- Win
- 50.5%
- ▲0.4 vs Top
- LP a game
- +2.10
- ±0.82
- Games
- 2,378
- a win +21.2 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.34 · 2.3%
- as Top · any role
Galio Top on LAS, patch 26.21: Hollow Radiance, Imperial Mandate, Zhonya's Hourglass; Stormraider's Surge + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 2,378 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×269% · 50.9% won
Spells
Te
69% · 49.8% won
Skills
51% · 49.3% won
Items 5.2% of games with a core
- Hollow Radiance
- Imperial Mandate
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Th
58.5%won18% · 84pick, 84 games - Kr
48.5%won11% · 52pick, 52 games - Fh
57.5%won7.9% · 36pick, 36 games
- Kr
53.6%won14% · 13pick, 13 games - Th
52.0%won14% · 13pick, 13 games
51.5% won (39.7–63.1) · 66 games
4th: all builds · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 43% of games · 48.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hollow Radiance › Imperial Mandate › Zhonya's Hourglass5.2%51.5%40% to 63%
- Hollow Radiance › Imperial Mandate › Thornmail3.8%47.9%34% to 62%
- Hollow Radiance › Kaenic Rookern › Thornmail3.6%50.0%36% to 64%
- Hollow Radiance › Imperial Mandate › Kaenic Rookern3.5%56.8%42% to 70%
- Hollow Radiance › Thornmail › Frozen Heart3.0%57.9%42% to 72%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Imperial Mandate › Zhonya's Hourglass2.8%50.0%34% to 66%
- Hollow Radiance › Imperial Mandate › Riftmaker2.0%60.0%41% to 77%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E51%49.3%1,208
- ››starts Q E W22%50.9%530
- ››starts Q E W11%53.5%254
- ››starts Q W EFew games3.9%51.1%92
- ››starts W Q EFew games2.0%52.2%46
Starting items
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 14%49.1% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 13%47.9% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 39%49.9% won
- Sorcerer's Shoes 10%57.0% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 26%52.2% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games2.4%46.4% won
Every option as a table47 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hollow Radiance › Imperial Mandate › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 5.2% | 51.5% | 39.7%–63.1% | 66 |
| Hollow Radiance › Imperial Mandate › ThornmailFew games | 3.8% | 47.9% | 34.5%–61.7% | 48 |
| Hollow Radiance › Kaenic Rookern › ThornmailFew games | 3.6% | 50.0% | 36.1%–63.9% | 46 |
| Hollow Radiance › Imperial Mandate › Kaenic RookernFew games | 3.5% | 56.8% | 42.2%–70.3% | 44 |
| Hollow Radiance › Thornmail › Frozen HeartFew games | 3.0% | 57.9% | 42.2%–72.2% | 38 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Imperial Mandate › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.8% | 50.0% | 34.5%–65.5% | 36 |
| Hollow Radiance › Imperial Mandate › RiftmakerFew games | 2.0% | 60.0% | 40.7%–76.6% | 25 |
| 4th item, of 458 games that reached it | ||||
| ThornmailFew games | 18% | 59.5% | 48.8%–69.4% | 84 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 12% | 66.1% | 53.0%–77.1% | 56 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 11% | 40.4% | 28.2%–53.9% | 52 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 7.9% | 58.3% | 42.2%–72.9% | 36 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 5.5% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 5.0% | 73.9% | 53.5%–87.5% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Mercury's Treads | 41% | 50.6% | 47.4%–53.7% | 983 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 39% | 49.9% | 46.7%–53.1% | 932 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 10% | 57.0% | 50.7%–63.1% | 242 |
| No boots | 6.3% | 40.9% | 33.4%–49.0% | 149 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 1.9% | 50.0% | 36.1%–63.9% | 46 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 69% | 50.9% | 48.5%–53.3% | 1,630 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 14% | 49.1% | 43.7%–54.5% | 330 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 13% | 47.9% | 42.3%–53.5% | 305 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 1.1% | 60.0% | 40.7%–76.6% | 25 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 69% | 49.8% | 47.3%–52.2% | 1,648 |
| Flash + Ignite | 26% | 52.2% | 48.3%–56.1% | 613 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 2.4% | 46.4% | 34.0%–59.3% | 56 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 1.1% | 57.7% | 39.0%–74.5% | 26 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 51% | 49.3% | 46.5%–52.2% | 1,208 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 22% | 50.9% | 46.7%–55.2% | 530 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 11% | 53.5% | 47.4%–59.6% | 254 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 3.9% | 51.1% | 41.0%–61.1% | 92 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q EFew games | 2.0% | 52.2% | 38.1%–65.9% | 46 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 43% | 48.9% | 45.8%–52.0% | 1,010 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 17% | 55.1% | 50.1%–60.0% | 385 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 7.2% | 53.9% | 46.3%–61.2% | 169 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.7% | 42.9% | 31.4%–55.1% | 63 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.6% | 45.0% | 33.1%–57.5% | 60 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.4% | 53.6% | 40.7%–66.0% | 56 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Thornmail | 27% | 53.7% | 49.8%–57.5% | 643 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 24% | 50.4% | 46.3%–54.6% | 563 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 21% | 52.4% | 48.0%–56.7% | 502 |
| Riftmaker | 13% | 56.5% | 50.9%–61.9% | 308 |
| Sunfire Aegis | 9.8% | 50.4% | 44.0%–56.8% | 232 |
| Frozen Heart | 8.8% | 56.2% | 49.4%–62.7% | 210 |
| Stormsurge | 6.7% | 59.8% | 52.0%–67.1% | 159 |
| Shadowflame | 5.0% | 56.3% | 47.3%–64.9% | 119 |
| Abyssal Mask | 4.4% | 68.6% | 59.2%–76.7% | 105 |
| HeartsteelFew games | 3.7% | 44.3% | 34.4%–54.7% | 88 |
Questions
What do Galio Top players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Hollow Radiance, then Imperial Mandate, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 3% of 2,378 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.5% win rate.
What skill order do Galio Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 51% of 2,358 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Galio Top players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 69% of 2,378 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.8% win rate.


















































