- Win
- 44.6%
- ▼5.4 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.20
- ±1.64
- Games
- 583
- a win +21.2 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.08 · 4.2%
- as Mid · any role
Aatrox Mid on LAS, patch 26.21: Eclipse, Voltaic Cyclosword, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 583 games).
Low sample. 583 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 88%Flex Adaptive force 100%Defense Health scaling 77%Set taken in 70% of games
Every rune with its win rate22 runes · 4 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triumph | 83% | 42.6% | 38.2–47.0% |
| Conqueror | 80% | 42.4% | 38.0–46.9% |
| Last Stand | 79% | 42.7% | 38.3–47.3% |
| Legend: Haste | 72% | 41.5% | 36.9–46.2% |
| Legend: AlacrityFew games | 7.7% | 46.7% | 32.9–60.9% |
| Coup de GraceFew games | 5.1% | 43.3% | 27.4–60.8% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 4.0% | 60.9% | 40.8–77.8% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revitalize | 57% | 44.0% | 38.8–49.4% |
| Bone Plating | 51% | 43.7% | 38.2–49.3% |
| Second WindFew games | 16% | 51.1% | 41.1–60.9% |
| OvergrowthFew games | 7.7% | 51.1% | 37.0–65.0% |
| UnflinchingFew games | 3.8% | 54.6% | 34.7–73.1% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treasure Hunter | 25% | 45.2% | 37.4–53.3% |
| Taste of Blood | 23% | 41.2% | 33.3–49.6% |
| Sudden ImpactFew games | 12% | 57.8% | 46.2–68.6% |
| ElectrocuteFew games | 10% | 59.0% | 46.5–70.5% |
| Ultimate HunterFew games | 9.6% | 51.8% | 39.0–64.3% |
| Grisly MementosFew games | 8.8% | 49.0% | 35.9–62.3% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| ScorchFew games | 4.8% | 53.6% | 35.8–70.5% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 4.3% | 56.0% | 37.1–73.3% |
| TranscendenceFew games | 4.3% | 52.0% | 33.5–70.0% |
| Stormraider's SurgeFew games | 3.6% | 52.4% | 32.4–71.7% |
Questions
What keystone do Aatrox Mid players take on LAS?
Conqueror, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 55% of 583 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.7% win rate.
What other rune page do Aatrox Mid players use?
Electrocute with Resolve: 8% of 583 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 55.6% win rate.
Which stat shards do Aatrox Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 70% of 583 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.7% win rate.

























