- Win
- 51.8%
- ▲1.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.20
- ±1.06
- Games
- 1,606
- a win +22.8 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.25 · 0.63%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 14.7% of games with a core · 58.3% won
- Malignance
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
4th
- R
62.8%won38% · 15pick, 15 games - R
55.0%won15% · 6pick, 6 games - Z
57.8%won13% · 5pick, 5 games
5th
- R
53.6%won35% · 14pick, 14 games
58.3% won (48.9–67.2) · 108 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
86% · 51.7% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
63% · 52.2% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
74% · 51.6% won
or F
H
9.4%
Skills · max
››starts Q E W
39% · 52.3% won
or ›› 11%
RunesElectrocute + Sorcery
Domination







Sorcery






Runes Electrocute + Sorcery
or Summon Aery + Inspiration 10%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Other Support picks
LP by rank9 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron34 games, small sample | 34 | 44.1% | +22.0 | −17.1 | +0.10rank +0.52, ±7.08, the 95% range, over 34 games |
| Bronze130 games, small sample | 130 | 57.3% | +25.7 | −16.9 | +7.30rank +2.43, ±3.94, the 95% range, over 130 games |
| Silver308 games | 308 | 52.0% | +22.6 | −16.9 | +3.60rank +2.14, ±2.33, the 95% range, over 308 games |
| Gold375 games | 375 | 52.0% | +22.2 | −17.9 | +3.10rank +2.16, ±2.11, the 95% range, over 375 games |
| Platinum261 games, small sample | 261 | 48.9% | +22.8 | −18.2 | +1.90rank +1.86, ±2.63, the 95% range, over 261 games |
| Emerald250 games, small sample | 250 | 51.6% | +22.5 | −18.1 | +3.20rank +1.47, ±2.67, the 95% range, over 250 games |
| Diamond88 games, small sample | 88 | 52.8% | +22.9 | −16.9 | +4.40rank +2.23, ±4.43, the 95% range, over 88 games |
| Master90 games, small sample | 90 | 53.3% | +21.6 | −19.3 | +2.50rank +2.03, ±4.36, the 95% range, over 90 games |
| Grandmasterno LP figure | – | 0.0% | – | – | No LP figurerank +0.73 |
| Challenger21 games, small sample | 21 | 42.9% | +21.1 | −21.0 | −3.00rank +0.10, ±9.29, the 95% range, over 21 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.22 | 54.6%, 42% to 67%, the 95% range | 0.2% | 0.6% | – | 55 |
| 26.21 | 51.5%, 49% to 54%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 0.6% | +3.10, ±1.02, the 95% range, over 1,672 games | 1,721 |
| 26.20 | 52.2%, 49% to 56%, the 95% range | 0.2% | 0.6% | +3.00, ±1.57, the 95% range, over 709 games | 732 |
Questions
Is Annie Support good right now?
Grade B, off-meta: 51.8% won over 1,606 games in all ranks on LAS, last 14 days.
How much LP does Annie Support net a game?
+3.20 LP a game (±1.06) in all ranks on LAS, last 14 days, against a rank average of +1.96.












































