- Win
- 52.0%
- ▲2.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.10
- ±1.68
- Games
- 608
- a win +21.3 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.05 · 0.39%
- as Mid · any role
Zeri Mid on LAN, last 30 days: Yun Tal Wildarrows, Runaan's Hurricane, Infinity Edge; Lethal Tempo + Resolve; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 608 games).
Low sample. 608 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×238% · 53.3% won
Spells
Ba
38% · 47.8% won
Skills
30% · 49.2% won
Items 10.6% of games with a core
- Yun Tal Wildarrows
- Runaan's Hurricane
- Infinity Edge
- Ld
60.4%won18% pick - Mr
47.4%won6.6% pick - Rd
63.2%won6.6% pick
- Ga
57.1%won16% pick - Bl
66.7%won14% pick - Rd
45.5%won8.4% pick
62.5% won (48.4–74.8) · 48 games
Skill path 34% of games · 53.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 5 | 10 | 16 |
Core items
- Yun Tal Wildarrows › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge11%62.5%48% to 75%
- Stormrazor › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge5.3%58.3%39% to 76%
- Nashor's Tooth › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap5.3%62.5%43% to 79%
- Yun Tal Wildarrows › Runaan's Hurricane › Lord Dominik's Regards5.1%52.2%33% to 71%
- Statikk Shiv › Nashor's Tooth › Lich Bane4.6%57.1%37% to 76%
- Stormrazor › Fiendhunter Bolts › Infinity Edge4.4%80.0%58% to 92%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q30%49.2%177
- ››starts E W QFew games16%59.4%96
- ››starts E W WFew games12%52.9%70
- ››starts E W WFew games8.7%59.6%52
- ››starts E W QFew games6.2%37.8%37
Starting items
- Cull + Health Potion 29%45.3% won
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion 19%58.1% won
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes 17%54.5% won
- Immortal Path Few games14%52.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 19%48.3% won
- Flash + Ghost 18%50.5% won
Every option as a table43 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Yun Tal Wildarrows › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity EdgeFew games | 11% | 62.5% | 48.4%–74.8% | 48 |
| Stormrazor › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity EdgeFew games | 5.3% | 58.3% | 38.8%–75.5% | 24 |
| Nashor's Tooth › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 5.3% | 62.5% | 42.7%–78.8% | 24 |
| Yun Tal Wildarrows › Runaan's Hurricane › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 5.1% | 52.2% | 33.0%–70.8% | 23 |
| Statikk Shiv › Nashor's Tooth › Lich BaneFew games | 4.6% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| Stormrazor › Fiendhunter Bolts › Infinity EdgeFew games | 4.4% | 80.0% | 58.4%–91.9% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 288 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 18% | 60.4% | 46.9%–72.4% | 53 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 11% | 60.6% | 43.7%–75.3% | 33 |
| 5th item, of 131 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 16% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Gunmetal Greaves | 44% | 51.1% | 45.2%–57.1% | 268 |
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 17% | 54.5% | 44.8%–63.8% | 101 |
| Immortal PathFew games | 14% | 52.9% | 42.5%–63.0% | 87 |
| Chainlaced CrushersFew games | 9.4% | 52.6% | 39.9%–65.0% | 57 |
| Armored AdvanceFew games | 6.4% | 59.0% | 43.4%–72.9% | 39 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 38% | 53.3% | 46.8%–59.6% | 229 |
| Cull + Health Potion | 29% | 45.3% | 38.1%–52.6% | 179 |
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 19% | 58.1% | 49.1%–66.7% | 117 |
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 7.6% | 58.7% | 44.3%–71.7% | 46 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Barrier | 38% | 47.8% | 41.5%–54.3% | 230 |
| Flash + Ignite | 19% | 48.3% | 39.4%–57.3% | 116 |
| Flash + Ghost | 18% | 50.5% | 41.1%–59.8% | 107 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 13% | 62.8% | 51.7%–72.7% | 78 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 30% | 49.2% | 41.9%–56.5% | 177 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W QFew games | 16% | 59.4% | 49.4%–68.7% | 96 |
| Max W E Q · starts E W WFew games | 12% | 52.9% | 41.3%–64.1% | 70 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W WFew games | 8.7% | 59.6% | 46.1%–71.8% | 52 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W QFew games | 6.2% | 37.8% | 24.1%–53.9% | 37 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q Q R Q E Q E R E | 34% | 53.3% | 46.3%–60.2% | 195 |
| E W W W R W Q W Q R QFew games | 12% | 55.9% | 44.1%–67.1% | 68 |
| E W Q Q R Q E Q E E RFew games | 12% | 49.3% | 37.7%–60.9% | 67 |
| E W W W R W E W E R EFew games | 5.3% | 50.0% | 33.2%–66.9% | 30 |
| E E W Q R Q Q Q E R EFew games | 3.9% | 45.5% | 26.9%–65.3% | 22 |
| W E W W R W E W E R EFew games | 3.5% | 80.0% | 58.4%–91.9% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Gunmetal Greaves | 44% | 51.1% | 45.2%–57.1% | 268 |
| Stormrazor | 38% | 53.7% | 47.3%–60.1% | 229 |
| Fiendhunter Bolts | 24% | 58.3% | 50.2%–66.1% | 144 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 24% | 58.7% | 50.6%–66.5% | 143 |
| Shadowflame | 17% | 55.9% | 46.2%–65.1% | 102 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 16% | 48.0% | 38.5%–57.7% | 100 |
| Statikk ShivFew games | 16% | 42.3% | 32.9%–52.2% | 97 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 11% | 60.0% | 47.9%–71.0% | 65 |
| Mortal ReminderFew games | 7.7% | 42.6% | 29.5%–56.7% | 47 |
| Lich BaneFew games | 7.2% | 56.8% | 42.2%–70.3% | 44 |
Questions
What do Zeri Mid players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Yun Tal Wildarrows, then Runaan's Hurricane, then Infinity Edge: 8% of 608 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 62.5% win rate.
What skill order do Zeri Mid players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, W, Q: 30% of 596 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 49.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zeri Mid players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 38% of 608 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 47.8% win rate.





















































