- Win
- 48.3%
- ▼1.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.60
- ±1.47
- Games
- 880
- a win +23.5 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.13 · 5.2%
- as Support · any role
Vex Support on LAN, last 14 days: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 880 games).
Low sample. 880 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×284% · 47.9% won
Spells
Ig
77% · 49.2% won
Skills
50% · 50.7% won
Items 21.0% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
57.0%won35% · 12pick, 12 games - Vs
55.8%won24% · 8pick, 8 games - Ma
62.0%won21% · 7pick, 7 games
45.1% won (35.2–55.3) · 91 games
4th: of the 34 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 39% of games · 49.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame21%45.1%35% to 55%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass14%50.8%39% to 63%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass12%49.0%36% to 62%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W50%50.7%416
- ››starts Q E W19%45.3%161
- ››starts Q E WFew games9.0%41.3%75
- ››starts E Q WFew games6.3%48.1%52
- ››starts Q W EFew games6.3%55.8%52
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games7.6%44.4% won
- Health Potion Few games5.6%56.5% won
Boots
- No boots Few games10%44.6% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games7.4%56.9% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Few games9.3%48.8% won
- Flash + Heal Few games5.5%43.8% won
Every option as a table35 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 21% | 45.1% | 35.2%–55.3% | 91 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 14% | 50.8% | 38.6%–62.9% | 61 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 12% | 49.0% | 35.9%–62.3% | 51 |
| 4th item, of 143 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 25% | 66.7% | 50.3%–79.8% | 36 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 16% | 69.6% | 49.1%–84.4% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 79% | 48.3% | 44.6%–52.0% | 694 |
| No bootsFew games | 10% | 44.6% | 34.8%–54.7% | 92 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 7.4% | 56.9% | 44.8%–68.2% | 65 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 84% | 47.9% | 44.2%–51.6% | 695 |
| Control WardFew games | 7.6% | 44.4% | 32.9%–56.7% | 63 |
| Health PotionFew games | 5.6% | 56.5% | 42.3%–69.8% | 46 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 77% | 49.2% | 45.4%–52.9% | 679 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 9.3% | 48.8% | 38.3%–59.4% | 82 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 5.5% | 43.8% | 30.7%–57.7% | 48 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 5.3% | 40.4% | 27.6%–54.7% | 47 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 50% | 50.7% | 45.9%–55.5% | 416 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 19% | 45.3% | 37.9%–53.1% | 161 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 9.0% | 41.3% | 30.9%–52.6% | 75 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 6.3% | 48.1% | 35.1%–61.3% | 52 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 6.3% | 55.8% | 42.3%–68.4% | 52 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 39% | 49.3% | 43.8%–54.9% | 304 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 12% | 45.3% | 35.6%–55.3% | 95 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 5.4% | 40.5% | 27.0%–55.5% | 42 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 4.9% | 55.3% | 39.7%–69.9% | 38 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 2.7% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.6% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 81% | 48.1% | 44.5%–51.8% | 713 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 26% | 51.1% | 44.7%–57.5% | 231 |
| Malignance | 16% | 50.7% | 42.6%–58.8% | 142 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 10% | 61.1% | 50.8%–70.5% | 90 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 6.7% | 57.6% | 44.9%–69.4% | 59 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 6.7% | 54.2% | 41.7%–66.3% | 59 |
| Void StaffFew games | 5.3% | 51.1% | 37.2%–64.7% | 47 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 4.8% | 40.5% | 27.0%–55.5% | 42 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 4.4% | 28.2% | 16.5%–43.8% | 39 |
Questions
What do Vex Support players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 10% of 880 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 45.1% win rate.
What skill order do Vex Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 50% of 831 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Vex Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 77% of 880 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 49.2% win rate.







































