- Win
- 46.5%
- ▼3.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±0.37
- Games
- 14.3k
- a win +23.7 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.11 · 5.6%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 21.0% of games with a core · 51.1% won
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- R
50.1%won36% · 148pick, 148 games - Z
48.3%won29% · 120pick, 120 games - M
47.9%won15% · 63pick, 63 games
- R
39.3%won30% · 24pick, 24 games - Z
46.5%won23% · 19pick, 19 games - V
47.9%won21% · 17pick, 17 games
51.1% won (48.3–53.9) · 1,225 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
89% · 46.7% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
78% · 47.4% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
75% · 46.7% won
or F
H
10%
Skills · max
55% · 47.4% won
or ›› 7.1%









Runes Electrocute + Sorcery
or Dark Harvest + Sorcery 18%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Blitzcrank40.6%−4.0 points against what the two win rates suggest502 · met 3.5%
- Xerath40.9%−3.8 points against what the two win rates suggest301 · met 2.1%
Best
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Briar378 games52.1%
- Jhin1,414 games49.6%
- Jarvan IV489 games51.1%
Most played
- Jhin1,414 games49.6%
- Kai'Sa1,233 games46.4%
- Caitlyn1,230 games45.4%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron1,005 games | 1,005 | 45.2% | +21.9 | −17.6 | +0.30rank +0.64, ±1.29, the 95% range, over 1,005 games |
| Bronze2,410 games | 2,410 | 47.0% | +23.1 | −17.0 | +1.80rank +2.48, ±0.85, the 95% range, over 2,410 games |
| Silver2,965 games | 2,965 | 47.1% | +23.1 | −17.7 | +1.70rank +2.34, ±0.78, the 95% range, over 2,965 games |
| Gold2,831 games | 2,831 | 48.0% | +23.6 | −18.0 | +2.20rank +2.19, ±0.81, the 95% range, over 2,831 games |
| Platinum2,452 games | 2,452 | 46.3% | +24.2 | −18.0 | +1.70rank +1.83, ±0.89, the 95% range, over 2,452 games |
| Emerald1,432 games | 1,432 | 45.0% | +23.7 | −18.8 | +0.60rank +1.47, ±1.16, the 95% range, over 1,432 games |
| Diamond497 games | 497 | 48.5% | +26.2 | −18.0 | +3.60rank +1.98, ±2.06, the 95% range, over 497 games |
| Master253 games, small sample | 253 | 42.8% | +33.9 | −22.1 | +2.20rank +2.04, ±3.64, the 95% range, over 253 games |
| Grandmaster17 games, small sample | 17 | 35.3% | +38.8 | −26.5 | −3.50rank +0.76, ±15.62, the 95% range, over 17 games |
| Challenger9 games, small sample | 9 | 44.4% | +40.3 | −22.8 | +5.20rank +0.41, ±22.85, the 95% range, over 9 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 46.5%, 46% to 47%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 5.6% | +1.70, ±0.37, the 95% range, over 13,871 games | 14,274 |
| 26.20 | 46.2%, 45% to 47%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 5.9% | +1.60, ±0.48, the 95% range, over 8,072 games | 8,406 |
| 26.19 | 45.7%, 44% to 48%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 5.8% | +0.40, ±0.80, the 95% range, over 2,499 games | 2,598 |
Questions
Is Vex Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 46.5% won over 14,274 games in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Vex Support net a game?
+1.70 LP a game (±0.37) in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.99.
Which lanes are hardest for Vex Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.21 are Blitzcrank (40.6%), Xerath (40.9%).
Who does Vex Support win most with?
Wukong Jungle: the pair won 52.9% of 444 games in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.21.
Does Vex Support win more in short or long games?
Vex Support wins most in games of 20–24 minutes: 50.5% in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.21.






















































