- Win
- 45.3%
- ▼4.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.60
- ±2.10
- Games
- 558
- a win +28.7 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.08 · 19.8%
- as Support · any role
Zed Support on LAN, last 14 days: Voltaic Cyclosword, Axiom Arc, Serylda's Grudge; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 558 games).
Low sample. 558 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×287% · 43.9% won
Spells
Ig
91% · 45.6% won
Skills
67% · 45.6% won
Items 6.6% of games with a core
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Axiom Arc
- Serylda's Grudge
- Sf
45.0%won12% pick - Ba
52.6%won12% pick - Eo
40.0%won9.2% pick
56.5% won (36.8–74.4) · 23 games
Skill path 72% of games · 48.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Serylda's Grudge6.6%56.5%37% to 74%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E67%45.6%364
- ››starts Q W E20%48.6%107
- ››starts Q E WFew games4.2%47.8%23
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games7.9%52.4% won
Boots
- No boots Few games11%44.3% won
- Mercury's Treads Few games5.9%63.6% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Few games4.7%46.2% won
Every option as a table25 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 6.6% | 56.5% | 36.8%–74.4% | 23 |
| 4th item, of 163 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 15% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 12% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 75% | 44.4% | 39.7%–49.2% | 419 |
| No bootsFew games | 11% | 44.3% | 32.5%–56.7% | 61 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 5.9% | 63.6% | 46.6%–77.8% | 33 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 87% | 43.9% | 39.5%–48.5% | 460 |
| Control WardFew games | 7.9% | 52.4% | 37.7%–66.6% | 42 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 91% | 45.6% | 41.3%–49.9% | 507 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 4.7% | 46.2% | 28.8%–64.5% | 26 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 67% | 45.6% | 40.6%–50.7% | 364 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 20% | 48.6% | 39.3%–58.0% | 107 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 4.2% | 47.8% | 29.2%–67.0% | 23 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 72% | 48.8% | 43.7%–53.9% | 367 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.9% | 20.0% | 8.1%–41.6% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 62% | 44.8% | 39.7%–50.1% | 348 |
| Bastionbreaker | 29% | 52.5% | 44.8%–60.0% | 162 |
| Umbral Glaive | 23% | 46.9% | 38.6%–55.5% | 130 |
| Serpent's Fang | 21% | 49.6% | 40.7%–58.5% | 117 |
| Hubris | 18% | 43.7% | 34.5%–53.3% | 103 |
| EclipseFew games | 17% | 45.3% | 35.6%–55.3% | 95 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 11% | 42.4% | 30.6%–55.1% | 59 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 10% | 46.6% | 34.3%–59.2% | 58 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 10% | 41.1% | 29.2%–54.1% | 56 |
| Zaz'Zak's RealmspikeFew games | 7.9% | 45.5% | 31.7%–59.9% | 44 |
Questions
What do Zed Support players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Voltaic Cyclosword, then Axiom Arc, then Serylda's Grudge: 4% of 558 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 56.5% win rate.
What skill order do Zed Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 67% of 543 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 45.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zed Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 91% of 558 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 45.6% win rate.




































