Duos with Cho'Gath on LAS
Patch 26.20 to 16 Oct, all ranks: Brand is the best support with Cho'Gath, winning 61.4% of 145 games.
Better together
Best support with Cho'Gath
| Support | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milio187 games · own rates 56.1% | 187 | 2.9% | 56.1% | 57.8%±7.0 | +1.4 pts57.8% won ±7.0 | ||
| Lux443 games · own rates 54.0% | 443 | 6.9% | 54.0% | 54.2%±4.6 | +0.3 pts54.2% won ±4.6 | ||
| Seraphine385 games · own rates 55.6% | 385 | 6.0% | 55.6% | 54.3%±4.9 | −1.3 pts54.3% won ±4.9 | ||
| Blitzcrank224 games · own rates 53.4% | 224 | 3.5% | 53.4% | 55.4%±6.5 | +2.0 pts55.4% won ±6.5 | ||
| Leona264 games · own rates 56.1% | 264 | 4.1% | 56.1% | 54.2%±6.0 | −2.0 pts54.2% won ±6.0 | ||
| Pyke212 games · own rates 52.2% | 212 | 3.3% | 52.2% | 54.3%±6.6 | +2.1 pts54.3% won ±6.6 | ||
| Pantheon169 games · own rates 52.2% | 169 | 2.6% | 52.2% | 53.3%±7.4 | +1.4 pts53.3% won ±7.4 | ||
| Lulu239 games · own rates 54.1% | 239 | 3.7% | 54.1% | 52.7%±6.3 | −1.4 pts52.7% won ±6.3 | ||
| Brand145 games · own rates 54.3% | 145 | 2.3% | 54.3% | 61.4%±7.8 | +7.1 pts61.4% won ±7.8 | ||
| Karma159 games · own rates 52.8% | 159 | 2.5% | 52.8% | 59.1%±7.6 | +6.4 pts59.1% won ±7.6 | ||
| Rakan103 games · own rates 54.8% | 103 | 1.6% | 54.8% | 60.2%±9.3 | +5.4 pts60.2% won ±9.3 | ||
| Braum122 games · own rates 53.4% | 122 | 1.9% | 53.4% | 57.4%±8.6 | +4.0 pts57.4% won ±8.6 | ||
| Soraka137 games · own rates 54.5% | 137 | 2.1% | 54.5% | 55.5%±8.2 | +1.0 pts55.5% won ±8.2 | ||
| Zyra103 games · own rates 55.0% | 103 | 1.6% | 55.0% | 53.4%±9.5 | −1.6 pts53.4% won ±9.5 | ||
| Janna125 games · own rates 56.8% | 125 | 2.0% | 56.8% | 53.6%±8.6 | −3.2 pts53.6% won ±8.6 | ||
Best mid laner with Cho'Gath
| Mid | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yasuo369 games · own rates 55.0% | 369 | 5.8% | 55.0% | 60.4%±5.0 | +5.4 pts60.4% won ±5.0 |
| Malzahar213 games · own rates 56.9% | 213 | 3.3% | 56.9% | 60.1%±6.5 | +3.2 pts60.1% won ±6.5 |
| Xerath101 games · own rates 54.9% | 101 | 1.6% | 54.9% | 57.4%±9.5 | +2.5 pts57.4% won ±9.5 |
| Ahri297 games · own rates 54.6% | 297 | 4.7% | 54.6% | 56.9%±5.6 | +2.3 pts56.9% won ±5.6 |
| Viktor146 games · own rates 53.9% | 146 | 2.3% | 53.9% | 56.9%±7.9 | +2.9 pts56.9% won ±7.9 |
| Zed294 games · own rates 50.9% | 294 | 4.6% | 50.9% | 56.8%±5.6 | +5.9 pts56.8% won ±5.6 |
| Lux179 games · own rates 56.0% | 179 | 2.8% | 56.0% | 55.9%±7.2 | −0.2 pts55.9% won ±7.2 |
| Ekko174 games · own rates 53.4% | 174 | 2.7% | 53.4% | 55.2%±7.3 | +1.8 pts55.2% won ±7.3 |
| Veigar285 games · own rates 55.9% | 285 | 4.5% | 55.9% | 54.7%±5.7 | −1.2 pts54.7% won ±5.7 |
| Yone338 games · own rates 55.0% | 338 | 5.3% | 55.0% | 54.7%±5.3 | −0.2 pts54.7% won ±5.3 |
| Katarina158 games · own rates 51.5% | 158 | 2.5% | 51.5% | 54.4%±7.7 | +2.9 pts54.4% won ±7.7 |
