- Win
- 46.5%
- ▼3.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±0.37
- Games
- 14.3k
- a win +23.7 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.11 · 5.6%
- as Support · any role
Vex Support, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 14,274 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
SorcerySecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 72%Flex Adaptive force 94%Defense Health scaling 81%Set taken in 66% of games
Every rune with its win rate42 runes · 4 trees
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 85% | 46.2% | 45.3–47.0% |
| Grisly Mementos | 74% | 45.8% | 44.9–46.7% |
| Taste of Blood | 70% | 45.7% | 44.7–46.7% |
| Electrocute | 65% | 45.9% | 44.9–46.9% |
| Dark Harvest | 20% | 47.3% | 45.5–49.2% |
| Cheap Shot | 18% | 48.1% | 46.2–50.1% |
| Sixth Sense | 5.9% | 49.4% | 46.1–52.8% |
| Deep Ward | 4.9% | 49.4% | 45.8–53.1% |
| Treasure Hunter | 2.5% | 44.0% | 39.0–49.2% |
| Sudden Impact | 2.5% | 47.1% | 42.0–52.2% |
| Relentless Hunter | 2.5% | 52.8% | 47.6–58.0% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 74% | 46.5% | 45.5–47.4% |
| Transcendence | 72% | 46.1% | 45.1–47.0% |
| Scorch | 17% | 48.8% | 46.8–50.8% |
| Arcane Comet | 9.3% | 48.3% | 45.7–51.0% |
| Gathering Storm | 7.6% | 48.5% | 45.5–51.5% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 5.3% | 48.1% | 44.5–51.6% |
| Absolute Focus | 3.5% | 48.6% | 44.3–53.0% |
| Celerity | 2.3% | 52.3% | 46.9–57.7% |
| Deathfire Touch | 2.0% | 45.6% | 39.9–51.4% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 1.4% | 56.4% | 49.4–63.1% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 1.1% | 38.6% | 31.2–46.5% |
| Summon AeryFew games | 0.5% | 57.7% | 46.6–68.0% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 0.4% | 46.3% | 33.7–59.4% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 13% | 46.3% | 44.0–48.6% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 11% | 45.7% | 43.2–48.1% |
| Magical Footwear | 2.6% | 51.6% | 46.6–56.6% |
| Cash Back | 2.2% | 51.1% | 45.6–56.6% |
| Glacial Augment | 1.1% | 54.1% | 46.3–61.7% |
| First Strike | 0.9% | 52.2% | 43.8–60.5% |
| Triple Tonic | 0.8% | 50.0% | 41.2–58.8% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 0.7% | 56.1% | 46.3–65.5% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 0.5% | 33.3% | 23.4–45.1% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | 0.4% | 50.8% | 38.8–62.7% |
| Hextech FlashtraptionFew games | 0.2% | 48.2% | 30.7–66.0% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coup de Grace | 3.2% | 47.3% | 42.8–52.0% |
| Legend: Haste | 2.9% | 45.7% | 41.0–50.5% |
| Presence of Mind | 2.9% | 45.5% | 40.8–50.3% |
| Cut Down | 2.2% | 43.9% | 38.5–49.4% |
| Triumph | 1.3% | 51.3% | 44.2–58.4% |
| Last StandFew games | 0.5% | 48.0% | 37.1–59.1% |
| Legend: AlacrityFew games | 0.3% | 49.0% | 35.6–62.5% |
Questions
What keystone do Vex Support players take on all servers?
Electrocute, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 53% of 14,274 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.4% win rate.
What other rune page do Vex Support players use?
Dark Harvest with Sorcery: 18% of 14,274 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.3% win rate.
Which stat shards do Vex Support players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 66% of 14,274 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.5% win rate.













































