- Win
- 45.8%
- ▼4.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.60
- ±1.21
- Games
- 1,138
- a win +21.7 · a loss −17.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.16 · 8.2%
- as Support · any role
Heimerdinger Support on LAS, patch 26.21: Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Liandry's Torment, Zhonya's Hourglass; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,138 games).
Build
Start
×279% · 44.9% won
Spells
Ig
29% · 43.2% won
Skills
61% · 45.5% won
Items 12.3% of games with a core
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Liandry's Torment
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Mo
50.1%won20% · 31pick, 31 games - Rd
50.8%won15% · 24pick, 24 games - Sh
51.7%won8.2% · 13pick, 13 games
46.0% won (34.3–58.2) · 63 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 46% of games · 45.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass12%46.0%34% to 58%
- Blackfire Torch › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rylai's Crystal Scepter10%54.7%41% to 67%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass7.0%55.6%40% to 70%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter4.1%71.4%50% to 86%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W61%45.5%662
- ››starts Q E W11%45.9%122
- ››starts Q W E11%52.9%121
- ››starts Q E WFew games4.8%50.0%52
Starting items
- Control Ward 15%55.0% won
- Health Potion Few games4.1%34.9% won
Boots
- No boots 17%44.2% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games7.6%37.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 25%47.2% won
- Exhaust + Flash 24%45.3% won
Every option as a table37 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 12% | 46.0% | 34.3%–58.2% | 63 |
| Blackfire Torch › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 10% | 54.7% | 41.5%–67.3% | 53 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 7.0% | 55.6% | 39.6%–70.5% | 36 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 4.1% | 71.4% | 50.0%–86.2% | 21 |
| 4th item, of 159 games that reached it | ||||
| MorellonomiconFew games | 20% | 51.6% | 34.8%–68.0% | 31 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 18% | 34.5% | 19.9%–52.7% | 29 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 15% | 54.2% | 35.1%–72.1% | 24 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 70% | 47.8% | 44.4%–51.3% | 797 |
| No boots | 17% | 44.2% | 37.4%–51.1% | 197 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 7.6% | 37.9% | 28.4%–48.4% | 87 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 3.7% | 35.7% | 23.0%–50.8% | 42 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 79% | 44.9% | 41.5%–48.3% | 825 |
| Control Ward | 15% | 55.0% | 47.3%–62.5% | 160 |
| Health PotionFew games | 4.1% | 34.9% | 22.4%–49.8% | 43 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 29% | 43.2% | 38.0%–48.6% | 331 |
| Flash + Teleport | 25% | 47.2% | 41.5%–53.0% | 288 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 24% | 45.3% | 39.5%–51.2% | 276 |
| Flash + Barrier | 9.3% | 52.8% | 43.4%–62.1% | 106 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 61% | 45.5% | 41.7%–49.3% | 662 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 11% | 45.9% | 37.3%–54.7% | 122 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 11% | 52.9% | 44.1%–61.6% | 121 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q E WFew games | 4.8% | 50.0% | 36.9%–63.1% | 52 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 46% | 45.4% | 40.9%–49.9% | 465 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 7.8% | 48.1% | 37.4%–59.0% | 79 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 7.1% | 59.7% | 48.2%–70.3% | 72 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 2.8% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.8% | 42.9% | 26.5%–60.9% | 28 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 81% | 45.8% | 42.6%–49.0% | 919 |
| Blackfire Torch | 42% | 46.3% | 41.9%–50.7% | 482 |
| Morellonomicon | 13% | 47.4% | 39.6%–55.3% | 152 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 12% | 44.4% | 36.3%–52.9% | 135 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 8.1% | 46.7% | 36.9%–56.9% | 92 |
| Luden's EchoFew games | 8.0% | 45.1% | 35.2%–55.3% | 91 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 7.5% | 50.6% | 40.2%–61.0% | 85 |
| Void StaffFew games | 5.4% | 42.6% | 31.0%–55.1% | 61 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 2.6% | 58.6% | 40.7%–74.5% | 29 |
| MalignanceFew games | 2.5% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
Questions
What do Heimerdinger Support players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Liandry's Torment, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 6% of 1,138 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.0% win rate.
What skill order do Heimerdinger Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 61% of 1,086 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Heimerdinger Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 29% of 1,138 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.2% win rate.









