| Mel116 games · own rates 49.4% | 116 | 1.8% | 49.4% | 54.3%±8.9 | +5.0 pts54.3% won ±8.9 |
| Lissandra163 games · own rates 54.8% | 163 | 2.6% | 54.8% | 54.0%±7.6 | −0.8 pts54.0% won ±7.6 |
| Vex126 games · own rates 54.3% | 126 | 2.0% | 54.3% | 53.2%±8.6 | −1.1 pts53.2% won ±8.6 |
| Locke233 games · own rates 51.1% | 233 | 3.7% | 51.1% | 52.8%±6.4 | +1.7 pts52.8% won ±6.4 |
Best top laner with Cho'Gath
| Top | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garen269 games · own rates 56.4% | 269 | 4.2% | 56.4% | 61.0%±5.8 | +4.6 pts61.0% won ±5.8 | ||
| Illaoi144 games · own rates 56.4% | 144 | 2.3% | 56.4% | 64.6%±7.7 | +8.2 pts64.6% won ±7.7 | ||
| Jax193 games · own rates 54.1% | 193 | 3.0% | 54.1% | 58.0%±6.9 | +4.0 pts58.0% won ±6.9 | ||
| Tryndamere163 games · own rates 54.9% | 163 | 2.6% | 54.9% | 56.4%±7.5 | +1.5 pts56.4% won ±7.5 | ||
| Nasus185 games · own rates 55.5% | 185 | 2.9% | 55.5% | 54.1%±7.1 | −1.2 pts54.1% won ±7.1 | ||
| Teemo224 games · own rates 56.0% | 224 | 3.5% | 56.0% | 53.6%±6.5 | −2.2 pts53.6% won ±6.5 | ||
| Sett332 games · own rates 55.7% | 332 | 5.2% | 55.7% | 53.0%±5.3 | −2.6 pts53.0% won ±5.3 | ||
| Yone228 games · own rates 54.7% | 228 | 3.6% | 54.7% | 53.1%±6.4 | −1.6 pts53.1% won ±6.4 | ||
| Malphite206 games · own rates 55.4% | 206 | 3.2% | 55.4% | 52.9%±6.7 | −2.2 pts52.9% won ±6.7 | ||
| Aatrox138 games · own rates 51.5% | 138 | 2.2% | 51.5% | 58.7%±8.1 | +7.2 pts58.7% won ±8.1 | ||
| Pantheon113 games · own rates 52.1% | 113 | 1.8% | 52.1% | 56.6%±9.0 | +4.6 pts56.6% won ±9.0 | ||
| Trundle106 games · own rates 54.7% | 106 | 1.7% | 54.7% | 57.6%±9.2 | +2.9 pts57.6% won ±9.2 | ||
| Fiora132 games · own rates 52.6% | 132 | 2.1% | 52.6% | 54.6%±8.4 | +2.0 pts54.6% won ±8.4 | ||
| Gangplank137 games · own rates 52.8% | 137 | 2.1% | 52.8% | 53.3%±8.2 | +0.5 pts53.3% won ±8.2 | ||
| Gnar106 games · own rates 54.2% | 106 | 1.7% | 54.2% | 53.8%±9.3 | −0.4 pts53.8% won ±9.3 | ||
Win rate with its 95% rangeFrom their own win rates50%Dashed, grey: under 200 games
Questions
What is the best support to play with Cho'Gath?
Brand: 61.4% over 145 games in all ranks, patch 26.20 (95% range 53.3 to 68.9%). Then Rakan 60.2% and Karma 59.1%.
What is the best mid laner to play with Cho'Gath?
Yasuo: 60.4% over 369 games in all ranks, patch 26.20 (95% range 55.4 to 65.3%). Then Malzahar 60.1% and Xerath 57.4%.
What is the best top laner to play with Cho'Gath?
Illaoi: 64.6% over 144 games in all ranks, patch 26.20 (95% range 56.5 to 71.9%). Then Garen 61.0% and Aatrox 58.7%.
Which partners are better together with Cho'Gath?
3 of 69 ranked partners clearly win more with Cho'Gath than their own win rates suggest. Most: Illaoi, +8.2 points over 144 games.
How many games is this based on?
6,378 Cho'Gath jungler games in all ranks, patch 26.20 to 16 Oct. Partners need 100+ games to be ranked.













































