- Win
- 51.5%
- ▲1.5 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±0.05
- Games
- 528.6k
- a win +20.5 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 4.0 · 5.6%
- as Mid · any role
Vex Mid, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 528,563 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
SorcerySecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 93%Flex Adaptive force 98%Defense Health scaling 88%Set taken in 84% of games
Every rune with its win rate50 runes · 4 trees
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 93% | 51.4% | 51.3–51.6% |
| Grisly Mementos | 89% | 51.4% | 51.3–51.5% |
| Taste of Blood | 87% | 51.3% | 51.2–51.5% |
| Electrocute | 86% | 51.5% | 51.4–51.7% |
| Dark Harvest | 7.6% | 50.5% | 50.1–51.0% |
| Cheap Shot | 6.3% | 53.3% | 52.7–53.8% |
| Sixth Sense | 4.1% | 52.4% | 51.7–53.0% |
| Treasure Hunter | 1.4% | 52.4% | 51.2–53.5% |
| Sudden Impact | 1.2% | 52.1% | 50.8–53.3% |
| Deep Ward | 0.8% | 52.5% | 51.1–54.0% |
| Relentless Hunter | 0.6% | 52.8% | 51.1–54.6% |
| Hail of Blades | <0.1% | 48.6% | 41.9–55.3% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 86% | 51.4% | 51.2–51.5% |
| Transcendence | 84% | 51.4% | 51.3–51.6% |
| Scorch | 11% | 52.5% | 52.1–52.9% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 3.8% | 52.5% | 51.7–53.1% |
| Gathering Storm | 2.2% | 53.1% | 52.1–54.0% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 1.5% | 54.1% | 53.0–55.2% |
| Absolute Focus | 1.5% | 52.6% | 51.5–53.7% |
| Arcane Comet | 1.2% | 52.8% | 51.6–54.0% |
| Celerity | 0.5% | 52.3% | 50.4–54.1% |
| Deathfire Touch | 0.4% | 53.8% | 51.6–56.0% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 0.2% | 54.5% | 51.5–57.4% |
| Summon Aery | 0.2% | 52.1% | 48.7–55.6% |
| Waterwalking | <0.1% | 49.1% | 44.5–53.7% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 6.9% | 50.7% | 50.2–51.2% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 6.7% | 50.8% | 50.2–51.3% |
| Magical Footwear | 0.4% | 53.4% | 51.3–55.4% |
| Cash Back | 0.4% | 52.9% | 50.7–55.1% |
| Triple Tonic | 0.3% | 54.4% | 51.9–57.0% |
| First Strike | 0.2% | 58.1% | 54.9–61.3% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 0.1% | 55.5% | 51.4–59.6% |
| Approach Velocity | <0.1% | 55.0% | 50.1–59.7% |
| Time Warp Tonic | <0.1% | 53.9% | 46.9–60.9% |
| Glacial AugmentFew games | <0.1% | 57.7% | 44.2–70.1% |
| Hextech FlashtraptionFew games | <0.1% | 49.4% | 38.6–60.2% |
| Unsealed SpellbookFew games | 0.0% | 57.7% | 39.0–74.5% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cut Down | 3.9% | 52.4% | 51.7–53.1% |
| Legend: Haste | 3.9% | 52.3% | 51.7–53.0% |
| Presence of Mind | 1.0% | 53.3% | 52.0–54.7% |
| Coup de Grace | 0.9% | 53.4% | 52.0–54.9% |
| Triumph | 0.5% | 51.0% | 49.1–52.9% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 0.2% | 45.4% | 42.6–48.3% |
| Last Stand | 0.2% | 45.9% | 42.5–49.2% |
| Conqueror | 0.1% | 47.1% | 43.0–51.2% |
| Lethal Tempo | 0.1% | 40.7% | 36.6–44.8% |
| Absorb Life | <0.1% | 43.6% | 38.5–48.8% |
| Legend: Bloodline | <0.1% | 44.2% | 39.3–49.2% |
| Press the Attack | <0.1% | 41.8% | 35.9–47.9% |
| Fleet Footwork | <0.1% | 45.9% | 37.3–54.7% |
Questions
What keystone do Vex Mid players take on all servers?
Electrocute, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 78% of 528,563 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.5% win rate.
What other rune page do Vex Mid players use?
Dark Harvest with Sorcery: 7% of 528,563 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.5% win rate.
Which stat shards do Vex Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 84% of 528,563 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.3% win rate.





















































