
- ▲0.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.50
- ±0.17
- Games
- 69.3k
- a win +24.3 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 10.1 · 5.0%
- as Support · any role
Thresh Support on LAN, last 14 days: Locket of the Iron Solari, Knight's Vow, Zeke's Convergence; Aftershock + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 69,307 games).
Build
Start
×286% · 50.6% won
Spells
Ig
70% · 50.0% won
Skills
74% · 50.8% won
Items 13.7% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Knight's Vow
- Zeke's Convergence
- Th
54.7%won29% · 408pick, 408 games - Fh
55.9%won25% · 348pick, 348 games - Ba
60.2%won22% · 305pick, 305 games
- Ba
47.1%won17% · 13pick, 13 games - Fh
42.4%won17% · 13pick, 13 games - Th
40.5%won14% · 11pick, 11 games
58.8% won (57.3–60.2) · 4,560 games
4th: of the 1,385 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 76 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 63% of games · 51.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Zeke's Convergence14%58.8%57% to 60%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart8.1%55.1%53% to 57%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Thornmail7.4%52.8%51% to 55%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail6.8%52.3%50% to 54%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Frozen Heart6.0%57.0%55% to 59%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail4.9%56.3%54% to 59%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Kaenic Rookern1.7%53.9%50% to 58%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W74%50.8%48,919
- ››starts Q E W7.1%48.5%4,699
- ››starts E Q WHighest win5.9%54.3%3,884
- ››starts Q E W3.6%50.0%2,404
- ››starts Q W E2.1%45.2%1,410
Starting items
- Control Ward 7.7%47.4% won
- Health Potion 3.3%49.9% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 14%48.4% won
- Mercury's Treads 13%49.4% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 24%50.6% won
- Flash + Heal 4.9%52.0% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Zeke's Convergence | 14% | 58.8% | 57.3%–60.2% | 4,560 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart | 8.1% | 55.1% | 53.3%–57.0% | 2,704 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Thornmail | 7.4% | 52.8% | 50.8%–54.7% | 2,452 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail | 6.8% | 52.3% | 50.2%–54.3% | 2,262 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Frozen Heart | 6.0% | 57.0% | 54.8%–59.2% | 2,007 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail | 4.9% | 56.3% | 53.8%–58.7% | 1,621 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Kaenic Rookern | 1.7% | 53.9% | 49.8%–58.0% | 573 |
| 4th item, of 8,953 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 20% | 53.7% | 51.4%–56.1% | 1,746 |
| Frozen Heart | 15% | 55.2% | 52.5%–57.9% | 1,307 |
| Bandlepipes | 11% | 58.8% | 55.7%–61.8% | 1,021 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 11% | 55.3% | 52.2%–58.3% | 1,015 |
| Knight's Vow | 9.7% | 57.3% | 53.9%–60.5% | 868 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 9.4% | 52.9% | 49.5%–56.2% | 842 |
| 5th item, of 756 games that reached it | ||||
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 11% | 40.2% | 30.3%–51.1% | 82 |
| ThornmailFew games | 10% | 38.2% | 28.1%–49.4% | 76 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 10% | 47.4% | 36.5%–58.5% | 76 |
| Knight's VowFew games | 7.9% | 45.0% | 33.1%–57.5% | 60 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 7.3% | 38.2% | 26.5%–51.4% | 55 |
| BandlepipesFew games | 6.9% | 53.9% | 40.5%–66.7% | 52 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 55% | 52.2% | 51.7%–52.7% | 38,301 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 14% | 48.4% | 47.5%–49.4% | 9,759 |
| Mercury's Treads | 13% | 49.4% | 48.4%–50.4% | 9,236 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 11% | 51.0% | 49.9%–52.1% | 7,583 |
| No boots | 5.9% | 35.9% | 34.5%–37.4% | 4,126 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 86% | 50.6% | 50.2%–51.0% | 57,876 |
| Control Ward | 7.7% | 47.4% | 46.0%–48.7% | 5,138 |
| Health Potion | 3.3% | 49.9% | 47.8%–52.0% | 2,201 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 1.1% | 50.7% | 47.2%–54.3% | 743 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 70% | 50.0% | 49.5%–50.4% | 48,569 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 24% | 50.6% | 49.9%–51.4% | 16,364 |
| Flash + Heal | 4.9% | 52.0% | 50.3%–53.7% | 3,383 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.5% | 46.3% | 41.3%–51.4% | 369 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 74% | 50.8% | 50.3%–51.2% | 48,919 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 7.1% | 48.5% | 47.1%–50.0% | 4,699 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 5.9% | 54.3% | 52.8%–55.9% | 3,884 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 3.6% | 50.0% | 48.0%–52.0% | 2,404 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 2.1% | 45.2% | 42.6%–47.8% | 1,410 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 63% | 51.7% | 51.2%–52.2% | 38,909 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.3% | 55.4% | 53.5%–57.3% | 2,646 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.1% | 52.8% | 50.5%–55.0% | 1,881 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.5% | 52.1% | 49.6%–54.6% | 1,557 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.2% | 51.7% | 49.1%–54.4% | 1,322 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 1.7% | 51.2% | 48.2%–54.3% | 1,050 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Solstice Sleigh | 55% | 52.0% | 51.5%–52.5% | 38,415 |
| Celestial Opposition | 38% | 48.6% | 48.0%–49.2% | 26,576 |
| Frozen Heart | 29% | 52.3% | 51.7%–53.0% | 20,135 |
| Thornmail | 23% | 51.4% | 50.6%–52.2% | 15,598 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 9.1% | 52.5% | 51.2%–53.7% | 6,305 |
| Bandlepipes | 8.9% | 56.6% | 55.4%–57.9% | 6,144 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 5.0% | 55.7% | 54.1%–57.4% | 3,475 |
| Heartsteel | 3.3% | 48.7% | 46.6%–50.7% | 2,275 |
| Randuin's Omen | 2.8% | 51.2% | 49.0%–53.5% | 1,916 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 2.3% | 55.1% | 52.7%–57.5% | 1,624 |
Questions
What do Thresh Support players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Knight's Vow, then Zeke's Convergence: 7% of 69,307 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 58.8% win rate.
What skill order do Thresh Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 74% of 66,262 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Thresh Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 70% of 69,307 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.0% win rate.











































