- Win
- 47.9%
- ▼2.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.30
- ±1.16
- Games
- 1,396
- a win +23.6 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.20 · 0.52%
- as Support · any role
Elise Support on LAS, patch 26.21: Stormsurge, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,396 games).
Build
Start
×289% · 48.2% won
Spells
Ig
88% · 47.9% won
Skills
34% · 51.1% won
Items 37.6% of games with a core
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
52.7%won38% · 17pick, 17 games - Vs
52.2%won18% · 8pick, 8 games - Hr
47.9%won16% · 7pick, 7 games
50.0% won (42.9–57.1) · 188 games
4th: of the 45 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 24% of games · 52.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass38%50.0%43% to 57%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Void Staff6.6%51.5%35% to 68%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap4.8%50.0%31% to 69%
- Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass › Hextech Rocketbelt4.2%33.3%17% to 55%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W34%51.1%452
- ››starts Q E W33%48.4%438
- ››starts W E QFew games5.3%35.7%70
- ››starts E W QFew games3.7%62.5%48
- ››starts E Q WFew games3.2%42.9%42
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games4.7%50.0% won
- Control Ward Few games2.4%33.3% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 9.0%42.1% won
- No boots Few games6.0%31.0% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 9.5%49.6% won
Every option as a table36 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 38% | 50.0% | 42.9%–57.1% | 188 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Void StaffFew games | 6.6% | 51.5% | 35.2%–67.5% | 33 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 4.8% | 50.0% | 31.4%–68.6% | 24 |
| Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass › Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 4.2% | 33.3% | 17.2%–54.6% | 21 |
| 4th item, of 121 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 24% | 55.2% | 37.6%–71.6% | 29 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 17% | 42.9% | 24.5%–63.5% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 80% | 49.9% | 47.0%–52.8% | 1,112 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 9.0% | 42.1% | 33.8%–50.8% | 126 |
| No bootsFew games | 6.0% | 31.0% | 22.1%–41.5% | 84 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 3.8% | 50.9% | 37.9%–63.9% | 53 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 48.2% | 45.4%–51.0% | 1,224 |
| Health PotionFew games | 4.7% | 50.0% | 38.1%–61.9% | 64 |
| Control WardFew games | 2.4% | 33.3% | 19.8%–50.4% | 33 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 88% | 47.9% | 45.1%–50.7% | 1,230 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 9.5% | 49.6% | 41.3%–58.0% | 133 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 34% | 51.1% | 46.5%–55.7% | 452 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 33% | 48.4% | 43.8%–53.1% | 438 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E QFew games | 5.3% | 35.7% | 25.5%–47.4% | 70 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W QFew games | 3.7% | 62.5% | 48.4%–74.8% | 48 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 3.2% | 42.9% | 29.1%–57.8% | 42 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 24% | 52.6% | 46.9%–58.2% | 293 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 22% | 50.6% | 44.6%–56.5% | 269 |
| Q E W W Q R Q Q Q W RFew games | 7.9% | 48.4% | 38.6%–58.3% | 95 |
| E Q W W Q R Q Q Q W RFew games | 5.7% | 50.7% | 39.2%–62.2% | 69 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.7% | 36.4% | 23.8%–51.1% | 44 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.7% | 62.5% | 45.3%–77.1% | 32 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 51% | 51.6% | 47.9%–55.3% | 707 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 41% | 44.2% | 40.2%–48.3% | 577 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 11% | 50.3% | 42.5%–58.1% | 153 |
| Imperial Mandate | 7.7% | 47.7% | 38.5%–57.0% | 107 |
| Lich BaneFew games | 5.7% | 54.4% | 43.5%–65.0% | 79 |
| Void StaffFew games | 5.6% | 52.6% | 41.6%–63.3% | 78 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 5.2% | 47.9% | 36.9%–59.2% | 73 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 2.9% | 73.2% | 58.1%–84.3% | 41 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 2.5% | 54.3% | 38.2%–69.5% | 35 |
| Knight's VowFew games | 2.1% | 58.6% | 40.7%–74.5% | 29 |
Questions
What do Elise Support players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Stormsurge, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 13% of 1,396 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.0% win rate.
What skill order do Elise Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 34% of 1,312 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Elise Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 88% of 1,396 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.9% win rate.





































