- Win
- 48.7%
- ▼1.4 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±1.48
- Games
- 703
- a win +20.1 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.10 · 14.5%
- as Mid · any role
Illaoi Mid on LAS, patch 26.21: Black Cleaver, Iceborn Gauntlet, Spirit Visage; Grasp of the Undying + Precision; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 703 games).
Low sample. 703 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
40% · 49.8% won
Spells
Te
53% · 46.9% won
Skills
21% · 50.3% won
Items 16.1% of games with a core
- Black Cleaver
- Iceborn Gauntlet
- Spirit Visage
- Dd
48.9%won21% · 40pick, 40 games - Sg
49.3%won9.0% · 17pick, 17 games - Th
50.1%won8.5% · 16pick, 16 games
- Th
44.3%won19% · 14pick, 14 games - Dd
52.9%won17% · 13pick, 13 games
50.0% won (38.3–61.7) · 66 games
4th: all builds · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 14% of games · 54.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Black Cleaver › Iceborn Gauntlet › Spirit Visage16%50.0%38% to 62%
- Black Cleaver › Iceborn Gauntlet › Sterak's Gage5.1%71.4%50% to 86%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E21%50.3%143
- ››starts W E QFew games12%52.4%84
- ››starts Q E WFew games11%48.7%76
- ››starts W E QFew games6.0%73.8%42
- ››starts Q W EFew games5.6%48.7%39
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 29%51.5% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 15%39.3% won
Boots
- Armored Advance 28%53.1% won
- Immortal Path Few games9.5%53.7% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 23%53.7% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games12%47.6% won
Every option as a table37 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Black Cleaver › Iceborn Gauntlet › Spirit VisageFew games | 16% | 50.0% | 38.3%–61.7% | 66 |
| Black Cleaver › Iceborn Gauntlet › Sterak's GageFew games | 5.1% | 71.4% | 50.0%–86.2% | 21 |
| 4th item, of 188 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's DanceFew games | 21% | 50.0% | 35.2%–64.8% | 40 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 16% | 41.9% | 26.4%–59.2% | 31 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 52% | 47.7% | 42.6%–52.8% | 365 |
| Armored Advance | 28% | 53.1% | 46.1%–59.9% | 196 |
| Immortal PathFew games | 9.5% | 53.7% | 41.9%–65.1% | 67 |
| No bootsFew games | 5.7% | 40.0% | 26.4%–55.4% | 40 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 40% | 49.8% | 44.0%–55.6% | 283 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 29% | 51.5% | 44.7%–58.2% | 206 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 15% | 39.3% | 30.5%–48.7% | 107 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the GoddessFew games | 6.2% | 58.1% | 43.3%–71.6% | 43 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 53% | 46.9% | 41.9%–52.0% | 375 |
| Flash + Ignite | 23% | 53.7% | 46.0%–61.1% | 164 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 12% | 47.6% | 37.3%–58.2% | 84 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 3.7% | 50.0% | 32.1%–67.9% | 26 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts Q W E | 21% | 50.3% | 42.3%–58.4% | 143 |
| Max E Q W · starts W E QFew games | 12% | 52.4% | 41.8%–62.7% | 84 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 11% | 48.7% | 37.8%–59.7% | 76 |
| Max E W Q · starts W E QFew games | 6.0% | 73.8% | 58.9%–84.7% | 42 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 5.6% | 48.7% | 33.9%–63.8% | 39 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 14% | 54.2% | 44.2%–63.8% | 96 |
| W E Q E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 9.4% | 57.8% | 45.6%–69.1% | 64 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 6.6% | 53.3% | 39.1%–67.1% | 45 |
| W E Q E E R E W E W RFew games | 4.4% | 70.0% | 52.1%–83.3% | 30 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.7% | 52.0% | 33.5%–70.0% | 25 |
| W Q E E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 3.4% | 60.9% | 40.8%–77.8% | 23 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Sterak's Gage | 27% | 55.3% | 48.2%–62.3% | 188 |
| Sundered Sky | 17% | 50.8% | 41.9%–59.7% | 118 |
| ThornmailFew games | 13% | 45.2% | 35.4%–55.3% | 93 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 13% | 54.8% | 44.7%–64.6% | 93 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 7.0% | 55.1% | 41.3%–68.2% | 49 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 5.6% | 61.5% | 45.9%–75.1% | 39 |
| HeartsteelFew games | 4.4% | 54.8% | 37.8%–70.8% | 31 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 3.8% | 33.3% | 18.6%–52.2% | 27 |
| Trinity ForceFew games | 3.3% | 47.8% | 29.2%–67.0% | 23 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 3.0% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
Questions
What do Illaoi Mid players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Black Cleaver, then Iceborn Gauntlet, then Spirit Visage: 9% of 703 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.0% win rate.
What skill order do Illaoi Mid players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start Q, W, E: 21% of 695 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Illaoi Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 53% of 703 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.9% win rate.













































