- Win
- 32.2%
- ▼17.9 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- −4.80
- ±2.29
- Games
- 311
- a win +22.5 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.00 · 5.6%
- as Jungle · any role
Vex Jungle, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Stormsurge; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 311 games).
Low sample. 311 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
37% · 35.8% won
Spells
Sm
88% · 32.7% won
Skills
33% · 35.0% won
Items 23.6% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Stormsurge
- Zh
59.5%won29% · 17pick, 17 games - Rd
52.2%won22% · 13pick, 13 games
36.8% won (23.4–52.7) · 38 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 29% of games · 37.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge24%36.8%23% to 53%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass21%29.4%17% to 46%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W33%35.0%100
- ››starts Q W EFew games20%26.2%61
- ››starts Q E WFew games15%43.2%44
- ››starts Q E WFew games10%30.0%30
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup Few games24%34.3% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion Few games21%27.9% won
Boots
- No boots Few games7.7%12.5% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games7.1%31.8% won
Summoner spells
Every option as a table22 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › StormsurgeFew games | 24% | 36.8% | 23.4%–52.7% | 38 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 21% | 29.4% | 16.8%–46.2% | 34 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 78% | 33.5% | 27.8%–39.6% | 242 |
| No bootsFew games | 7.7% | 12.5% | 4.3%–31.0% | 24 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 7.1% | 31.8% | 16.4%–52.7% | 22 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 37% | 35.8% | 27.4%–45.1% | 109 |
| Scorchclaw PupFew games | 24% | 34.3% | 24.3%–46.0% | 70 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health PotionFew games | 21% | 27.9% | 18.2%–40.2% | 61 |
| Gustwalker HatchlingFew games | 9.6% | 28.6% | 15.3%–47.1% | 28 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 88% | 32.7% | 27.5%–38.5% | 275 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 33% | 35.0% | 26.4%–44.8% | 100 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 20% | 26.2% | 16.8%–38.4% | 61 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 15% | 43.2% | 29.7%–57.8% | 44 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 10% | 30.0% | 16.7%–47.9% | 30 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 29% | 37.0% | 27.3%–47.9% | 81 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 16% | 28.9% | 17.7%–43.4% | 45 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 12% | 47.1% | 31.5%–63.3% | 34 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 8.6% | 29.2% | 14.9%–49.2% | 24 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 29% | 40.0% | 30.5%–50.3% | 90 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 15% | 54.4% | 40.2%–67.9% | 46 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 9.0% | 35.7% | 20.7%–54.2% | 28 |
| MalignanceFew games | 8.7% | 48.2% | 30.7%–66.0% | 27 |
Questions
What do Vex Jungle players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Stormsurge: 12% of 311 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 36.8% win rate.
What skill order do Vex Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 33% of 299 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 35.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Vex Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 88% of 311 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 32.7% win rate.





























