- Win
- 49.5%
- ▼0.5 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±0.28
- Games
- 20.3k
- a win +21.3 · a loss −17.4
- Pick · Ban
- 2.9 · 23.2%
- as Top · any role
Akali Top on LAS, patch 26.21: Hextech Gunblade, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 20,349 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 97%Flex Adaptive force 97%Defense Health scaling 89%Set taken in 86% of games
Every rune with its win rate41 runes · 4 trees
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 77% | 50.0% | 49.2–50.8% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 77% | 50.2% | 49.4–50.9% |
| Electrocute | 76% | 50.1% | 49.3–50.9% |
| Grisly Mementos | 73% | 50.0% | 49.2–50.8% |
| Sixth Sense | 2.8% | 53.0% | 48.8–57.1% |
| Taste of Blood | 1.1% | 55.1% | 48.4–61.5% |
| Relentless Hunter | 0.7% | 48.6% | 40.6–56.7% |
| Treasure Hunter | 0.7% | 41.7% | 33.9–50.0% |
| Deep Ward | 0.6% | 49.1% | 40.2–58.1% |
| Cheap ShotFew games | 0.3% | 46.8% | 34.9–59.0% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 0.3% | 47.3% | 34.7–60.2% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overgrowth | 68% | 49.7% | 48.8–50.5% |
| Second Wind | 57% | 49.1% | 48.2–50.0% |
| Bone Plating | 13% | 52.4% | 50.5–54.3% |
| Unflinching | 1.9% | 51.9% | 46.8–56.9% |
| Demolish | 0.9% | 51.4% | 44.2–58.6% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 0.4% | 53.2% | 42.3–63.8% |
| Grasp of the UndyingFew games | 0.3% | 42.7% | 31.6–54.5% |
| ConditioningFew games | 0.2% | 57.1% | 43.3–70.0% |
| Font of LifeFew games | 0.2% | 47.1% | 31.5–63.3% |
| Shield BashFew games | 0.1% | 25.9% | 13.2–44.7% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence of Mind | 23% | 47.8% | 46.4–49.2% |
| Legend: Haste | 22% | 47.9% | 46.4–49.4% |
| Coup de Grace | 22% | 47.8% | 46.4–49.3% |
| Conqueror | 21% | 47.8% | 46.3–49.3% |
| Cut Down | 2.4% | 48.7% | 44.2–53.1% |
| Triumph | 1.8% | 50.0% | 44.9–55.1% |
| Last Stand | 1.4% | 51.1% | 45.2–56.9% |
| Fleet Footwork | 1.3% | 48.1% | 42.0–54.1% |
| Absorb Life | 0.6% | 49.6% | 41.2–58.1% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 0.6% | 44.5% | 36.2–53.2% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 0.6% | 47.5% | 38.7–56.4% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scorch | 23% | 48.2% | 46.8–49.6% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 22% | 48.1% | 46.6–49.6% |
| Absolute Focus | 1.5% | 49.3% | 43.7–55.0% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 1.3% | 50.9% | 44.9–56.9% |
| Gathering Storm | 1.3% | 50.2% | 44.2–56.2% |
| Celerity | 0.9% | 47.2% | 39.9–54.5% |
| Transcendence | 0.7% | 45.3% | 37.2–53.6% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | 0.3% | 42.3% | 29.9–55.8% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 0.1% | 50.0% | 30.7–69.3% |
Questions
What keystone do Akali Top players take on LAS?
Electrocute, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 50% of 20,349 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.7% win rate.
What other rune page do Akali Top players use?
Conqueror with Resolve: 19% of 20,349 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.6% win rate.
Which stat shards do Akali Top players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 86% of 20,349 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.3% win rate.













































