- Win
- 51.9%
- ▲1.9 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±0.22
- Games
- 32.5k
- a win +20.2 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 4.5 · 5.2%
- as Mid · any role
Vex Mid on LAN, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 32,545 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
SorcerySecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 90%Flex Adaptive force 98%Defense Health scaling 91%Set taken in 86% of games
Every rune with its win rate45 runes · 4 trees
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 95% | 51.9% | 51.4–52.5% |
| Grisly Mementos | 92% | 51.9% | 51.3–52.4% |
| Taste of Blood | 87% | 51.8% | 51.2–52.4% |
| Electrocute | 80% | 51.9% | 51.2–52.5% |
| Dark Harvest | 15% | 52.4% | 51.0–53.8% |
| Cheap Shot | 7.4% | 53.5% | 51.5–55.5% |
| Sixth Sense | 2.8% | 52.9% | 49.6–56.1% |
| Sudden Impact | 1.9% | 52.4% | 48.4–56.4% |
| Treasure Hunter | 1.2% | 52.4% | 47.5–57.4% |
| Deep Ward | 0.9% | 56.3% | 50.6–61.8% |
| Relentless Hunter | 0.8% | 47.7% | 41.7–53.8% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | <0.1% | 42.9% | 24.5–63.5% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 83% | 51.8% | 51.2–52.4% |
| Transcendence | 83% | 52.0% | 51.4–52.6% |
| Scorch | 6.9% | 52.3% | 50.2–54.4% |
| Gathering Storm | 3.4% | 53.5% | 50.5–56.4% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 2.3% | 50.8% | 47.2–54.4% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 1.8% | 52.9% | 48.9–56.9% |
| Absolute Focus | 1.7% | 50.9% | 46.7–55.1% |
| Arcane Comet | 1.2% | 53.0% | 48.0–57.9% |
| Deathfire Touch | 0.6% | 53.5% | 46.6–60.2% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 0.4% | 47.5% | 38.8–56.4% |
| Celerity | 0.3% | 57.9% | 48.5–66.9% |
| Summon AeryFew games | 0.1% | 42.4% | 27.2–59.2% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 0.1% | 37.5% | 22.9–54.8% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 8.5% | 51.6% | 49.8–53.5% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 8.2% | 51.6% | 49.7–53.5% |
| Magical Footwear | 0.6% | 55.2% | 48.1–62.1% |
| Cash Back | 0.6% | 50.6% | 43.4–57.7% |
| Triple Tonic | 0.3% | 48.2% | 39.2–57.4% |
| First StrikeFew games | 0.3% | 54.6% | 44.7–64.2% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 0.1% | 47.4% | 32.5–62.7% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | <0.1% | 44.0% | 26.7–62.9% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | <0.1% | 42.9% | 24.5–63.5% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cut Down | 2.2% | 52.3% | 48.6–56.0% |
| Legend: Haste | 1.9% | 55.0% | 51.0–58.8% |
| Presence of Mind | 1.5% | 55.4% | 50.9–59.8% |
| Coup de Grace | 1.4% | 56.9% | 52.3–61.3% |
| Triumph | 0.9% | 53.2% | 47.4–59.0% |
| Legend: AlacrityFew games | 0.3% | 51.6% | 41.6–61.5% |
| Last StandFew games | 0.2% | 47.7% | 36.0–59.6% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 0.1% | 40.0% | 27.0–54.6% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | 0.1% | 41.5% | 27.8–56.6% |
| ConquerorFew games | 0.1% | 50.0% | 35.2–64.8% |
| Press the AttackFew games | 0.1% | 48.4% | 32.0–65.2% |
Questions
What keystone do Vex Mid players take on LAN?
Electrocute, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 70% of 32,545 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.8% win rate.
What other rune page do Vex Mid players use?
Dark Harvest with Sorcery: 15% of 32,545 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.4% win rate.
Which stat shards do Vex Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 86% of 32,545 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.8% win rate.
















































