- Win
- 48.7%
- ▼1.3 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.00
- ±0.15
- Games
- 67.4k
- a win +20.4 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 9.7 · 23.2%
- as Mid · any role
Akali Mid on LAS, patch 26.21: Hextech Gunblade, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 67,412 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 97%Flex Adaptive force 97%Defense Health scaling 90%Set taken in 87% of games
Every rune with its win rate46 runes · 4 trees
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Electrocute | 91% | 49.0% | 48.6–49.4% |
| Sudden Impact | 90% | 49.0% | 48.6–49.4% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 90% | 49.0% | 48.6–49.4% |
| Grisly Mementos | 86% | 48.9% | 48.5–49.3% |
| Sixth Sense | 4.1% | 49.4% | 47.6–51.3% |
| Taste of Blood | 1.2% | 48.1% | 44.7–51.6% |
| Relentless Hunter | 0.8% | 47.3% | 43.1–51.5% |
| Treasure Hunter | 0.8% | 48.5% | 44.3–52.7% |
| Deep Ward | 0.6% | 48.3% | 43.4–53.3% |
| Dark Harvest | 0.3% | 51.0% | 44.1–57.9% |
| Cheap Shot | 0.2% | 42.1% | 34.8–49.7% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | <0.1% | 43.9% | 29.9–59.0% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overgrowth | 67% | 49.4% | 48.9–49.9% |
| Second Wind | 58% | 49.3% | 48.8–49.8% |
| Bone Plating | 12% | 50.2% | 49.1–51.2% |
| Unflinching | 2.6% | 49.7% | 47.3–52.0% |
| Demolish | 0.4% | 52.2% | 46.3–58.0% |
| Revitalize | 0.3% | 46.6% | 40.2–53.2% |
| Conditioning | 0.2% | 49.1% | 41.4–56.8% |
| Shield BashFew games | <0.1% | 47.7% | 33.8–62.1% |
| Grasp of the UndyingFew games | <0.1% | 39.5% | 25.6–55.3% |
| Font of LifeFew games | <0.1% | 37.1% | 23.2–53.7% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scorch | 25% | 46.7% | 45.9–47.4% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 24% | 46.8% | 46.0–47.6% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 1.1% | 43.1% | 39.5–46.7% |
| Absolute Focus | 1.0% | 49.4% | 45.5–53.2% |
| Gathering Storm | 0.9% | 48.4% | 44.5–52.2% |
| Transcendence | 0.6% | 41.1% | 36.6–45.8% |
| Celerity | 0.5% | 48.9% | 43.6–54.3% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 0.1% | 36.6% | 27.5–46.7% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | <0.1% | 36.7% | 25.6–49.3% |
| Arcane CometFew games | <0.1% | 50.0% | 34.5–65.5% |
| Stormraider's SurgeFew games | <0.1% | 43.2% | 28.7–59.1% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coup de Grace | 9.6% | 47.4% | 46.2–48.6% |
| Presence of Mind | 9.2% | 46.7% | 45.5–48.0% |
| Legend: Haste | 8.4% | 46.3% | 45.0–47.6% |
| Conqueror | 7.1% | 46.3% | 44.9–47.8% |
| Triumph | 1.5% | 48.2% | 45.2–51.3% |
| Fleet Footwork | 1.4% | 47.4% | 44.2–50.6% |
| Cut Down | 1.0% | 44.5% | 40.7–48.4% |
| Last Stand | 0.6% | 46.2% | 41.5–50.9% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 0.5% | 38.3% | 33.0–44.0% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 0.4% | 48.8% | 42.7–54.9% |
| Absorb Life | 0.3% | 47.1% | 39.9–54.5% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | 0.1% | 21.6% | 13.8–32.3% |
| Press the AttackFew games | <0.1% | 35.5% | 21.1–53.1% |
Questions
What keystone do Akali Mid players take on LAS?
Electrocute, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 62% of 67,412 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.9% win rate.
What other rune page do Akali Mid players use?
Conqueror with Resolve: 7% of 67,412 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.3% win rate.
Which stat shards do Akali Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 87% of 67,412 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.5% win rate.

















































