- Win
- 45.0%
- ▼5.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.50
- ±2.07
- Games
- 593
- a win +29.2 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.08 · 19.8%
- as Support · any role
Zed Support on LAN, patch 26.21: Voltaic Cyclosword, Axiom Arc, Serylda's Grudge; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 593 games).
Low sample. 593 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×287% · 43.2% won
Spells
Ig
91% · 45.2% won
Skills
67% · 45.2% won
Items 7.5% of games with a core
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Axiom Arc
- Serylda's Grudge
- Sf
47.6%won15% · 27pick, 27 games - Ba
51.7%won11% · 19pick, 19 games - Eo
50.2%won9.5% · 17pick, 17 games
- Eo
46.0%won17% · 10pick, 10 games
50.0% won (32.6–67.4) · 28 games
4th: all builds · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 71% of games · 47.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Serylda's Grudge7.5%50.0%33% to 67%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E67%45.2%387
- ››starts Q W E19%47.8%111
- ››starts Q E WFew games4.2%58.3%24
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games8.1%57.8% won
- Health Potion Few games3.6%50.0% won
Boots
- No boots Few games11%45.5% won
- Mercury's Treads Few games6.6%59.0% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Few games4.6%44.4% won
Every option as a table26 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 7.5% | 50.0% | 32.6%–67.4% | 28 |
| 4th item, of 179 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 15% | 48.2% | 30.7%–66.0% | 27 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 15% | 40.7% | 24.5%–59.3% | 27 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 74% | 44.3% | 39.8%–49.0% | 440 |
| No bootsFew games | 11% | 45.5% | 34.0%–57.4% | 66 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 6.6% | 59.0% | 43.4%–72.9% | 39 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 87% | 43.2% | 38.8%–47.6% | 484 |
| Control WardFew games | 8.1% | 57.8% | 43.3%–71.0% | 45 |
| Health PotionFew games | 3.6% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 91% | 45.2% | 41.1%–49.4% | 542 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 4.6% | 44.4% | 27.6%–62.7% | 27 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 67% | 45.2% | 40.3%–50.2% | 387 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 19% | 47.8% | 38.7%–57.0% | 111 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 4.2% | 58.3% | 38.8%–75.5% | 24 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 71% | 47.4% | 42.5%–52.4% | 386 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.7% | 20.0% | 8.1%–41.6% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 63% | 43.7% | 38.8%–48.8% | 373 |
| Bastionbreaker | 29% | 51.2% | 43.7%–58.6% | 170 |
| Serpent's Fang | 22% | 46.6% | 38.2%–55.1% | 131 |
| Umbral Glaive | 22% | 48.4% | 40.0%–57.0% | 128 |
| Hubris | 18% | 46.8% | 37.7%–56.1% | 109 |
| Eclipse | 17% | 44.6% | 35.2%–54.3% | 101 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 10% | 48.4% | 36.4%–60.6% | 62 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 10% | 36.1% | 25.2%–48.6% | 61 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 10% | 43.3% | 31.6%–55.9% | 60 |
| Zaz'Zak's RealmspikeFew games | 7.2% | 44.2% | 30.4%–58.9% | 43 |
Questions
What do Zed Support players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Voltaic Cyclosword, then Axiom Arc, then Serylda's Grudge: 5% of 593 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.0% win rate.
What skill order do Zed Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 67% of 575 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zed Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 91% of 593 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.2% win rate.




































