- Win
- 52.5%
- ▲2.5 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +2.90
- ±0.41
- Games
- 9,792
- a win +21.4 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 1.4 · 7.1%
- as Jungle · any role
Gwen Jungle on LAS, patch 26.21: Dusk and Dawn, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 9,792 games).
Build
Start

25% · 53.1% won
Spells
Sm
80% · 52.9% won
Skills
60% · 51.9% won
Items 38.9% of games with a core
- Dusk and Dawn
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Vs
59.3%won48% · 733pick, 733 games - Zh
61.9%won31% · 472pick, 472 games - Ri
56.1%won7.6% · 116pick, 116 games
- Vs
58.2%won23% · 146pick, 146 games - Zh
53.6%won23% · 146pick, 146 games - Ma
60.3%won13% · 78pick, 78 games
59.0% won (57.2–60.9) · 2,712 games
4th: of the 1,519 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 623 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 71% of games · 54.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 4 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap39%59.0%57% to 61%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap9.1%60.3%56% to 64%
- Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Riftmaker6.5%54.1%49% to 59%
- Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass5.8%55.8%51% to 61%
- Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Void Staff3.2%50.9%44% to 57%
- Nashor's Tooth › Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker2.4%60.4%53% to 68%
- Nashor's Tooth › Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame2.3%54.4%47% to 62%
- Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker › Rabadon's Deathcap2.3%63.7%56% to 71%
Skills
- ››starts Q E Q60%51.9%5,746
- ››starts Q E QHighest win16%60.8%1,547
- ››starts Q E W16%46.8%1,508
- ››starts Q E W4.2%54.3%407
- ››starts E Q Q1.7%56.6%159
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup 24%54.4% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 23%50.4% won
Boots
- No boots 11%49.2% won
- Gluttonous Greaves 6.4%57.6% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Smite 17%49.9% won
- Exhaust + Smite 2.0%62.6% won
Every option as a table56 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 39% | 59.0% | 57.2%–60.9% | 2,712 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 9.1% | 60.3% | 56.5%–64.1% | 635 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Riftmaker | 6.5% | 54.1% | 49.5%–58.6% | 451 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.8% | 55.8% | 50.9%–60.5% | 407 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Void Staff | 3.2% | 50.9% | 44.3%–57.4% | 220 |
| Nashor's Tooth › Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker | 2.4% | 60.4% | 52.7%–67.5% | 164 |
| Nashor's Tooth › Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame | 2.3% | 54.4% | 46.7%–62.0% | 158 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker › Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.3% | 63.7% | 55.9%–70.8% | 157 |
| 4th item, of 3,912 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 31% | 59.2% | 56.4%–61.9% | 1,219 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 21% | 64.5% | 61.1%–67.6% | 830 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 21% | 58.6% | 55.2%–61.9% | 828 |
| Shadowflame | 6.8% | 64.9% | 59.0%–70.4% | 265 |
| Riftmaker | 6.3% | 52.9% | 46.6%–59.0% | 246 |
| Malignance | 3.5% | 59.3% | 50.8%–67.2% | 135 |
| 5th item, of 1,606 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 24% | 63.9% | 59.1%–68.5% | 391 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 22% | 54.9% | 49.6%–60.0% | 350 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 11% | 59.1% | 51.6%–66.2% | 171 |
| Malignance | 8.0% | 60.9% | 52.3%–69.0% | 128 |
| Banshee's Veil | 7.4% | 63.9% | 54.9%–71.9% | 119 |
| Stormsurge | 7.4% | 61.3% | 52.4%–69.6% | 119 |
| 6th item, of 163 games that reached it | ||||
| StormsurgeFew games | 20% | 57.6% | 40.8%–72.8% | 33 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 15% | 58.3% | 38.8%–75.5% | 24 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 69% | 52.8% | 51.6%–54.0% | 6,714 |
| No boots | 11% | 49.2% | 46.2%–52.2% | 1,071 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 6.4% | 57.6% | 53.7%–61.4% | 627 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 6.2% | 49.9% | 46.0%–53.9% | 609 |
| Mercury's Treads | 5.3% | 53.6% | 49.3%–57.9% | 515 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 25% | 53.1% | 51.1%–55.1% | 2,484 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 24% | 54.4% | 52.4%–56.4% | 2,356 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 23% | 50.4% | 48.3%–52.4% | 2,245 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 21% | 51.4% | 49.2%–53.6% | 2,041 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Ghost + Smite | 80% | 52.9% | 51.8%–54.0% | 7,847 |
| Flash + Smite | 17% | 49.9% | 47.5%–52.3% | 1,690 |
| Exhaust + Smite | 2.0% | 62.6% | 55.7%–69.1% | 198 |
| Smite + IgniteFew games | 0.4% | 47.5% | 32.9%–62.5% | 40 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 60% | 51.9% | 50.6%–53.2% | 5,746 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E Q | 16% | 60.8% | 58.4%–63.2% | 1,547 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 16% | 46.8% | 44.2%–49.3% | 1,508 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 4.2% | 54.3% | 49.4%–59.1% | 407 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q Q | 1.7% | 56.6% | 48.8%–64.1% | 159 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 71% | 54.7% | 53.5%–55.9% | 6,612 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 16% | 51.2% | 48.6%–53.7% | 1,495 |
| E Q Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 1.9% | 60.6% | 53.3%–67.4% | 180 |
| Q E W W Q R Q Q Q E R | 1.2% | 43.5% | 34.6%–52.9% | 108 |
| Q E Q E W R Q Q Q E RFew games | 0.9% | 45.1% | 34.8%–55.9% | 82 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E EFew games | 0.8% | 46.5% | 35.4%–58.0% | 71 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Void Staff | 21% | 58.7% | 56.5%–60.8% | 2,047 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 19% | 56.0% | 53.7%–58.2% | 1,830 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 19% | 52.0% | 49.7%–54.3% | 1,819 |
| Riftmaker | 18% | 53.7% | 51.4%–56.0% | 1,785 |
| Lich Bane | 18% | 52.4% | 50.1%–54.8% | 1,722 |
| Malignance | 8.8% | 56.5% | 53.1%–59.7% | 861 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 4.6% | 85.2% | 81.6%–88.2% | 452 |
| Banshee's Veil | 3.0% | 58.5% | 52.8%–63.9% | 296 |
| Stormsurge | 2.9% | 61.8% | 56.0%–67.3% | 280 |
| Morellonomicon | 1.2% | 49.6% | 40.5%–58.6% | 113 |
Questions
What do Gwen Jungle players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Dusk and Dawn, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 28% of 9,792 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 59.0% win rate.
What skill order do Gwen Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, Q: 60% of 9,634 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Gwen Jungle players take?
Ghost and Smite, in 80% of 9,792 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.9% win rate.













































