- Win
- 46.6%
- ▼3.4 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.30
- ±1.30
- Games
- 1,045
- a win +21.4 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.59 · 1.8%
- as Top · any role
Build
Start
Dr
Hp
×2
Hp
×267% · 48.6% won
Spells
Fl
Gh
Gh
60% · 47.5% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
61% · 47.6% won
Items 5.1% of games with a core
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
4th
- Rd
56.0% won22% pick - Zh
55.6% won19% pick - Vs
61.0% won18% pick
5th
- Zh
53.9% won20% pick - Rd
75.0% won18% pick
65.5% won (47.3–80.1) · 29 games
BootsIonian Boots of Lucidity44% · 47.5% won
Skill path 60% of games · 47.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap5.1%65.5%47% to 80%
- Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap › Zhonya's Hourglass4.8%51.9%34% to 69%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Rabadon's Deathcap4.6%57.7%39% to 74%
- Stormsurge › Liandry's Torment › Rabadon's Deathcap3.9%54.6%35% to 73%
- Stormsurge › Liandry's Torment › Void Staff3.9%45.5%27% to 65%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W61%47.6%636
- ››starts Q W E20%43.4%212
- ››starts Q E WFew games3.5%43.2%37
- ››starts Q W EFew games2.9%43.3%30
Starting items
×2Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion67% · 48.6% won · 701 games
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 17%42.6% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion Few games5.3%41.8% won
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity44% · 47.5% won · 457 games
- Sorcerer's Shoes 35%48.2% won
- Boots of Swiftness 11%46.6% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ghost60% · 47.5% won · 632 games
- Flash + Ignite 27%48.0% won
- Flash + Teleport Few games7.3%42.1% won
Every option as a table38 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 5.1% | 65.5% | 47.3%–80.1% | 29 |
| Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 4.8% | 51.9% | 34.0%–69.3% | 27 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 4.6% | 57.7% | 39.0%–74.5% | 26 |
| Stormsurge › Liandry's Torment › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 3.9% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| Stormsurge › Liandry's Torment › Void StaffFew games | 3.9% | 45.5% | 26.9%–65.3% | 22 |
| 4th item, of 232 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 22% | 56.0% | 42.3%–68.8% | 50 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 19% | 55.6% | 41.2%–69.1% | 45 |
| Void StaffFew games | 18% | 61.0% | 45.7%–74.3% | 41 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 8.6% | 75.0% | 53.1%–88.8% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 44% | 47.5% | 43.0%–52.1% | 457 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 35% | 48.2% | 43.1%–53.3% | 365 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 11% | 46.6% | 37.9%–55.6% | 118 |
| No bootsFew games | 5.7% | 38.3% | 27.1%–51.0% | 60 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 2.8% | 44.8% | 28.4%–62.5% | 29 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 67% | 48.6% | 45.0%–52.3% | 701 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 17% | 42.6% | 35.5%–50.0% | 176 |
| Doran's Shield + Health PotionFew games | 5.3% | 41.8% | 29.7%–55.0% | 55 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ghost | 60% | 47.5% | 43.6%–51.4% | 632 |
| Flash + Ignite | 27% | 48.0% | 42.2%–53.9% | 277 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 7.3% | 42.1% | 31.7%–53.3% | 76 |
| Ghost + IgniteFew games | 3.4% | 42.9% | 28.0%–59.1% | 35 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 61% | 47.6% | 43.8%–51.5% | 636 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 20% | 43.4% | 36.9%–50.1% | 212 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 3.5% | 43.2% | 28.7%–59.1% | 37 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 2.9% | 43.3% | 27.4%–60.8% | 30 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 60% | 47.4% | 43.3%–51.5% | 572 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 17% | 46.9% | 39.5%–54.6% | 164 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E EFew games | 3.5% | 29.4% | 16.8%–46.2% | 34 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.1% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Riftmaker | 33% | 47.8% | 42.6%–53.1% | 341 |
| Cosmic Drive | 29% | 52.5% | 46.9%–58.1% | 301 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 25% | 44.3% | 38.5%–50.3% | 264 |
| Liandry's Torment | 21% | 45.0% | 38.5%–51.6% | 218 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 18% | 52.1% | 45.0%–59.2% | 188 |
| Void Staff | 16% | 47.3% | 40.0%–54.8% | 169 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 6.5% | 63.2% | 51.4%–73.7% | 68 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 6.0% | 50.8% | 38.8%–62.7% | 63 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 4.2% | 40.9% | 27.7%–55.6% | 44 |
Questions
What do Vladimir Top players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Stormsurge, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 3% of 1,045 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 65.5% win rate.
What skill order do Vladimir Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 61% of 1,045 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Vladimir Top players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 60% of 1,045 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.5% win rate.















































