- Win
- 46.5%
- ▼3.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±0.37
- Games
- 14.3k
- a win +23.7 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.11 · 5.6%
- as Support · any role
Vex Support, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 14,274 games).
Build
Start
×289% · 46.7% won
Spells
Ig
75% · 46.7% won
Skills
55% · 47.4% won
Items 21.0% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
50.1%won36% · 148pick, 148 games - Zh
48.3%won29% · 120pick, 120 games - Ma
47.9%won15% · 63pick, 63 games
- Rd
39.3%won30% · 24pick, 24 games - Zh
46.5%won23% · 19pick, 19 games - Vs
47.9%won21% · 17pick, 17 games
51.1% won (48.3–53.9) · 1,225 games
4th: of the 412 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 81 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 46% of games · 47.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame21%51.1%48% to 54%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass15%45.9%43% to 49%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass12%51.5%48% to 55%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap3.5%51.0%44% to 58%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Malignance2.7%47.4%40% to 55%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Malignance1.9%50.9%42% to 60%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass1.4%53.8%43% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W55%47.4%7,349
- ››starts Q E W14%46.1%1,915
- ››starts E Q W7.1%48.4%948
- ››starts Q E W6.5%44.7%878
- ››starts Q W E4.4%48.8%590
Starting items
- Health Potion 4.2%48.6% won
- Control Ward 3.5%45.4% won
Boots
- No boots 9.8%39.5% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 8.9%47.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Heal 10%45.7% won
- Exhaust + Flash 9.8%47.0% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 21% | 51.1% | 48.3%–53.9% | 1,225 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 15% | 45.9% | 42.6%–49.2% | 852 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 12% | 51.5% | 47.7%–55.2% | 684 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 3.5% | 51.0% | 44.1%–57.8% | 202 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Malignance | 2.7% | 47.4% | 39.8%–55.2% | 156 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Malignance | 1.9% | 50.9% | 41.8%–60.0% | 112 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 1.4% | 53.8% | 42.9%–64.3% | 80 |
| 4th item, of 1,777 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 25% | 48.9% | 44.3%–53.5% | 444 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 17% | 46.8% | 41.2%–52.5% | 295 |
| Shadowflame | 13% | 49.8% | 43.3%–56.3% | 225 |
| Void Staff | 8.7% | 48.4% | 40.7%–56.2% | 155 |
| Stormsurge | 8.0% | 47.2% | 39.2%–55.4% | 142 |
| Malignance | 7.4% | 48.1% | 39.7%–56.6% | 131 |
| 5th item, of 336 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 26% | 42.7% | 32.9%–53.1% | 89 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 14% | 51.1% | 37.2%–64.7% | 47 |
| Void StaffFew games | 14% | 47.8% | 34.1%–61.9% | 46 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 8.9% | 43.3% | 27.4%–60.8% | 30 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 7.4% | 24.0% | 11.5%–43.4% | 25 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 78% | 47.4% | 46.5%–48.3% | 11,111 |
| No boots | 9.8% | 39.5% | 37.0%–42.1% | 1,400 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 8.9% | 47.3% | 44.6%–50.0% | 1,273 |
| Mercury's Treads | 1.3% | 43.6% | 36.6%–50.7% | 186 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 1.0% | 38.7% | 31.1%–46.9% | 142 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 46.7% | 45.8%–47.6% | 11,933 |
| Health Potion | 4.2% | 48.6% | 44.5%–52.7% | 564 |
| Control Ward | 3.5% | 45.4% | 40.9%–49.9% | 465 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.7% | 43.8% | 34.0%–54.2% | 89 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 75% | 46.7% | 45.7%–47.6% | 10,658 |
| Flash + Heal | 10% | 45.7% | 43.2%–48.3% | 1,466 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 9.8% | 47.0% | 44.4%–49.6% | 1,401 |
| Flash + Teleport | 2.9% | 44.4% | 39.6%–49.2% | 408 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 55% | 47.4% | 46.3%–48.6% | 7,349 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 14% | 46.1% | 43.8%–48.3% | 1,915 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 7.1% | 48.4% | 45.3%–51.6% | 948 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 6.5% | 44.7% | 41.4%–47.9% | 878 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 4.4% | 48.8% | 44.8%–52.8% | 590 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 46% | 47.5% | 46.2%–48.8% | 5,735 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 10% | 46.0% | 43.3%–48.7% | 1,281 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.5% | 48.9% | 44.8%–53.1% | 564 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.5% | 44.2% | 40.2%–48.4% | 556 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.5% | 48.5% | 43.8%–53.2% | 431 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.7% | 44.3% | 39.0%–49.7% | 332 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 83% | 46.6% | 45.8%–47.5% | 11,910 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 27% | 48.8% | 47.2%–50.4% | 3,793 |
| Malignance | 15% | 46.2% | 44.1%–48.3% | 2,185 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 8.7% | 49.8% | 47.1%–52.6% | 1,242 |
| Celestial Opposition | 7.1% | 49.3% | 46.2%–52.4% | 1,008 |
| Blackfire Torch | 5.9% | 49.2% | 45.9%–52.6% | 837 |
| Liandry's Torment | 4.6% | 47.3% | 43.5%–51.1% | 660 |
| Morellonomicon | 3.9% | 42.9% | 38.9%–47.0% | 562 |
| Void Staff | 3.1% | 46.9% | 42.4%–51.6% | 443 |
| Imperial Mandate | 1.7% | 41.5% | 35.5%–47.7% | 246 |
Questions
What do Vex Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 9% of 14,274 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.1% win rate.
What skill order do Vex Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 55% of 13,428 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Vex Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 75% of 14,274 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.7% win rate.









































