- Win
- 49.5%
- ▼0.5 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.40
- ±0.31
- Games
- 17.3k
- a win +21.0 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.13 · 6.6%
- as Mid · any role
Aatrox Mid, patch 26.21: Eclipse, Sundered Sky, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 17,250 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 89%Flex Adaptive force 97%Defense Health scaling 78%Set taken in 71% of games
Every rune with its win rate45 runes · 4 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triumph | 76% | 48.8% | 47.9–49.7% |
| Conqueror | 70% | 48.4% | 47.5–49.3% |
| Last Stand | 69% | 48.4% | 47.5–49.3% |
| Legend: Haste | 66% | 48.6% | 47.7–49.5% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 6.3% | 49.4% | 46.4–52.4% |
| Coup de Grace | 5.5% | 50.5% | 47.3–53.7% |
| Cut Down | 3.3% | 50.9% | 46.8–55.0% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 1.7% | 44.8% | 39.1–50.6% |
| Absorb Life | 1.0% | 40.6% | 33.4–48.2% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | 0.4% | 46.9% | 35.2–58.9% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | 0.2% | 48.4% | 32.0–65.2% |
| Press the AttackFew games | 0.1% | 31.8% | 16.4–52.7% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revitalize | 54% | 49.2% | 48.2–50.2% |
| Bone Plating | 50% | 49.0% | 48.0–50.1% |
| Second Wind | 20% | 51.5% | 49.8–53.1% |
| Overgrowth | 11% | 51.0% | 48.8–53.3% |
| Unflinching | 5.6% | 51.6% | 48.4–54.7% |
| Demolish | 1.3% | 49.1% | 42.8–55.5% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 0.9% | 51.6% | 43.8–59.4% |
| Conditioning | 0.8% | 46.4% | 38.4–54.7% |
| Font of LifeFew games | 0.5% | 57.3% | 46.9–67.1% |
| Shield BashFew games | 0.4% | 52.1% | 40.7–63.3% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treasure Hunter | 24% | 50.0% | 48.4–51.5% |
| Electrocute | 22% | 52.6% | 50.9–54.1% |
| Sudden Impact | 21% | 52.5% | 50.9–54.1% |
| Taste of Blood | 18% | 47.5% | 45.7–49.2% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 14% | 51.1% | 49.0–53.1% |
| Grisly Mementos | 11% | 52.7% | 50.4–54.9% |
| Sixth Sense | 9.2% | 51.2% | 48.8–53.7% |
| Relentless Hunter | 2.6% | 48.5% | 43.9–53.1% |
| Deep Ward | 2.5% | 54.2% | 49.5–58.8% |
| Cheap Shot | 1.5% | 52.3% | 46.2–58.3% |
| Dark Harvest | 0.9% | 49.4% | 41.6–57.2% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | 0.2% | 38.9% | 24.8–55.1% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nimbus Cloak | 4.9% | 52.3% | 48.9–55.7% |
| Scorch | 4.8% | 50.2% | 46.8–53.6% |
| Transcendence | 4.0% | 51.6% | 47.9–55.3% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 3.9% | 53.5% | 49.7–57.3% |
| Gathering Storm | 2.3% | 54.5% | 49.5–59.3% |
| Celerity | 1.8% | 50.5% | 45.0–56.0% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 1.5% | 51.7% | 45.7–57.7% |
| Arcane Comet | 1.0% | 46.8% | 39.5–54.2% |
| Absolute Focus | 0.9% | 57.2% | 49.5–64.7% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | 0.1% | 52.0% | 33.5–70.0% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 0.1% | 45.0% | 25.8–65.8% |
Questions
What keystone do Aatrox Mid players take on all servers?
Conqueror, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 53% of 17,250 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.8% win rate.
What other rune page do Aatrox Mid players use?
Electrocute with Resolve: 14% of 17,250 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.5% win rate.
Which stat shards do Aatrox Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 71% of 17,250 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.0% win rate.
















































