- Win
- 43.6%
- ▼6.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- −0.60
- ±2.13
- Games
- 381
- a win +22.0 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.05 · 22.1%
- as Support · any role
Briar Support on LAS, patch 26.21: Blade of The Ruined King, The Collector, Lord Dominik's Regards; Hail of Blades + Inspiration; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 381 games).
Low sample. 381 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×276% · 41.8% won
Spells
Ig
56% · 46.5% won
Skills
22% · 51.3% won
Items 11.9% of games with a core
- Blade of The Ruined King
- The Collector
- Lord Dominik's Regards
- Ph
52.9%won21% · 25pick, 25 games - Ie
44.9%won13% · 16pick, 16 games - Dd
46.1%won8.3% · 10pick, 10 games
- Ie
56.2%won29% · 15pick, 15 games
70.4% won (51.5–84.2) · 27 games
4th: all builds · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 20% of games · 50.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blade of The Ruined King › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards12%70.4%52% to 84%
Skills
- ››starts W E QFew games22%51.3%78
- ››starts W Q EFew games21%39.2%74
- ››starts E W QFew games12%56.8%44
- ››starts Q W EFew games9.8%34.3%35
- ››starts Q E WFew games8.1%37.9%29
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games12%43.2% won
- Health Potion Few games7.7%33.3% won
Boots
- No boots 26%38.0% won
- Gluttonous Greaves Few games16%56.7% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 38%37.7% won
Every option as a table32 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blade of The Ruined King › The Collector › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 12% | 70.4% | 51.5%–84.2% | 27 |
| 4th item, of 120 games that reached it | ||||
| Profane HydraFew games | 21% | 60.0% | 40.7%–76.6% | 25 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 33% | 41.7% | 33.5%–50.4% | 127 |
| No boots | 26% | 38.0% | 29.1%–47.8% | 100 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 16% | 56.7% | 44.1%–68.4% | 60 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 12% | 39.1% | 26.4%–53.5% | 46 |
| Berserker's GreavesFew games | 6.8% | 53.9% | 35.5%–71.2% | 26 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 76% | 41.8% | 35.8%–48.2% | 239 |
| Control WardFew games | 12% | 43.2% | 28.7%–59.1% | 37 |
| Health PotionFew games | 7.7% | 33.3% | 18.0%–53.3% | 24 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 56% | 46.5% | 39.9%–53.2% | 213 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 38% | 37.7% | 30.2%–45.8% | 146 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W E QFew games | 22% | 51.3% | 40.4%–62.1% | 78 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q EFew games | 21% | 39.2% | 28.9%–50.6% | 74 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W QFew games | 12% | 56.8% | 42.2%–70.3% | 44 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W EFew games | 9.8% | 34.3% | 20.8%–50.8% | 35 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q E WFew games | 8.1% | 37.9% | 22.7%–56.0% | 29 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 20% | 50.0% | 38.3%–61.7% | 66 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 17% | 42.9% | 30.8%–55.9% | 56 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 11% | 55.6% | 39.6%–70.5% | 36 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 6.6% | 31.8% | 16.4%–52.7% | 22 |
| Q E W W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 6.6% | 31.8% | 16.4%–52.7% | 22 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 65% | 46.6% | 40.5%–52.8% | 249 |
| HubrisFew games | 21% | 51.9% | 41.1%–62.4% | 81 |
| Titanic HydraFew games | 20% | 42.1% | 31.7%–53.3% | 76 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 14% | 49.1% | 36.4%–61.9% | 55 |
| Profane HydraFew games | 12% | 50.0% | 36.1%–63.9% | 46 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 12% | 40.9% | 27.7%–55.6% | 44 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 8.9% | 47.1% | 31.5%–63.3% | 34 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 8.4% | 28.1% | 15.6%–45.4% | 32 |
| Zaz'Zak's RealmspikeFew games | 7.6% | 31.0% | 17.3%–49.2% | 29 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 7.6% | 48.3% | 31.4%–65.6% | 29 |
Questions
What do Briar Support players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Blade of The Ruined King, then The Collector, then Lord Dominik's Regards: 7% of 381 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 70.4% win rate.
What skill order do Briar Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, E, Q: 22% of 356 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Briar Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 56% of 381 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.5% win rate.






































